First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period20172018201920202021
Place of residenceAge groupSexFormer marital status
TotalAge groups totalMalesTotal3 7933 8703 8344 7244 719
Single2 9983 1083 0183 5273 515
Widowed4938261 02432
Divorced744714786261 027
Marital status unknown2104147145
FemalesTotal3 8153 8723 7934 9244 881
Single3 0383 1013 0163 5833 524
Widowed5648301 08764
Divorced720720735711 114
Marital status unknown1312183179
15-19MalesTotal131491719
Single131491617
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00012
FemalesTotal4246487680
Single4146487476
Widowed00000
Divorced10000
Marital status unknown00024
20-24MalesTotal250229190316336
Single249227188308322
Widowed00030
Divorced12102
Marital status unknown001512
FemalesTotal447421357575528
Single439410348531498
Widowed120180
Divorced799011
Marital status unknown0002619
25-29MalesTotal864915779861821
Single842895763806784
Widowed000230
Divorced212015023
Marital status unknown1013214
FemalesTotal1 1801 1519881 1501 064
Single1 1231 1059401 049977
Widowed000700
Divorced574646057
Marital status unknown0023130
30-34MalesTotal9519939721 2731 199
Single8819269181 1381 073
Widowed010961
Divorced706654091
Marital status unknown0003934
FemalesTotal8379029641 2201 217
Single7498048531 001982
Widowed3111663
Divorced85971101183
Marital status unknown0005249
35-39MalesTotal655636707863901
Single542529568659694
Widowed0111850
Divorced1131061380173
Marital status unknown0001934
FemalesTotal550549563767803
Single395404454484535
Widowed4202554
Divorced1511431097239
Marital status unknown0002125
40-44MalesTotal418417450487524
Single276292319297348
Widowed5111762
Divorced1371241292164
Marital status unknown0011210
FemalesTotal311342359457457
Single185199217245256
Widowed6241874
Divorced1191411334182
Marital status unknown1052115
45-49MalesTotal277283305401363
Single134141161187163
Widowed3431950
Divorced1391331413184
Marital status unknown1501616
FemalesTotal208225228316338
Single678193128133
Widowed91341604
Divorced13213112915182
Marital status unknown0021319
50-54MalesTotal165182204233250
Single4355637779
Widowed6351400
Divorced1161211362161
Marital status unknown0301410
FemalesTotal114128155207191
Single2334404843
Widowed710613114
Divorced848210720121
Marital status unknown022813
55-59MalesTotal10796117140139
Single820192923
Widowed14661014
Divorced8569927105
Marital status unknown01037
FemalesTotal7567697496
Single1113151215
Widowed1395489
Divorced5144481070
Marital status unknown01142
60-64MalesTotal5359606890
Single67676
Widowed973566
Divorced384550274
Marital status unknown00134
FemalesTotal2421455361
Single34585
Widowed5383513
Divorced161432841
Marital status unknown00022
65-69MalesTotal2018254548
Single31425
Widowed2333612
Divorced151318431
Marital status unknown01030
FemalesTotal151391331
Single21112
Widowed13299
Divorced1296219
Marital status unknown00011
70-74MalesTotal716121214
Single11001
Widowed26293
Divorced491039
Marital status unknown00001
FemalesTotal667910
Single00212
Widowed23042
Divorced43536
Marital status unknown00010
75 and overMalesTotal13124815
Single00010
Widowed86244
Divorced562310
Marital status unknown00001
FemalesTotal61175
Single00010
Widowed50042
Divorced11113
Marital status unknown00010
..place of residence unknownAge groups totalMalesTotal000012
Single00003
Widowed00000
Divorced00004
Marital status unknown00005
FemalesTotal00008
Single00006
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00002
15-19MalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
20-24MalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00003
Single00001
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00002
25-29MalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00002
Single00002
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
30-34MalesTotal00006
Single00002
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00004
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
35-39MalesTotal00001
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00001
FemalesTotal00002
Single00002
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
40-44MalesTotal00001
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00001
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
45-49MalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00001
Single00001
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
50-54MalesTotal00002
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00002
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
55-59MalesTotal00001
Single00001
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
60-64MalesTotal00001
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00001
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
65-69MalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
70-74MalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
75 and overMalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
..place of residence outside of EstoniaAge groups totalMalesTotal5852546279
Single4037393041
Widowed200151
Divorced151515017
Marital status unknown1001720
FemalesTotal4164403980
Single2441281630
Widowed12062
Divorced162111312
Marital status unknown0011436
15-19MalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal02000
Single02000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
20-24MalesTotal10134
Single10122
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00012
FemalesTotal24424
Single24313
Widowed00000
Divorced00100
Marital status unknown00011
25-29MalesTotal10118810
Single1011868
Widowed00000
Divorced00001
Marital status unknown00021
FemalesTotal81610616
Single7141028
Widowed00000
Divorced12002
Marital status unknown00046
30-34MalesTotal108121718
Single106121112
Widowed00010
Divorced02002
Marital status unknown00054
FemalesTotal7157728
Single6137511
Widowed00000
Divorced12003
Marital status unknown000214
35-39MalesTotal2011101219
Single159778
Widowed00040
Divorced52305
Marital status unknown00016
FemalesTotal579910
Single44513
Widowed00041
Divorced13400
Marital status unknown00046
40-44MalesTotal321039
Single21615
Widowed00010
Divorced11402
Marital status unknown00012
FemalesTotal87464
Single44242
Widowed00010
Divorced43101
Marital status unknown00111
45-49MalesTotal7117710
Single26415
Widowed00040
Divorced45302
Marital status unknown10023
FemalesTotal47325
Single10111
Widowed02000
Divorced35201
Marital status unknown00013
50-54MalesTotal65353
Single03121
Widowed20010
Divorced42201
Marital status unknown00021
FemalesTotal34237
Single00001
Widowed00000
Divorced34232
Marital status unknown00004
55-59MalesTotal13232
Single01000
Widowed00020
Divorced12202
Marital status unknown00010
FemalesTotal31133
Single00020
Widowed00010
Divorced31102
Marital status unknown00001
60-64MalesTotal01112
Single00000
Widowed00010
Divorced01101
Marital status unknown00001
FemalesTotal10011
Single00001
Widowed10000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00010
65-69MalesTotal00031
Single00000
Widowed00011
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00020
FemalesTotal00001
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00001
Marital status unknown00000
70-74MalesTotal00001
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00001
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal00001
Single00000
Widowed00001
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
75 and overMalesTotal00000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00000
FemalesTotal01000
Single00000
Widowed00000
Divorced01000
Marital status unknown00000
..place of residence in EstoniaAge groups totalMalesTotal3 7353 8183 7804 6624 628
Single2 9583 0712 9793 4973 471
Widowed4738261 00931
Divorced729699771261 006
Marital status unknown1104130120
FemalesTotal3 7743 8083 7534 8854 793
Single3 0143 0602 9883 5673 488
Widowed5546301 08162
Divorced704699724681 102
Marital status unknown1311169141
15-19MalesTotal131491719
Single131491617
Widowed00000
Divorced00000
Marital status unknown00012
FemalesTotal4244487680
Single4144487476
Widowed00000
Divorced10000
Marital status unknown00024
20-24MalesTotal249229189313332
Single248227187306320
Widowed00030
Divorced12102
Marital status unknown001410
FemalesTotal445417353573521
Single437406345530494
Widowed120180
Divorced798011
Marital status unknown0002516
25-29MalesTotal854904771853811
Single832884755800776
Widowed000230
Divorced212015022
Marital status unknown1013013
FemalesTotal1 1721 1359781 1441 046
Single1 1161 0919301 047967
Widowed000700
Divorced564446055
Marital status unknown0022724
30-34MalesTotal9419859601 2561 175
Single8719209061 1271 059
Widowed010951
Divorced706454089
Marital status unknown0003426
FemalesTotal8308879571 2131 189
Single743791846996971
Widowed3111663
Divorced84951101180
Marital status unknown0005035
35-39MalesTotal635625697851881
Single527520561652686
Widowed0111810
Divorced1081041350168
Marital status unknown0001827
FemalesTotal545542554758791
Single391400449483530
Widowed4202513
Divorced1501401057239
Marital status unknown0001719
40-44MalesTotal415415440484514
Single274291313296343
Widowed5111752
Divorced1361231252161
Marital status unknown001118
FemalesTotal303335355451453
Single181195215241254
Widowed6241864
Divorced1151381324181
Marital status unknown1042014
45-49MalesTotal270272298394353
Single132135157186158
Widowed3431910
Divorced1351281383182
Marital status unknown0501413
FemalesTotal204218225314332
Single668192127131
Widowed91141604
Divorced12912612715181
Marital status unknown0021216
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 07 juuli 2022 10:35 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.