Reference period201620172018201920202021
SexRegion of originLevel of study
Males and femalesRegions totalLevels of study total3 9174 3945 0475 5285 2355 072
Bachelor’s study1 6881 9052 0802 1642 0341 846
Master’s study1 8542 0632 4512 7732 5302 469
Doctoral study375426516591671757
AfricaLevels of study total352424472575545509
Bachelor’s study119174226262238184
Master’s study217231218282271283
Doctoral study161928313642
AsiaLevels of study total9571 1581 5221 8091 7251 632
Bachelor’s study206267351432453403
Master’s study6207339841 1621 015921
Doctoral study131158187215257308
Europe (excl. Estonia)Levels of study total2 4302 5762 7472 7952 6412 574
Bachelor’s study1 3241 4101 4481 4111 2891 197
Master’s study9019401 0311 0791 0281 033
Doctoral study205226268305324344
Australia and OceaniaLevels of study total51014202222
Bachelor’s study112333
Master’s study2711151615
Doctoral study221234
Latin America and the CaribbeanLevels of study total87108151186157164
Bachelor’s study141816191520
Master’s study6582120147111106
Doctoral study8815203138
Northern AmericaLevels of study total82115140142139164
Bachelor’s study223437363234
Master’s study4768868887109
Doctoral study131317182021
Region of origin unknownLevels of study total431167
Bachelor’s study210145
Master’s study221022
Doctoral study000000
MalesRegions totalLevels of study total2 2372 5152 8893 1722 9402 767
Bachelor’s study9361 0831 1991 2591 1921 070
Master’s study1 0561 1511 3521 5611 3421 240
Doctoral study245281338352406457
AfricaLevels of study total284331345417372334
Bachelor’s study85127163194169132
Master’s study184186157197173169
Doctoral study151825263033
AsiaLevels of study total6577631 0201 2041 1391 044
Bachelor’s study140182249298319274
Master’s study418464635764651573
Doctoral study99117136142169197
Europe (excl. Estonia)Levels of study total1 1841 2691 3361 3381 2401 174
Bachelor’s study689736748723669622
Master’s study384406437460403370
Doctoral study111127151155168182
Australia and OceaniaLevels of study total4610121114
Bachelor’s study001112
Master’s study248978
Doctoral study221234
Latin America and the CaribbeanLevels of study total5365861098898
Bachelor’s study1012810813
Master’s study384967866059
Doctoral study5411132026
Northern AmericaLevels of study total5580919289100
Bachelor’s study122630332625
Master’s study304147454760
Doctoral study131314141615
Region of origin unknownLevels of study total011013
Bachelor’s study000002
Master’s study011011
Doctoral study000000
FemalesRegions totalLevels of study total1 6801 8792 1582 3562 2952 305
Bachelor’s study752822881905842776
Master’s study7989121 0991 2121 1881 229
Doctoral study130145178239265300
AfricaLevels of study total6893127158173175
Bachelor’s study344763686952
Master’s study3345618598114
Doctoral study113569
AsiaLevels of study total300395502605586588
Bachelor’s study6685102134134129
Master’s study202269349398364348
Doctoral study3241517388111
Europe (excl. Estonia)Levels of study total1 2461 3071 4111 4571 4011 400
Bachelor’s study635674700688620575
Master’s study517534594619625663
Doctoral study9499117150156162
Australia and OceaniaLevels of study total1448118
Bachelor’s study111221
Master’s study033697
Doctoral study000000
Latin America and the CaribbeanLevels of study total344365776966
Bachelor’s study468977
Master’s study273353615147
Doctoral study34471112
Northern AmericaLevels of study total273549505064
Bachelor’s study1087369
Master’s study172739434049
Doctoral study003446
Region of origin unknownLevels of study total420154
Bachelor’s study210143
Master’s study210011
Doctoral study000000
Data extracted on 12 aug 2022 11:07 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.