Reference period200020012002200320042005200620072008
Economic activity (EMTAK 2003)Month
Manufacturing industries working on ordersJanuary81.8139.7117.9133.7161.1189.8248.2302.8365.1
February87.1106.4121.8132.8168.1203.4221.9328.2388.4
March101.9120.4125.0166.7187.6256.1298.6378.3389.5
April91.9116.4139.6159.6187.4241.6280.0357.9450.0
May102.2126.8147.1162.4194.9257.3319.4382.9421.2
June104.8130.1121.1155.5195.4267.5336.3391.6399.7
July85.0109.3114.7145.6189.2234.6269.3319.2415.8
August109.1118.3128.9163.1211.1263.7319.9393.7380.7
September107.0114.0135.5191.2233.5280.5353.7364.4457.3
October114.0135.9148.4193.1235.1253.5371.6429.6416.9
November114.4128.7149.0186.3227.5269.1366.6382.6331.5
December100.9103.4112.1171.1210.3260.9324.9346.1283.7
..manufacture of textilesJanuary91.1147.4144.1165.6147.7138.9138.4149.9162.0
February93.4102.9133.7146.2140.6138.3135.0135.8138.5
March104.4108.9135.3154.9171.7156.1154.4152.1125.2
April100.785.7132.7144.9168.0146.7136.6150.8147.6
May102.6142.9148.4150.1166.4141.5146.1141.9127.3
June103.5136.2137.7147.0154.1138.1139.6131.5126.4
July65.774.6101.394.5112.191.2102.5115.8112.1
August99.6135.0125.8137.6144.1138.3163.0148.3119.4
September105.4132.5162.9165.7166.4157.0166.9161.3151.6
October118.8147.6179.7170.1163.3150.6173.2187.6155.5
November115.1160.3172.9163.5158.4166.3165.9178.6118.7
December99.7124.3115.2139.3135.1145.1130.6132.7107.4
..manufacture of wearing apparelJanuary83.1121.593.5112.9103.7106.6123.2121.9103.1
February100.8124.7134.7109.5126.497.8116.0118.2125.3
March113.4124.5127.1157.6127.697.5135.8120.194.9
April88.7159.4134.7119.498.887.592.090.0112.7
May91.5127.2119.3112.9115.6107.095.996.991.4
June90.1100.998.7105.3107.5118.999.5125.891.0
July74.993.084.4127.8130.6100.2114.289.6110.2
August132.1117.3101.7130.0129.4124.6144.5126.7124.5
September114.5105.9130.8156.7161.0141.1132.0111.7112.9
October113.5115.6129.0115.5120.895.3110.3110.685.6
November108.2106.3168.0168.8108.291.2104.298.873.9
December89.1116.2103.7110.7112.4104.891.982.579.7
..manufacture of paper and paper productsJanuary90.7120.2130.5153.1105.4124.7164.9297.8417.5
February89.7106.5113.1122.9103.2128.6162.0367.4327.3
March104.0119.3114.9149.4130.3154.7180.0376.7367.5
April96.3117.5122.8132.8118.2129.3180.3366.7317.5
May105.7115.9122.9123.7113.5155.6182.3342.2306.7
June107.6113.2128.2120.8114.0167.4209.5356.8296.2
July90.2118.8139.988.0113.9161.0249.5370.6292.3
August100.5107.2138.2106.7122.0135.8237.2330.2270.7
September82.667.9111.3113.2115.7170.1223.9321.1251.4
October103.0110.0135.0120.0115.7147.8297.3295.1236.0
November122.2112.4133.0116.9122.3146.7319.2318.7231.9
December107.697.1129.692.2117.7195.0314.8452.2167.2
..manufacture of chemicals and chemical productsJanuary73.9129.4100.586.2168.8167.3203.0204.9215.4
February75.594.498.282.0161.3184.3147.2202.0277.2
March96.6130.7125.8110.3183.9225.4250.5302.5293.8
April90.5119.7125.9137.7179.9226.7272.6246.3333.8
May117.5122.0138.2131.3173.0251.7304.7300.4383.7
June111.4133.5116.0112.6214.1262.1350.9306.2320.6
July107.0133.4116.4153.8211.8321.6251.5242.1472.6
August100.7113.8124.2158.9214.0258.0280.9278.3266.8
September100.6101.5118.7161.4206.9307.5275.5206.2429.7
October91.4127.7102.6209.5168.9230.5261.8289.9329.9
November125.893.987.8151.3201.0273.9290.2251.6259.3
December109.083.276.5139.7207.6229.6279.2288.0133.3
..manufacture of metalsJanuary73.398.4157.3261.3253.8274.7242.6233.6551.5
February67.4133.0200.9309.1286.3216.9200.6300.7481.8
March100.9143.0199.0314.6383.0272.3221.0313.6426.0
April82.3125.9200.9328.7316.2321.3217.4363.5408.2
May144.3145.3240.0343.3245.8148.0202.3376.2480.2
June122.7167.0140.4251.1157.1106.4174.0454.3358.7
July70.7114.2232.9320.5135.9117.1174.0393.2353.9
August95.8104.3185.1215.3200.8155.2298.8431.0416.5
September91.8123.1207.0349.2123.7211.6241.3539.3497.6
October115.1180.8244.3388.399.3174.7261.6483.6371.4
November123.2232.2278.5416.0119.2184.1246.8512.3224.9
December112.4149.1155.7358.687.4111.4238.4347.8108.5
..manufacture of fabricated metal productsJanuary81.0131.597.8190.7206.6221.9414.2458.7577.4
February81.180.795.6197.1202.0264.0276.9604.8571.8
March92.2122.4103.1211.5224.7268.1368.7606.7681.9
April83.8120.3132.9221.3232.7272.3370.3620.0896.0
May88.3125.8145.4239.9292.8320.7537.2633.7724.1
June104.9166.5110.3225.9272.9316.9498.8631.2836.7
July89.6156.3130.5261.4304.0279.7437.0586.2730.3
August116.1109.6155.5256.7339.8441.9482.9801.8825.0
September109.4112.4135.2318.0339.3411.8704.5631.2877.6
October138.6176.5163.7274.8318.9394.5677.5745.4749.2
November125.1135.3193.8240.9255.8388.7591.3520.0552.9
December90.0103.9102.1281.6313.5324.0520.6498.4396.3
..manufacture of machinery and equipmentJanuary85.8390.9208.1122.9187.3197.4214.8256.8306.5
February78.3211.3163.6129.0218.2187.6190.9255.5412.5
March77.4184.0148.9161.7182.0230.5247.3274.1383.2
April88.3145.0236.6183.3166.6243.9228.2307.5402.6
May88.1132.7251.5168.0191.1210.5246.6320.9360.9
June102.6157.7126.6120.9175.5252.8325.3373.4355.8
July84.6124.4107.5134.7175.0156.0157.4196.1250.4
August112.7135.7124.1178.9225.3187.8251.0355.6337.6
September115.2125.6173.1195.3304.8249.2268.5276.9425.8
October120.3120.6122.0168.2390.4232.1331.0410.8321.6
November136.1104.1146.1254.6281.9247.4320.5317.5306.8
December110.6102.2141.9173.7170.9235.9355.8277.7295.1
..manufacture of office machinery and computersJanuary156.014.60.03.810.645.2366.186.780.4
February155.923.50.00.70.047.0352.5188.058.3
March183.723.50.07.734.149.8221.165.769.8
April93.213.10.00.036.024.0129.2148.461.5
May83.00.00.06.23.6105.454.0414.624.9
June71.959.00.08.60.073.153.591.520.0
July53.20.00.00.00.068.931.9163.832.1
August69.90.02.40.00.078.258.098.761.8
September90.60.00.00.012.7247.748.3100.937.8
October66.56.40.012.528.6103.782.397.9113.8
November67.65.40.00.011.2313.8244.9103.917.8
December108.40.01.213.589.3333.1149.2109.446.3
..manufacture of electrical machinery and apparatusJanuary69.791.2108.8181.9227.4438.0602.7938.51 111.7
February77.4106.3125.5191.6264.3435.1564.3883.11 221.6
March89.8137.7132.3229.2341.4575.1792.11 133.21 254.8
April81.4105.4155.7223.9339.1495.6778.01 008.61 390.6
May102.6134.7170.6236.6353.9578.7788.71 147.11 255.8
June95.4127.8152.3216.9357.2599.5901.81 103.11 178.0
July95.1111.0145.6190.6338.0572.6677.9918.21 285.9
August110.9134.1165.7227.2348.3615.6862.2984.21 100.3
September116.0134.3175.6261.8455.3639.6926.11 033.01 372.0
October128.5150.9211.4274.5446.8584.8988.31 181.31 414.5
November130.1134.7213.7241.4388.9646.01 055.61 225.31 070.2
December103.274.6171.1204.7436.7606.6841.3889.71 065.0
..manufacture of radio, television and communication equipment and apparatusJanuary96.591.599.095.1144.8240.0274.7378.3410.9
February93.295.6120.9110.2154.5287.6311.8356.8410.1
March123.893.4136.8152.4168.8369.1392.9435.2390.2
April74.5128.0109.5119.7158.1319.6366.4425.7487.3
May89.1101.8126.4129.1186.8363.7403.2450.5495.6
June86.6111.7101.0142.7170.5382.7360.1427.5416.3
July62.479.389.0109.1171.3286.0358.6373.2412.2
August78.594.992.3112.8219.8314.7392.6425.4389.4
September105.785.6103.4139.3236.4316.5358.6389.6472.0
October149.8127.4105.3179.1281.6282.7397.2456.7412.2
November135.9124.6106.5167.8333.0291.6409.1452.4428.0
December104.079.591.5215.1248.7286.8351.4410.4477.4
..manufacture of medical, precision and optical instrumentsJanuary63.783.385.676.1118.196.1158.1190.3297.2
February84.379.570.283.972.1102.8163.9194.0282.6
March124.777.475.9111.483.1116.6206.1222.7287.2
April131.367.971.0125.7104.5192.3184.6231.4299.8
May138.374.688.9100.590.7204.9198.8222.7252.3
June127.695.363.277.5127.9185.1199.4216.9251.6
July77.059.260.677.2160.8156.2165.5185.6268.3
August112.074.383.6116.2169.0205.9188.3270.2234.2
September121.291.962.7134.5183.3170.8185.6285.3250.7
October91.563.095.4147.6167.7203.1204.5349.5261.2
November58.992.179.1123.7134.6165.3198.0257.5201.8
December69.377.077.0101.7132.2158.8180.8235.9162.7
..manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailersJanuary92.1103.4149.598.9127.1111.7143.1172.3235.5
February89.2110.1134.4116.1150.9167.8175.7194.2239.9
March107.0111.0145.0198.5185.3196.0226.0257.9238.8
April106.8123.9202.5180.9217.9185.5175.0216.1295.8
May104.9156.5174.7186.1197.0177.2210.0232.4283.1
June89.8126.9143.4200.6175.8223.7238.2277.2256.5
July77.7117.0130.5105.2115.3101.793.0155.5206.7
August89.8151.5146.1151.2143.7195.2214.7256.3257.9
September113.7147.2180.8166.9177.7201.9210.7253.7269.2
October119.2153.8188.7170.4208.9174.6195.0258.2246.4
November111.0189.2167.6183.0163.0200.6226.2280.6198.6
December98.7130.2153.3155.7173.4153.2167.1213.7163.6
..manufacture of other transport equipmentJanuary61.863.051.990.9104.2145.6124.5152.0292.5
February89.257.3142.582.9181.7111.5123.4320.9383.1
March57.1110.766.1170.7145.6370.7307.7315.9322.1
April55.297.3137.8106.2219.9294.4258.0298.7353.4
May83.3110.3136.2150.1165.2201.8298.8375.5380.7
June147.895.3154.4218.0201.3201.7332.4397.1301.0
July136.6150.6172.5169.1190.0249.4305.5314.6417.8
August167.885.1136.0142.7134.6145.9166.0286.4265.2
September93.3142.580.5178.2104.4136.6273.2380.9317.3
October73.6128.3173.4147.6107.7203.9371.0470.2523.0
November75.7103.972.9186.9211.7203.3300.3399.5277.8
December158.684.7117.0125.0150.3408.6273.8373.6283.6
Manufacture of intermediate goods industries working on ordersJanuary77.297.8113.4144.4172.8198.4272.3311.5365.8
February81.189.6110.3135.8172.4211.0215.4350.2378.9
March94.5108.8122.2153.5207.3257.3289.9406.1409.6
April89.7101.3130.5160.7206.6242.6293.8376.3469.5
May109.5126.9138.0165.3209.2270.5342.2395.2446.7
June108.7129.5121.1152.6226.6273.4356.7418.1427.6
July90.7108.9110.7150.2208.3271.8287.6337.6471.0
August105.3118.4126.2172.1227.1272.4345.5420.4397.6
September104.9110.5127.7203.3239.6312.5406.8363.8499.8
October113.0133.4136.1208.1221.7271.6405.8410.4412.2
November125.0123.1130.2179.1213.6284.8404.8357.8322.7
December100.395.7100.1172.8212.7252.3350.7344.9211.5
Manufacture of capital goodsJanuary78.1173.5123.1109.8151.6193.3242.4311.7415.4
February83.8113.7129.1125.5168.8218.5237.8344.5469.4
March97.5128.4123.2179.1170.6295.5342.3400.9459.5
April98.8127.5154.4165.3181.0280.4311.2397.3527.1
May103.7131.1164.0168.8188.2278.2351.7442.9493.7
June111.7145.7119.9162.1178.3304.9384.5438.0472.7
July90.4123.5124.5144.1188.4233.7284.0348.1452.1
August114.5116.2134.6155.8214.2285.8316.5427.8429.4
September111.0118.2135.2180.7245.0277.6341.2425.9513.5
October106.4146.4155.2187.4279.9264.2393.4525.3508.5
November100.3139.9152.2195.3269.4286.2375.1464.9404.7
December104.0106.8124.9179.9235.4306.6355.5418.0413.7
Manufacture of durable consumer goods industries working on ordersJanuary..........465.8801.71 495.41 592.7
February..........502.5866.91 544.71 398.9
March..........628.31 030.01 929.21 406.7
April..........626.7979.41 652.41 927.2
May..........802.81 112.61 623.21 711.5
June..........705.41 048.11 664.71 337.9
July..........683.61 117.51 523.41 406.7
August..........789.51 268.11 671.41 281.7
September..........812.91 224.41 275.71 467.7
October..........824.21 282.01 592.91 633.3
November..........797.71 580.51 581.71 436.4
December..........691.41 142.51 195.01 256.7
Manufacture of non-durable consumer goods industries working on ordersJanuary..........137.4152.1172.2174.0
February..........127.5146.0159.5176.2
March..........135.7168.7168.8146.0
April..........123.5132.2152.3170.2
May..........137.4144.3155.4150.3
June..........136.5141.9158.4140.1
July..........115.0132.5140.1153.8
August..........152.2186.5176.9172.4
September..........168.2184.0171.1180.3
October..........142.1178.4194.6170.2
November..........151.5170.9183.7138.4
December..........145.0143.6144.5132.8
Data extracted on 06 dets 2019 12:43 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.