First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period19981999200020012002200320042005200620072008
Economic activity (EMTAK 2003)Month
Economic activities totalJanuary96.683.294.4105.9108.8121.7133.8140.1160.5173.3181.1
February93.481.296.1101.8105.9121.6133.7146.9160.9175.4181.9
March102.689.5104.3116.7116.9137.3147.4167.6184.6198.1188.5
April95.486.099.2103.2118.5131.9141.6160.0175.5190.6190.2
May96.788.1104.8114.5125.6135.2150.9164.2188.1199.4187.7
June94.791.7105.9109.2120.1133.8147.5166.2181.4194.1184.1
July77.277.185.597.4104.0116.7130.1145.1158.7168.8160.4
August89.187.799.4108.1120.9133.1148.4156.7179.9188.8181.1
September84.688.4105.4110.9125.9138.3152.7174.2181.9196.8188.1
October87.396.7107.0118.3133.6145.3159.7176.9192.6204.6180.6
November94.095.9107.5119.2128.8144.0156.2174.2188.9200.1165.2
December90.393.4108.1116.8124.7137.6149.2172.9188.7194.3154.0
Electricity, steam and hot water supplyJanuary148.2147.2154.8134.6138.8170.7172.4133.2161.9144.9162.5
February144.9137.0136.3131.0118.9145.2149.3155.0152.9160.5143.1
March139.0124.8133.0126.2101.4142.8141.4165.7151.2141.0121.4
April108.384.677.874.885.3116.486.495.6101.3122.3104.6
May77.680.778.271.570.082.5102.584.190.5109.186.7
June65.166.470.074.668.281.393.371.276.294.272.2
July54.055.359.868.968.475.882.679.274.9101.475.9
August60.864.962.274.971.187.490.686.998.5109.8106.5
September72.865.578.276.483.595.398.9130.077.4123.5121.4
October105.2101.697.9102.7125.9127.4126.0133.9115.6143.5126.4
November141.3124.6120.3125.5132.7130.2137.6127.8128.2161.4129.6
December146.3141.4131.5153.3157.7140.1143.4147.6129.5163.5140.3
MiningJanuary134.8103.1104.6101.4107.2110.9113.6101.2109.0116.3131.0
February119.493.895.693.488.6108.696.396.5104.8102.1125.9
March125.491.998.0106.791.0108.397.3103.7108.5133.5121.8
April111.482.584.779.0110.3105.293.3104.8103.8138.1121.9
May113.884.8115.3102.6144.6118.4122.3118.9146.5166.3160.2
June105.4111.5123.8102.3149.9138.1137.2145.9174.7193.7168.1
July93.4116.285.3130.2131.5174.0131.7169.9218.1198.1140.6
August111.096.4101.4118.2179.2151.8127.0139.8178.2185.8147.2
September120.285.5113.595.0121.6136.8124.6162.3135.3169.2142.0
October92.188.4103.6109.3119.3126.2126.6146.5136.9175.2134.7
November103.195.692.8103.0105.4130.5113.2135.4137.3149.8128.4
December109.4101.198.1116.1107.5126.0109.0124.0138.1144.9120.1
..mining and agglomeration of oil-shaleJanuary148.3120.7129.2123.6137.0145.5141.4129.7139.8124.1158.9
February130.3110.1118.1113.6109.1133.9115.8128.1126.0109.0151.5
March138.9108.8120.1123.1106.9128.4115.3128.8124.0128.4141.9
April123.594.592.077.386.4117.293.6111.9101.8132.0127.3
May109.579.293.488.689.7114.398.3106.5107.7134.6122.5
June98.367.986.061.793.7115.2114.1106.0108.5128.2123.7
July77.565.275.373.889.9113.5111.5107.0107.4144.1100.2
August96.467.478.4100.998.4122.3118.5109.9140.4127.6125.1
September106.879.788.592.395.3125.9120.7146.9106.5149.1134.4
October96.695.4110.6110.1117.1134.5136.8150.0122.9161.4142.1
November112.1103.2108.6121.2123.5139.8132.5139.8124.2156.6149.4
December124.5114.1115.8138.1137.8147.6144.2139.0138.2170.0145.3
..extraction of peatJanuary68.423.758.659.565.562.268.617.252.370.583.6
February67.624.856.958.350.569.566.823.946.570.686.1
March71.024.166.364.858.177.862.921.655.298.276.0
April55.022.858.175.6177.584.884.148.747.690.975.1
May143.8119.7170.3131.0345.5130.1181.9114.7202.0186.4222.5
June154.0357.2240.0228.8361.7212.6225.6270.5331.7354.3288.6
July184.5420.779.7317.4258.8401.0193.8394.3551.7314.5199.1
August202.2250.8162.7168.0457.5249.8139.4197.1234.0288.0151.1
September198.7102.9180.780.7174.2165.0125.9189.4130.5163.6122.2
October58.029.660.997.5109.294.663.9105.488.5165.385.6
November45.735.141.646.464.9102.056.171.2119.2104.779.0
December43.934.933.548.748.782.433.364.588.697.964.6
..other miningJanuary73.121.743.842.852.953.571.993.3107.4170.8134.2
February70.222.335.935.264.573.969.365.3129.2141.9128.6
March55.515.931.080.478.883.687.0110.3149.5218.6136.4
April64.047.794.197.5138.8102.3125.7154.5189.2232.6188.4
May84.178.6140.7136.0144.6139.9175.8195.6240.0280.3242.5
June81.4139.6127.8129.9140.7152.1150.0200.9250.6268.5208.1
July92.995.9154.3148.9163.7157.1168.9218.8251.5287.1237.6
August91.7129.3120.5135.2191.1162.5172.3231.8284.2297.8235.4
September119.3106.9134.0132.5176.1173.4170.7233.5256.6267.2224.8
October103.098.7141.5125.8155.8164.0185.3196.4261.2279.2203.8
November102.3104.597.092.593.9148.1131.6214.8232.3220.1146.7
December44.152.1106.983.666.2113.281.8145.8208.8137.8129.4
ManufacturingJanuary88.374.085.3101.9104.1113.7128.1140.9154.7174.6179.1
February85.473.890.698.0104.5117.6132.5146.1157.3174.4185.4
March96.285.6101.1115.8119.9137.2150.6169.2188.2205.6198.3
April92.686.7102.8108.6123.6135.4151.6171.1188.2199.9205.4
May99.989.4107.7121.3132.5144.2158.3177.0204.6212.9204.0
June100.194.3109.6114.5126.0141.3154.4179.7197.8208.0202.5
July77.578.489.099.2107.6119.4135.5151.0166.8174.3173.9
August94.090.4104.2112.1124.9138.7156.7166.0190.4198.2191.2
September86.791.7108.5116.6132.0144.8160.8178.9200.7205.5197.5
October85.296.7108.4121.1135.3148.9165.2182.4204.7210.8187.4
November87.292.9106.8119.3129.0146.1160.5181.1197.2202.3166.7
December82.187.8104.8110.3119.5136.9151.6176.8195.0191.8150.0
..manufacture of food products and beveragesJanuary128.580.586.596.398.199.7108.4107.3116.0127.9122.9
February116.685.790.797.793.1104.4107.7111.9115.7119.6119.5
March128.896.898.9112.2111.8112.6122.5126.7134.0138.3133.5
April122.991.699.8107.6112.4117.2128.3123.6138.1137.0132.9
May133.797.6107.9123.2126.5124.2131.3135.2146.1149.9143.8
June140.0108.2110.3124.1127.2122.4136.4143.2149.8153.3148.1
July128.1103.3100.8116.5113.0126.4119.6136.5146.9145.8132.4
August114.795.9100.0110.3117.0118.6121.4131.7144.3143.8126.2
September99.091.5100.7107.1111.9112.0117.5126.8130.5134.1121.6
October90.697.2102.5108.0113.3116.7120.3128.8140.9143.0123.3
November100.790.4107.8114.6117.3123.5121.6131.0135.5139.3121.7
December109.596.0112.7114.3119.2121.6126.3137.7142.7141.4126.3
....production, processing and preserving of meat and meat productsJanuary108.680.587.395.5101.4118.1127.1139.8153.4164.6173.0
February100.675.891.390.196.4109.2123.6135.0154.4149.6167.1
March103.182.494.8100.6111.7114.3135.0146.8164.5164.8178.2
April100.385.5107.6110.2108.9124.2153.1155.6183.7189.9187.2
May106.790.4105.8117.5126.8136.4148.9169.7191.9199.9202.2
June119.9101.6108.5118.1131.2147.6160.4187.9203.3205.4208.6
July114.698.4102.7119.6131.0137.4151.3175.0185.2187.1196.9
August106.7101.0105.5120.1129.9139.8133.5174.6183.8196.8191.7
September95.293.998.2111.6126.3135.1153.1164.0172.6175.9182.2
October91.095.6102.9108.7122.3143.7141.0164.9178.0180.4179.8
November88.289.599.5115.1115.1131.6138.8164.8176.0179.1168.8
December104.399.8113.2124.5141.2153.8156.8181.1197.9191.3189.6
....processing and preserving of fish and fish productsJanuary173.265.296.0108.3103.466.083.457.067.851.452.2
February149.777.5101.3139.789.674.779.467.169.753.850.1
March178.395.1109.9132.6119.570.386.963.685.365.067.6
April182.585.392.3113.8104.883.471.865.671.347.550.0
May198.683.2104.2127.2116.3102.565.863.460.552.450.1
June220.596.797.3107.0101.577.254.658.951.855.155.7
July159.7100.792.477.347.172.844.747.450.836.337.9
August155.482.681.686.569.166.045.254.464.639.950.1
September96.7106.599.6101.099.472.650.558.262.549.358.3
October100.4129.9115.5114.4113.693.956.370.768.156.355.7
November105.5100.9121.6125.8117.593.962.374.264.264.062.5
December114.299.6113.1114.078.195.660.978.666.566.959.9
....manufacture of dairy productsJanuary153.574.979.786.086.082.696.792.298.9118.197.7
February137.487.284.585.678.684.3108.0102.996.9117.391.7
March148.094.292.3110.088.291.9118.1104.9111.7118.6100.0
April129.487.889.395.893.396.9109.5112.1111.8115.792.6
May152.389.7104.1119.0105.1102.4142.1124.0121.2126.0110.8
June148.799.4109.0129.2118.7105.1132.9122.5118.7121.0107.1
July149.5104.5113.2118.7107.7109.2118.3125.2126.1129.7111.4
August114.094.3118.1114.895.5105.6118.7116.1117.8119.099.7
September94.290.3117.7119.485.198.1111.6109.2111.0105.998.4
October99.884.6101.598.781.896.0109.3101.1109.6106.3106.5
November102.883.8104.993.688.599.397.296.9108.1103.896.9
December136.778.990.991.394.797.797.3100.9109.598.691.8
....manufacture of grain mill productsJanuary136.1122.862.4146.2152.0254.9
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
February123.6106.188.6151.6122.6266.2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
March136.8125.4101.3152.0120.4258.3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
April148.4100.483.9145.3131.6290.1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
May140.482.8102.2165.9159.5278.5
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
June152.175.9103.1133.2195.3248.6
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
July174.477.892.3176.8282.1299.1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
August158.777.187.3130.9290.7337.7
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
September155.366.2120.6117.9264.0384.5
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
October137.469.3125.6162.7283.1414.4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
November124.273.5110.6148.3302.2386.1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
December129.676.7135.8172.5276.2382.9
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
....manufacture of prepared animal feedsJanuary159.5156.5123.7108.6152.1137.7176.7128.7147.2162.9175.0
February171.2150.2112.295.0127.9162.1181.5146.2132.8141.3180.2
March197.6179.1115.2116.6220.2160.4169.7186.6149.0146.0203.7
April198.9151.1129.6120.2214.2190.1199.7156.5150.9173.7216.3
May174.0177.0133.3137.5193.3195.3139.7156.4152.5167.5176.2
June160.6131.494.0125.4135.6144.1158.8178.2131.9136.5191.8
July166.8117.1100.496.8149.9113.3175.2112.5141.4155.9189.8
August185.1112.383.1128.6155.1143.0167.7161.6142.7167.5194.0
September157.3104.091.8127.4140.8129.7160.3141.4148.7140.2168.9
October120.0127.185.5130.4109.0131.082.3125.8142.6165.4148.3
November113.3116.685.7135.9107.8122.0119.3127.7124.2192.6129.0
December119.3111.7103.7165.9126.7150.0177.8175.4139.4212.2155.4
....manufacture of bakery and other productsJanuary101.498.291.4102.898.4107.4109.5113.6115.9123.7126.4
February99.298.594.298.695.7108.7105.2112.1119.8112.7128.7
March106.2119.0103.4110.7108.5122.4124.7120.5131.0130.0126.5
April105.3103.789.7100.4108.3117.9115.3119.4119.1116.0130.0
May110.4109.4100.1110.0115.4106.9117.7123.4135.6129.1129.4
June107.4102.4100.5110.4111.3101.2121.9120.0126.9120.7123.5
July113.798.484.898.893.0106.297.4119.3118.1117.8123.5
August111.5103.9101.3100.2113.195.4113.1126.7137.4131.1125.8
September109.4101.496.3105.2104.6107.2111.2128.1114.0128.7132.9
October109.799.5103.4115.4121.6122.3129.6139.4150.8139.2142.2
November107.4117.5120.8121.4132.0148.9130.4145.7140.8142.7126.3
December111.7122.0114.0111.3121.9109.6114.7139.5143.3130.2133.2
....manufacture of beveragesJanuary103.866.167.084.286.898.788.2109.8123.3158.4135.3
February87.875.576.970.587.8109.986.2111.3121.3145.4136.4
March100.093.090.0100.4103.3122.6112.3163.0149.7180.4160.9
April109.493.6113.0112.3124.6129.6154.0143.2186.8192.8178.2
May114.9107.3121.5135.1146.1144.8153.7177.2199.5228.5213.0
June121.8140.9138.5159.2163.1166.5185.3210.2240.0266.7240.5
July111.4119.9113.2173.4163.5187.1165.8209.0237.3234.6173.7
August97.8100.499.1127.5144.5155.3162.7173.0205.5215.1148.0
September104.080.694.396.5122.2125.8137.9153.7177.5183.3124.7
October68.988.293.197.4106.7105.9126.7145.4173.3197.8113.9
November94.074.591.5108.9103.3106.0134.8143.5167.3171.3123.7
December85.897.7122.9113.4136.1130.0163.5159.9187.4195.0142.0
..manufacture of textilesJanuary96.288.999.2116.6129.9151.0130.6132.1128.0129.2139.3
February96.680.196.2112.1122.6141.9138.3129.9134.9119.3117.6
March102.686.998.2105.5129.0158.5166.1153.9152.4134.8132.7
April86.184.5108.7114.2123.8145.7151.8141.8136.9133.0126.0
May98.290.5111.5130.4135.7161.3167.1139.2140.7125.9121.6
June91.890.4108.7117.5135.8141.6151.1143.4141.7130.1129.3
July18.132.851.667.293.884.2100.280.086.184.384.9
August86.687.0101.4117.0118.7136.6141.8123.3138.4117.3112.9
September84.788.4117.2129.3149.2153.6155.8137.9140.7126.9115.9
October85.295.7113.5131.2164.7168.1161.4135.7156.9159.9120.9
November92.294.0115.6146.4153.7158.5156.7146.0145.0148.6102.7
December75.389.3108.3127.6123.9136.8115.7133.8132.7131.0101.9
..manufacture of wearing apparelJanuary77.399.589.7114.9116.9103.1102.4102.0112.1107.9100.1
February93.196.8102.1113.8115.1116.4122.7102.3111.099.7104.6
March93.897.5116.6119.8122.4121.5108.593.6116.6113.992.5
April91.489.8102.3110.2124.0116.5112.298.1104.998.3100.3
May91.283.194.7121.0118.4117.4111.7106.0102.297.192.0
June75.279.192.0103.2106.898.8106.5112.8112.7107.993.9
July55.465.675.3103.287.2114.5103.894.592.979.592.4
August107.398.1127.4110.5118.4127.0129.9111.4127.8105.7110.8
September108.199.7110.3109.6131.8135.3125.0110.6118.3110.596.6
October104.8104.4115.7131.1127.6119.5118.0104.8106.899.776.6
November85.289.5101.798.4101.9104.288.399.3101.992.177.9
December71.471.197.9102.893.894.589.3108.7106.4103.681.9
..tanning and dressing of leather; manufacture of leather productsJanuary41.946.751.356.042.263.153.945.736.548.341.2
February62.057.172.754.563.667.353.351.438.551.044.3
March53.674.0102.5125.388.5102.254.857.454.554.855.6
April64.792.2130.4108.695.882.153.851.046.554.243.2
May69.791.1141.1115.8115.6100.760.756.255.450.840.7
June101.7134.0146.9110.7110.8120.959.249.447.852.542.6
July111.2126.8128.986.494.887.531.723.819.822.123.0
August84.288.9110.4102.8106.4115.554.452.152.258.163.4
September132.1110.1133.0113.8107.3118.469.760.959.451.968.1
October152.3139.283.275.495.2122.468.852.959.357.062.7
November100.970.272.763.687.278.654.647.162.357.348.9
December72.944.656.569.967.067.244.446.450.849.074.5
..manufacture of wood and wood productsJanuary60.065.193.199.2116.3130.7142.6153.1167.6168.7157.2
February62.071.399.6109.0114.6135.1158.5156.9185.7168.2165.5
March72.788.2118.3130.5132.9152.8180.6188.6216.3212.7172.8
April77.393.9116.1116.8143.5154.3182.3196.4213.3204.0172.3
May74.797.6114.4147.8138.2169.2189.7199.3231.5216.2176.1
June72.895.0115.6120.6136.7147.0174.2207.3215.6205.3164.6
July57.473.681.299.5109.4116.1144.8164.6155.7154.3121.2
August73.274.086.8109.8119.2135.6155.3166.2175.4167.8141.8
September74.083.098.9123.1147.8143.6164.4185.5204.4191.0154.2
October73.599.599.8127.0145.7155.2170.0198.7201.8193.1151.3
November77.895.998.7123.8139.7145.4162.3194.1195.0177.7129.5
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
qMissing value; suppressed
Data extracted on 16 okt 2019 21:35 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.