First page  Previous page  Next page
Year2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Age groupIndicatorDisability / capacity for work
15-74Labour force, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total693.9687.0681.9688.0683.4680.0674.4683.1691.4698.8
Persons without disability681.4672.4667.8674.4668.2663.0656.1661.1663.3669.1
Disabled persons12.514.514.113.615.217.018.322.028.029.7
Persons without activity limitations..............586.4583.6580.3
Persons with activity limitations..............96.7107.8118.5
Persons with full work ability662.0650.2641.3647.8639.8629.5618.5623.8628.2634.4
Persons with limited capacity for work31.936.840.640.243.650.555.959.363.264.4
Persons with incapacity for work31.936.840.640.243.650.555.959.362.749.3
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.31.5..1.21.82.32.51.22.01.5
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work30.635.339.839.041.848.253.458.160.747.8
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................15.1
Persons without work ability..................2.1
Persons with partial work ability..................13.0
..employed, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total656.0593.9568.0603.2614.9621.3624.8640.9644.6658.6
Persons without disability644.5583.0558.2592.8603.1607.2609.6621.0620.3632.8
Disabled persons11.610.89.710.411.814.115.219.924.325.8
Persons without activity limitations..............555.8549.1553.0
Persons with activity limitations..............85.195.5105.5
Persons with full work ability627.1566.6540.7572.7578.9578.7576.0588.2589.6602.8
Persons with limited capacity for work28.927.327.230.536.042.648.852.655.055.8
Persons with incapacity for work28.927.327.230.536.042.648.852.654.843.2
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.2......1.62.02.11.11.81.2
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work27.826.626.629.934.440.646.751.553.042.0
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................12.6
Persons without work ability..................1.5
Persons with partial work ability..................11.1
..unemployed, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total37.893.1113.984.868.558.749.642.346.740.3
Persons without disability36.989.4109.681.765.155.846.540.143.136.3
Disabled persons..3.74.33.13.32.93.02.13.73.9
Persons without activity limitations..............30.634.427.3
Persons with activity limitations..............11.612.312.9
Persons with full work ability34.983.6100.675.260.950.842.435.638.631.6
Persons with limited capacity for work3.09.513.39.77.67.97.16.78.28.6
Persons with incapacity for work3.09.513.39.77.67.97.16.77.96.1
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work2.88.713.19.27.47.66.76.67.75.8
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................2.5
Persons with partial work ability..................1.9
Inactive, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total346.2347.4346.6331.9327.4320.3316.9300.5290.8277.3
Persons without disability286.3283.8286.2273.4263.5254.2250.4237.3226.7212.1
Disabled persons59.963.660.358.563.866.166.563.364.265.3
Persons without activity limitations..............170.8171.6159.3
Persons with activity limitations..............129.8119.2118.0
Persons with full work ability303.6300.9302.4290.3281.0271.1264.7251.2243.8231.3
Persons with limited capacity for work42.646.544.241.746.349.352.249.347.046.0
Persons with incapacity for work42.646.544.241.746.349.352.249.346.936.9
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work42.245.943.241.145.948.751.349.146.536.7
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................9.2
Persons without work ability..................4.0
Persons with partial work ability..................5.2
Labour force and inactive total, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total1 040.11 034.41 028.41 019.91 010.81 000.4991.3983.7982.2976.2
Persons without disability967.6956.3954.0947.9931.8917.2906.5898.4890.0881.2
Disabled persons72.478.174.472.179.083.184.885.392.295.0
Persons without activity limitations..............757.2755.2739.6
Persons with activity limitations..............226.5227.1236.5
Persons with full work ability965.6951.1943.7938.1920.9900.6883.2875.1872.1865.7
Persons with limited capacity for work74.483.384.781.989.999.8108.2108.6110.2110.4
Persons with incapacity for work74.483.384.781.989.999.8108.2108.6109.686.2
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.72.01.81.72.32.93.51.42.41.7
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work72.881.383.080.287.696.9104.7107.3107.284.5
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................24.2
Persons without work ability..................6.1
Persons with partial work ability..................18.1
Labour force participation rate, %Disability/capacity for work total66.766.466.367.567.668.068.069.470.471.6
Persons without disability70.470.370.071.271.772.372.473.674.575.9
Disabled persons17.318.618.918.819.220.521.525.830.431.3
Persons without activity limitations..............77.477.378.5
Persons with activity limitations..............42.747.550.1
Persons with full work ability68.668.468.069.169.569.970.071.372.073.3
Persons with limited capacity for work42.844.247.949.148.550.651.754.657.358.3
Persons with incapacity for work42.844.247.949.148.550.651.754.657.257.2
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work78.973.2..68.980.279.673.388.883.090.3
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work42.043.548.048.747.649.751.054.256.656.6
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................62.2
Persons without work ability..................34.7
Persons with partial work ability..................71.6
Employment rate, %Disability/capacity for work total63.157.455.259.160.862.163.065.265.667.5
Persons without disability66.661.058.562.564.766.267.269.169.771.8
Disabled persons16.013.913.114.515.017.018.023.326.427.2
Persons without activity limitations..............73.472.774.8
Persons with activity limitations..............37.642.144.6
Persons with full work ability64.959.657.361.062.964.365.267.267.669.6
Persons with limited capacity for work38.832.832.237.340.042.745.148.549.950.5
Persons with incapacity for work38.832.832.237.340.042.745.148.550.050.1
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work70.3......71.668.360.481.774.370.6
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work38.132.832.137.339.242.044.648.049.549.7
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................51.9
Persons without work ability..................24.2
Persons with partial work ability..................61.3
Unemployment rate, %Disability/capacity for work total5.513.516.712.310.08.67.46.26.85.8
Persons without disability5.413.316.412.19.78.47.16.16.55.4
Disabled persons..25.330.723.122.017.016.69.713.213.2
Persons without activity limitations..............5.25.94.7
Persons with activity limitations..............12.011.410.9
Persons with full work ability5.312.915.711.69.58.16.95.76.15.0
Persons with limited capacity for work9.325.832.924.017.415.612.811.312.913.4
Persons with incapacity for work9.325.832.924.017.415.612.811.312.612.4
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work9.224.633.123.417.715.712.511.312.612.1
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................16.6
Persons with partial work ability..................14.3
15-64Labour force, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total669.6665.7661.5665.4658.5654.6648.4654.3658.1665.2
Persons without disability658.4652.8648.9653.7644.8639.6631.4634.3633.1639.0
Disabled persons11.212.912.611.713.715.017.020.025.026.1
Persons without activity limitations627.5622.7..604.4......566.1558.6555.7
Persons with activity limitations42.146.1..59.1......88.199.5109.4
Persons with full work ability637.9629.1621.0625.3615.0604.2592.4594.9595.0600.9
Persons with limited capacity for work31.736.640.540.243.550.455.959.363.264.2
Persons with incapacity for work31.736.640.540.243.550.455.959.362.749.2
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.11.3..1.21.82.32.51.22.01.4
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work30.635.339.739.041.748.153.458.160.747.7
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................15.1
Persons without work ability..................2.1
Persons with partial work ability..................13.0
..employed, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total632.2573.5548.2581.5591.0596.6599.5613.1612.3625.6
Persons without disability621.8564.1539.8572.7580.6584.5585.3595.1590.7603.4
Disabled persons10.49.48.48.810.412.214.218.021.622.2
Persons without activity limitations595.6546.8..538.3......536.2524.8528.8
Persons with activity limitations36.634.2..42.8......76.987.596.8
Persons with full work ability603.5546.4521.0551.0555.1554.1550.7560.5557.3570.0
Persons with limited capacity for work28.727.127.230.535.942.548.852.655.055.6
Persons with incapacity for work28.727.127.230.535.942.548.852.654.843.0
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.0......1.61.92.11.11.81.1
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work27.826.626.629.934.340.646.751.553.041.9
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................12.6
Persons without work ability..................1.5
Persons with partial work ability..................11.1
..unemployed, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total37.492.2113.383.967.558.048.841.245.939.5
Persons without disability36.688.7109.181.064.255.146.039.242.435.6
Disabled persons..3.54.22.93.22.82.82.03.43.9
Persons without activity limitations31.975.9..66.1......29.933.926.9
Persons with activity limitations5.511.9..16.3......11.312.012.7
Persons with full work ability34.482.7100.074.359.950.141.734.537.730.9
Persons with limited capacity for work3.09.513.29.77.67.97.16.78.28.6
Persons with incapacity for work3.09.513.29.77.67.97.16.77.96.1
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work2.88.713.09.27.47.66.76.67.75.8
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................2.5
Persons with partial work ability..................1.9
Inactive, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total236.8237.4237.7228.1226.5220.7217.7202.9196.0182.4
Persons without disability203.7201.8202.4194.4189.1181.3176.8163.3158.7143.6
Disabled persons33.035.635.333.737.439.440.839.637.338.7
Persons without activity limitations168.0168.4..160.7......131.6132.1117.4
Persons with activity limitations68.866.1..69.4......71.364.065.0
Persons with full work ability195.3191.5194.4187.6181.4172.6166.5154.0150.0137.3
Persons with limited capacity for work41.545.943.340.545.148.151.148.846.045.0
Persons with incapacity for work41.545.943.340.545.148.151.148.845.935.9
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work41.245.442.540.244.847.750.248.745.635.8
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................9.2
Persons without work ability..................4.0
Persons with partial work ability..................5.2
Labour force and inactive total, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total906.4903.1899.2893.6885.0875.3866.0857.1854.2847.6
Persons without disability862.1854.6851.3848.1834.0820.9808.2797.5791.8782.7
Disabled persons44.348.547.945.551.054.457.859.662.364.9
Persons without activity limitations795.5791.1..765.1......697.7690.7673.1
Persons with activity limitations110.9112.2..128.5......159.4163.5174.5
Persons with full work ability833.2820.6815.4812.9796.4776.8758.9749.0745.0738.3
Persons with limited capacity for work73.282.583.880.788.698.5107.1108.2109.1109.3
Persons with incapacity for work73.282.583.880.788.698.5107.1108.2108.685.1
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.41.81.71.42.12.73.51.42.21.6
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work71.880.782.179.386.595.8103.6106.8106.383.5
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................24.2
Persons without work ability..................6.1
Persons with partial work ability..................18.1
Labour force participation rate, %Disability/capacity for work total73.973.773.674.574.474.874.976.377.178.5
Persons without disability76.476.476.277.177.377.978.179.580.081.6
Disabled persons25.326.626.325.926.827.629.433.540.240.3
Persons without activity limitations78.978.7..79.0......81.180.982.6
Persons with activity limitations38.041.1..46.0......55.360.962.7
Persons with full work ability76.676.776.276.977.277.878.179.479.981.4
Persons with limited capacity for work43.344.348.349.849.151.252.254.857.958.8
Persons with incapacity for work43.344.348.349.849.151.252.254.857.757.8
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work80.270.4..80.785.184.673.388.887.392.2
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work42.643.748.349.248.250.251.554.457.157.2
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................62.2
Persons without work ability..................34.7
Persons with partial work ability..................71.6
Employment rate, %Disability/capacity for work total69.863.561.065.166.868.269.271.571.773.8
Persons without disability72.166.063.467.569.671.272.474.674.677.1
Disabled persons23.519.417.619.520.422.424.630.234.734.2
Persons without activity limitations74.969.1..70.4......76.976.078.6
Persons with activity limitations33.030.5..33.3......48.253.555.5
Persons with full work ability72.466.663.967.869.771.372.674.874.877.2
Persons with limited capacity for work39.332.832.537.840.543.245.648.750.450.9
Persons with incapacity for work39.332.832.537.840.543.245.648.750.550.6
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work70.0......75.772.460.481.778.271.3
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work38.733.032.437.739.742.445.148.249.950.2
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................51.9
Persons without work ability..................24.2
Persons with partial work ability..................61.3
Unemployment rate, %Disability/capacity for work total5.613.917.112.610.28.97.56.37.05.9
Persons without disability5.613.616.812.410.08.67.36.26.75.6
Disabled persons..27.133.424.723.818.916.49.913.715.1
Persons without activity limitations5.112.2..10.9......5.36.14.8
Persons with activity limitations13.025.9..27.6......12.812.111.6
Persons with full work ability5.413.216.111.99.78.37.05.86.35.1
Persons with limited capacity for work9.325.932.724.017.415.612.811.312.913.4
Persons with incapacity for work9.325.932.724.017.415.612.811.312.612.4
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work9.224.632.923.517.715.712.511.312.612.1
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................16.6
Persons with partial work ability..................14.3
16-64Labour force, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total669.5665.6661.2665.4658.4654.5648.3653.9658.0665.0
Persons without disability658.2652.8648.6653.6644.7639.5631.3633.9632.9638.8
Disabled persons11.212.912.611.713.715.017.020.025.026.1
Persons without activity limitations627.4622.6..604.3......565.7558.5555.5
Persons with activity limitations42.146.1..59.1......88.199.5109.4
Persons with full work ability637.8629.0620.8625.2614.9604.1592.3594.5594.8600.7
Persons with limited capacity for work31.736.640.540.243.550.455.959.363.264.2
Persons with incapacity for work31.736.640.540.243.550.455.959.362.749.2
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.11.3..1.21.82.32.51.22.01.4
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work30.635.339.739.041.748.153.458.160.747.7
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................15.1
Persons without work ability..................2.1
Persons with partial work ability..................13.0
..employed, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total632.2573.5548.1581.5591.0596.5599.5612.7612.1625.6
Persons without disability621.7564.1539.7572.7580.5584.4585.3594.7590.5603.4
Disabled persons10.49.48.48.810.412.214.218.021.622.2
Persons without activity limitations595.5546.8..538.3......535.9524.6528.8
Persons with activity limitations36.634.2..42.8......76.987.596.8
Persons with full work ability603.4546.4520.9551.0555.1554.0550.7560.1557.1570.0
Persons with limited capacity for work28.727.127.230.535.942.548.852.655.055.6
Persons with incapacity for work28.727.127.230.535.942.548.852.654.843.0
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.0......1.61.92.11.11.81.1
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work27.826.626.629.934.340.646.751.553.041.9
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................12.6
Persons without work ability..................1.5
Persons with partial work ability..................11.1
..unemployed, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total37.392.2113.183.867.458.048.741.145.939.4
Persons without disability36.588.7108.980.964.255.145.939.142.435.5
Disabled persons..3.54.22.93.22.82.82.03.43.9
Persons without activity limitations31.875.8..66.0......29.833.926.7
Persons with activity limitations5.511.9..16.3......11.312.012.7
Persons with full work ability34.382.799.974.259.950.141.634.437.730.8
Persons with limited capacity for work3.09.513.29.77.67.97.16.78.28.6
Persons with incapacity for work3.09.513.29.77.67.97.16.77.96.1
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work2.88.713.09.27.47.66.76.67.75.8
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................2.5
Persons with partial work ability..................1.9
Inactive, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total221.5224.1226.0218.4215.6209.3207.3193.6186.4171.9
Persons without disability189.0188.9191.2185.6178.6170.3166.8154.5149.4134.0
Disabled persons32.635.234.832.936.939.040.539.136.937.9
Persons without activity limitations153.3155.7..151.5......122.7122.5107.4
Persons with activity limitations68.265.3..69.1......70.963.864.4
Persons with full work ability180.0178.2182.7177.9170.4161.2156.1144.8140.4126.8
Persons with limited capacity for work41.545.943.340.545.148.151.148.846.045.0
Persons with incapacity for work41.545.943.340.545.148.151.148.845.935.9
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work41.245.442.540.244.847.750.248.745.635.8
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................9.2
Persons without work ability..................4.0
Persons with partial work ability..................5.2
Labour force and inactive total, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total891.0889.7887.3883.8874.0863.8855.5847.5844.4836.8
Persons without disability847.2841.6839.8839.2823.4809.8798.1788.4782.4772.8
Disabled persons43.848.147.544.650.654.057.559.162.064.0
Persons without activity limitations780.7778.3..755.9......688.5681.0662.9
Persons with activity limitations110.3111.3..128.2......159.0163.4173.9
Persons with full work ability817.8807.2803.5803.1785.3765.3748.5739.3735.2727.5
Persons with limited capacity for work73.282.583.880.788.698.5107.1108.2109.1109.3
Persons with incapacity for work73.282.583.880.788.698.5107.1108.2108.685.1
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.41.81.71.42.12.73.51.42.21.6
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work71.880.782.179.386.595.8103.6106.8106.383.5
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................24.2
Persons without work ability..................6.1
Persons with partial work ability..................18.1
Labour force participation rate, %Disability/capacity for work total75.174.874.575.375.375.875.877.277.979.5
Persons without disability77.777.677.277.978.379.079.180.480.982.7
Disabled persons25.626.826.626.327.027.829.633.840.440.8
Persons without activity limitations80.480.0..80.0......82.282.083.8
Persons with activity limitations38.241.4..46.1......55.460.962.9
Persons with full work ability78.077.977.377.878.378.979.180.480.982.6
Persons with limited capacity for work43.344.348.349.849.151.252.254.857.958.8
Persons with incapacity for work43.344.348.349.849.151.252.254.857.757.8
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work80.270.4..80.785.184.673.388.887.392.2
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work42.643.748.349.248.250.251.554.457.157.2
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................62.2
Persons without work ability..................34.7
Persons with partial work ability..................71.6
Employment rate, %Disability/capacity for work total71.064.561.865.867.669.170.172.372.574.8
Persons without disability73.467.064.368.270.572.273.375.475.578.1
Disabled persons23.819.517.719.820.622.624.730.434.934.7
Persons without activity limitations76.370.3..71.2......77.877.079.8
Persons with activity limitations33.230.7..33.4......48.353.655.7
Persons with full work ability73.867.764.868.670.772.473.675.875.878.3
Persons with limited capacity for work39.332.832.537.840.543.245.648.750.450.9
Persons with incapacity for work39.332.832.537.840.543.245.648.750.550.6
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work70.0......75.772.460.481.778.271.3
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work38.733.032.437.739.742.445.148.249.950.2
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................51.9
Persons without work ability..................24.2
Persons with partial work ability..................61.3
Unemployment rate, %Disability/capacity for work total5.613.817.112.610.28.97.56.37.05.9
Persons without disability5.513.616.812.410.08.67.36.26.75.6
Disabled persons..27.133.424.723.818.916.49.913.715.1
Persons without activity limitations5.112.2..10.9......5.36.14.8
Persons with activity limitations13.025.9..27.6......12.812.111.6
Persons with full work ability5.413.116.111.99.78.37.05.86.35.1
Persons with limited capacity for work9.325.932.724.017.415.612.811.312.913.4
Persons with incapacity for work9.325.932.724.017.415.612.811.312.612.4
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work9.224.632.923.517.715.712.511.312.612.1
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................16.6
Persons with partial work ability..................14.3
20-64Labour force, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total657.4655.6654.1657.0650.5648.6642.5646.7649.6655.6
Persons without disability646.2642.8641.5645.4637.0633.7625.6626.8624.7629.7
Disabled persons11.212.812.611.713.614.816.919.824.926.0
Persons without activity limitations615.6611.9..597.1......559.2551.0546.7
Persons with activity limitations41.845.7..58.7......87.598.6108.9
Persons with full work ability625.8619.1613.7617.0607.4598.5586.8587.7586.6591.6
Persons with limited capacity for work31.636.540.440.043.150.055.759.063.064.0
Persons with incapacity for work31.636.540.440.043.150.055.759.062.549.0
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.11.3..1.21.72.22.51.22.01.4
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work30.535.239.638.941.447.853.257.860.547.6
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................15.1
Persons without work ability..................2.1
Persons with partial work ability..................12.9
..employed, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total623.2568.6545.2576.8585.8592.5595.3607.2605.7618.3
Persons without disability612.8559.3536.8568.0575.4580.5581.1589.3584.1596.2
Disabled persons10.49.38.48.810.412.114.218.021.622.0
Persons without activity limitations586.7540.9..534.3......530.8518.9521.9
Persons with activity limitations36.534.0..42.7......76.486.896.3
Persons with full work ability594.5541.6517.9546.3550.0550.3546.5554.8550.8562.8
Persons with limited capacity for work28.727.027.230.535.842.348.752.555.055.4
Persons with incapacity for work28.727.027.230.535.842.348.752.554.842.9
Persons with 10-30% of incapacity for work1.0......1.61.92.11.11.81.1
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work27.726.526.629.934.240.346.751.453.041.8
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................12.6
Persons without work ability..................1.5
Persons with partial work ability..................11.1
..unemployed, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total34.287.0108.980.264.756.047.239.443.937.4
Persons without disability33.483.5104.877.461.653.344.537.640.633.4
Disabled persons..3.54.22.83.12.82.71.93.33.9
Persons without activity limitations28.971.0..62.8......28.432.224.8
Persons with activity limitations5.311.7..16.0......11.011.712.6
Persons with full work ability31.377.595.770.757.448.340.332.935.928.8
Persons with limited capacity for work2.99.513.29.57.37.86.96.58.08.6
Persons with incapacity for work2.99.513.29.57.37.86.96.57.76.1
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work2.78.713.09.07.27.56.56.47.55.8
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................2.5
Persons with partial work ability..................1.9
Inactive, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total155.0160.3165.4163.3165.8162.7162.2150.6144.6132.4
Persons without disability124.4127.0131.8132.5130.8124.9123.0112.9110.096.6
Disabled persons30.633.333.630.935.037.839.237.734.635.7
Persons without activity limitations88.895.1..97.6......83.384.571.5
Persons with activity limitations66.263.4..66.9......67.360.260.9
Persons with full work ability115.6116.7124.0125.5123.1116.4112.9103.6101.489.8
Persons with limited capacity for work39.443.641.437.842.746.349.347.043.342.6
Persons with incapacity for work39.443.641.437.842.746.349.347.043.234.2
Persons with 40-100% of incapacity for work39.143.240.837.742.546.148.447.042.934.1
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..................8.4
Persons without work ability..................3.7
Persons with partial work ability..................4.7
Labour force and inactive total, thousandsDisability/capacity for work total812.4815.9819.5820.4816.4811.3804.7797.3794.2788.0
Persons without disability770.6769.8773.3777.8767.8758.6748.6739.8734.7726.3
Disabled persons41.746.146.242.648.652.756.157.559.561.7
Persons without activity limitations704.4707.0..694.7......642.5635.5618.2
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 20 nov 2018 15:59 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.