Reference period20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Age groupSexDisability
TotalMales and femalesPersons with and without disability15.629.031.021.914.915.315.512.811.011.712.5
Disabled persons21.546.451.732.818.623.326.022.220.522.320.9
Persons with limited capacity for work..............19.622.221.319.2
Persons with incapacity for work30.045.547.934.127.125.724.319.724.422.326.6
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..............19.519.221.118.0
Persons with activity limitations20.641.445.030.918.121.224.119.517.619.721.5
MalesPersons with and without disability15.226.827.920.715.315.014.612.411.011.312.2
Disabled persons21.240.344.130.720.623.223.119.720.321.721.1
Persons with limited capacity for work..............23.325.326.223.4
Persons with incapacity for work34.648.350.238.428.129.528.623.428.424.4..
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................20.826.822.8
Persons with activity limitations20.936.438.427.418.620.421.417.416.819.319.9
FemalesPersons with and without disability16.030.833.722.814.615.516.213.311.112.112.9
Disabled persons21.750.456.534.317.123.428.124.020.722.720.7
Persons with limited capacity for work..............16.319.417.015.3
Persons with incapacity for work25.342.445.629.926.022.020.216.220.620.1..
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................17.816.213.6
Persons with activity limitations20.544.749.533.217.821.726.121.018.119.922.7
0-17Males and femalesPersons with and without disability17.026.727.819.315.715.913.810.48.18.59.2
Disabled persons15.949.136.733.920.116.617.110.611.4....
Persons with activity limitations..48.539.8................
MalesPersons with and without disability17.226.828.120.416.016.514.010.08.08.29.1
Disabled persons..45.737.131.724.9............
FemalesPersons with and without disability16.826.727.518.115.315.313.610.88.18.89.3
18 and olderMales and females15.329.531.722.414.715.115.913.411.812.513.3
Disabled persons21.846.352.632.718.523.926.823.521.523.421.7
Persons with limited capacity for work..............19.622.421.319.3
Persons with incapacity for work30.245.447.834.227.225.724.219.724.422.326.6
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..............19.219.421.118.1
Persons with activity limitations20.641.345.130.918.121.124.119.717.619.721.6
MalesPersons with and without disability14.626.827.820.815.114.614.713.011.812.213.0
Disabled persons21.939.844.930.520.023.924.121.822.423.722.4
Persons with limited capacity for work..............23.225.326.223.6
Persons with incapacity for work34.748.449.938.728.129.628.623.528.324.4..
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................20.726.823.0
Persons with activity limitations20.836.138.427.418.520.321.517.616.919.420.0
FemalesPersons with and without disability15.931.634.923.814.415.616.813.811.812.813.7
Disabled persons21.850.257.134.117.423.928.624.520.823.221.2
Persons with limited capacity for work..............16.319.617.015.2
Persons with incapacity for work25.542.145.629.826.322.119.916.220.620.1..
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................18.216.213.6
Persons with activity limitations20.544.849.633.317.721.726.121.118.219.922.8
20-64Males and femalesPersons with and without disability15.326.627.420.215.414.313.011.39.510.210.5
Disabled persons31.047.251.536.227.231.527.921.923.524.323.2
Persons with limited capacity for work..............19.822.421.619.5
Persons with incapacity for work30.546.148.334.027.326.224.419.924.622.727.2
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..............19.319.421.318.3
Persons with activity limitations24.540.341.430.022.522.122.318.015.917.918.1
MalesPersons with and without disability15.827.226.521.516.615.314.112.210.811.612.2
Disabled persons34.650.251.639.629.331.728.323.326.229.026.8
Persons with limited capacity for work..............23.425.626.523.7
Persons with incapacity for work35.149.650.738.728.330.328.723.628.924.8..
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................20.627.023.2
Persons with activity limitations27.842.941.232.523.923.724.018.417.221.221.4
FemalesPersons with and without disability14.826.128.219.014.313.411.910.48.38.98.8
Disabled persons28.144.351.332.824.731.327.420.520.819.719.5
Persons with limited capacity for work..............16.419.517.215.6
Persons with incapacity for work25.842.545.829.426.422.420.216.420.420.5..
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................18.316.413.8
Persons with activity limitations21.337.941.627.721.120.520.617.714.614.714.9
65 and olderMales and femalesPersons with and without disability14.839.847.330.212.218.024.520.218.319.622.0
Disabled persons16.145.953.629.511.118.225.924.719.722.720.5
Persons with activity limitations16.242.950.032.012.520.126.321.620.022.225.7
MalesPersons with and without disability7.624.133.616.18.011.316.816.815.314.716.2
Disabled persons..24.432.615.4..14.218.419.616.815.716.1
Persons with activity limitations7.523.432.617.38.513.917.116.116.416.317.7
FemalesPersons with and without disability18.347.554.037.114.421.428.521.919.822.125.0
Disabled persons18.854.160.735.013.020.029.627.020.925.822.6
Persons with activity limitations20.051.257.438.814.422.930.924.121.725.129.8
Data extracted on 17 apr 2021 02:10 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.