Reference period200920102011201220132014201520162017
Age groupSexDisability
TotalMales and femalesPersons with and without disability15.629.031.021.914.915.315.512.811.0
Disabled persons21.546.451.732.818.623.326.022.220.5
Persons with limited capacity for work..............19.622.2
Persons with incapacity for work30.045.547.934.127.125.724.319.724.4
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..............19.519.2
Persons with activity limitations20.641.445.030.918.121.224.119.517.6
MalesPersons with and without disability15.226.827.920.715.315.014.612.411.0
Disabled persons21.240.344.130.720.623.223.119.720.3
Persons with limited capacity for work..............23.325.3
Persons with incapacity for work34.648.350.238.428.129.528.623.428.4
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................20.8
Persons with activity limitations20.936.438.427.418.620.421.417.416.8
FemalesPersons with and without disability16.030.833.722.814.615.516.213.311.1
Disabled persons21.750.456.534.317.123.428.124.020.7
Persons with limited capacity for work..............16.319.4
Persons with incapacity for work25.342.445.629.926.022.020.216.220.6
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................17.8
Persons with activity limitations20.544.749.533.217.821.726.121.018.1
0-17Males and femalesPersons with and without disability17.026.727.819.315.715.913.810.48.1
Disabled persons15.949.136.733.920.116.617.110.611.4
Persons with activity limitations..48.539.8............
MalesPersons with and without disability17.226.828.120.416.016.514.010.08.0
Disabled persons..45.737.131.724.9........
FemalesPersons with and without disability16.826.727.518.115.315.313.610.88.1
18 and olderMales and females15.329.531.722.414.715.115.913.411.8
Disabled persons21.846.352.632.718.523.926.823.521.5
Persons with limited capacity for work..............19.622.4
Persons with incapacity for work30.245.447.834.227.225.724.219.724.4
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..............19.219.4
Persons with activity limitations20.641.345.130.918.121.124.119.717.6
MalesPersons with and without disability14.626.827.820.815.114.614.713.011.8
Disabled persons21.939.844.930.520.023.924.121.822.4
Persons with limited capacity for work..............23.225.3
Persons with incapacity for work34.748.449.938.728.129.628.623.528.3
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................20.7
Persons with activity limitations20.836.138.427.418.520.321.517.616.9
FemalesPersons with and without disability15.931.634.923.814.415.616.813.811.8
Disabled persons21.850.257.134.117.423.928.624.520.8
Persons with limited capacity for work..............16.319.6
Persons with incapacity for work25.542.145.629.826.322.119.916.220.6
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................18.2
Persons with activity limitations20.544.849.633.317.721.726.121.118.2
20-64Males and femalesPersons with and without disability15.326.627.420.215.414.313.011.39.5
Disabled persons31.047.251.536.227.231.527.921.923.5
Persons with limited capacity for work..............19.822.4
Persons with incapacity for work30.546.148.334.027.326.224.419.924.6
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability..............19.319.4
Persons with activity limitations24.540.341.430.022.522.122.318.015.9
MalesPersons with and without disability15.827.226.521.516.615.314.112.210.8
Disabled persons34.650.251.639.629.331.728.323.326.2
Persons with limited capacity for work..............23.425.6
Persons with incapacity for work35.149.650.738.728.330.328.723.628.9
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................20.6
Persons with activity limitations27.842.941.232.523.923.724.018.417.2
FemalesPersons with and without disability14.826.128.219.014.313.411.910.48.3
Disabled persons28.144.351.332.824.731.327.420.520.8
Persons with limited capacity for work..............16.419.5
Persons with incapacity for work25.842.545.829.426.422.420.216.420.4
Persons without work ability and with partial work ability................18.3
Persons with activity limitations21.337.941.627.721.120.520.617.714.6
65 and olderMales and femalesPersons with and without disability14.839.847.330.212.218.024.520.218.3
Disabled persons16.145.953.629.511.118.225.924.719.7
Persons with activity limitations16.242.950.032.012.520.126.321.620.0
MalesPersons with and without disability7.624.133.616.18.011.316.816.815.3
Disabled persons..24.432.615.4..14.218.419.616.8
Persons with activity limitations7.523.432.617.38.513.917.116.116.4
FemalesPersons with and without disability18.347.554.037.114.421.428.521.919.8
Disabled persons18.854.160.735.013.020.029.627.020.9
Persons with activity limitations20.051.257.438.814.422.930.924.121.7
Data extracted on 17 sept 2019 22:54 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.