First page  Previous page  Next page
Year2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Economic activity (EMTAK 2008)IndicatorOccupation category
Economic activities totalPersonnelTotal2 6863 0233 1223 1833 1952 8562 7672 9302 6572 542
Researchers1 6261 9862 1002 0212 1742 0391 8662 0611 7821 782
Technicians651820810930789659711696689576
Supporting staff409217212232232158190173186184
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal1 6891 8451 9241 9552 1211 9882 0691 7981 6941 855
Researchers9611 2331 3131 2821 5041 4211 3831 2691 1521 318
Technicians452496508558488481539433434390
Supporting staff2761161031151298714797108147
Agriculture, forestry and fishingPersonnelTotal124
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Researchers73
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Technicians41
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staff10
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal82
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Researchers51
(q..
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Technicians30
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staff00
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Mining and quarryingPersonnelTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
44
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
43
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
1
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
42
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
41
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
1
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
ManufacturingPersonnelTotal854725663745717580602567652628
Researchers479466440511521395387368432434
Technicians217185152152141140151126168136
Supporting staff158747182554564735258
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal511460430418445379407370425450
Researchers291315293302329271268245273307
Technicians1381081058587861148812889
Supporting staff82373131292224372454
..manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco productsPersonnelTotal78695668616850662825
Researchers3326244431282414126
Technicians44433024273322311616
Supporting staff10203742103
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal40374137403838322718
Researchers1514122121171210115
Technicians25232716181923211511
Supporting staff0020123202
..manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel, leather and related productsPersonnelTotal46382316211724202718
Researchers101672214220
Technicians22141412151519171917
Supporting staff14822411161
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal2720107781110189
Researchers5942112220
Technicians105656697119
Supporting staff11500100050
..manufacture of wood, paper, printing and reproductionPersonnelTotal46222629236144116
Researchers211417171047224
Technicians12898927182
Supporting staff13004400110
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal111212161349355
Researchers68810545203
Technicians5342704152
Supporting staff0003100100
..manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products (inc peat briquettes)PersonnelTotal10811110
(q..
(q..
51
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers576310
(q..
(q..
47
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians18190
(q..
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff33290
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal303810
(q..
(q..
32
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers182710
(q..
(q..
29
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians760
(q..
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff550
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of chemicals and chemical productsPersonnelTotal79877693867479727677
Researchers53605154604747494846
Technicians15181219181924142021
Supporting staff11913208889810
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal66695459536265545956
Researchers43463635354136323430
Technicians15151219151422131716
Supporting staff88653779810
..manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsPersonnelTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
20352312112314
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
12271711112014
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
4540010
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
4321020
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
917151081813
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
71114981713
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
1300000
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
1311010
..manufacture of rubber and plastic productsPersonnelTotal2913222621212941
(q..
(q..
Researchers137141713122224
(q..
(q..
Technicians66895659
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff100003328
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal159181911132030
(q..
(q..
Researchers831011981618
(q..
(q..
Technicians46883545
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff30000007
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of other non-metallic mineral productsPersonnelTotal20153
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers11112
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians531
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff410
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal542
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers331
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians201
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff110
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of basic metalsPersonnelTotal000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentPersonnelTotal1711201614627131314
Researchers811181312217131312
Technicians5010032002
Supporting staff4013218000
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal47111513316121213
Researchers27101111113121211
Technicians1000032002
Supporting staff0013202000
..manufacture of computer, electronic and optical productsPersonnelTotal16213218618914910510778175181
Researchers9293133150115857360136144
Technicians39263525231729183836
Supporting staff311318141135011
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal122971181008064706510088
Researchers63688485635245488075
Technicians3019231111923172013
Supporting staff2910124542001
..manufacture of electrical equipmentPersonnelTotal3133581261187168647895
Researchers23254581935146497086
Technicians66623181618865
Supporting staff22722744724
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal26203953885056444278
Researchers19153133703842383670
Technicians64511121011344
Supporting staff1248623324
..manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.PersonnelTotal60605448493858445370
Researchers39342831392623212933
Technicians12231614628415
Supporting staff9310341027192332
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal36402824191524292172
Researchers24231818161214151935
Technicians71595207415
Supporting staff532222310132
..manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailersPersonnelTotal64324137434223343647
Researchers28282728293218252527
Technicians213559727716
Supporting staff15194533244
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal61323131403928192243
Researchers28282626263023131425
Technicians203439724414
Supporting staff14122523244
..manufacture of other transport equipmentPersonnelTotal0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
16
Researchers0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Technicians0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Supporting staff0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
14
Researchers0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
6
Technicians0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Supporting staff0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
..manufacture of furniturePersonnelTotal321512131215
(q..
(q..
7
(q..
Researchers271411111112
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
Technicians100111
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
Supporting staff411102
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal2412109810
(q..
(q..
7
(q..
Researchers21119889
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
Technicians100111
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
Supporting staff311101
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
..other manufacturingPersonnelTotal49293328252624231117
Researchers4523262221172020814
Technicians4562383222
Supporting staff0114111111
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal2722282019191718713
Researchers2519231817111616612
Technicians3251282211
Supporting staff0001000000
..repair and installation of machinery and equipmentPersonnelTotal
(q..
3829
(q..
14
(q..
17
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers
(q..
2516
(q..
12
(q..
13
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians
(q..
99
(q..
2
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff
(q..
44
(q..
0
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
308
(q..
2
(q..
8
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers
(q..
235
(q..
2
(q..
7
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians
(q..
62
(q..
0
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff
(q..
11
(q..
0
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
Electricity, gas and steam supply; water supplyPersonnelTotal89466595103104107159117153
Researchers804656951001031051229399
Technicians709031233236
Supporting staff200000042218
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal423336493446888768136
Researchers38333249334688694683
Technicians404011017236
Supporting staff100000012018
Sewerage, waste management, remediation activitiesPersonnelTotal4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Researchers2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Technicians2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staff0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Researchers0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Technicians0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staff0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
ConstructionPersonnelTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
421
(q..
(q..
912
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
411
(q..
(q..
17
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
010
(q..
(q..
83
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
(q..
(q..
02
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
25
(q..
(q..
27
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
23
(q..
(q..
13
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
02
(q..
(q..
13
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
(q..
(q..
01
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesPersonnelTotal981501874543544941732
Researchers56981173327312424326
Technicians333556111518221214
Supporting staff917141153532
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal6879813329342825324
Researchers364445221721912221
Technicians293029101011171012
Supporting staff4661122300
Transportation and storagePersonnelTotal687957
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
25
Researchers394649
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
15
Technicians12178
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staff17160
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
10
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal182418
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
18
Researchers51012
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
10
Technicians126
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staff11120
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Accommodation and food service activitiesPersonnelTotal0000000000
Researchers0000000000
Technicians0000000000
Supporting staff0000000000
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal0000000000
Researchers0000000000
Technicians0000000000
Supporting staff0000000000
Information and communicationPersonnelTotal810928797896920859830813815807
Researchers371611550455563580530560477542
Technicians265275227378276237251216289226
Supporting staff174422063814249374939
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal610681636627785702670476497559
Researchers253457459329497487402321316403
Technicians201201164264242191199133157130
Supporting staff157231334462569222426
..telecommunicationsPersonnelTotal
(q..
1006278135189
(q..
145135133
Researchers
(q..
683448102103
(q..
1049898
Technicians
(q..
3228272781
(q..
413334
Supporting staff
(q..
00365
(q..
041
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
595444111143
(q..
1129488
Researchers
(q..
4234268790
(q..
787977
Technicians
(q..
1720172051
(q..
341510
Supporting staff
(q..
00142
(q..
010
..computer programming, consultancy and related activitiesPersonnelTotal697816724800749629606626654656
Researchers290534510394432439398430360427
Technicians233240194346242153166159249192
Supporting staff174422060753742374537
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal538609572570652536506340380453
Researchers200405421294392375354228222309
Technicians18218113924221813912790135120
Supporting staff157231334422326222325
..information service activitiesPersonnelTotal10
(q..
(q..
162736
(q..
(q..
(q..
15
Researchers10
(q..
(q..
112234
(q..
(q..
(q..
14
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
qMissing value; suppressed
Data extracted on 21 nov 2018 11:35 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.