First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Economic activity (EMTAK 2008)IndicatorOccupation category
Economic activities totalPersonnelTotal2 6863 0233 1223 1833 1952 8562 7672 9302 6572 5422 896
Researchers1 6261 9862 1002 0212 1742 0391 8662 0611 7821 7822 200
Technicians651820810930789659711696689576503
Supporting staff409217212232232158190173186184193
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal1 6891 8451 9241 9552 1211 9882 0691 7981 6941 8552 086
Researchers9611 2331 3131 2821 5041 4211 3831 2691 1521 3181 585
Technicians452496508558488481539433434390364
Supporting staff2761161031151298714797108147137
Agriculture, forestry and fishingPersonnelTotal124
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Researchers73
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Technicians41
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Supporting staff10
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal82
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Researchers51
(q..
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Technicians30
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Supporting staff00
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Mining and quarryingPersonnelTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ManufacturingPersonnelTotal854725663745717580602567652628863
Researchers479466440511521395387368432434632
Technicians217185152152141140151126168136132
Supporting staff15874718255456473525899
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal511460430418445379407370425450467
Researchers291315293302329271268245273307309
Technicians138108105858786114881288989
Supporting staff8237313129222437245470
..manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco productsPersonnelTotal7869566861685066282522
Researchers33262444312824141266
Technicians4443302427332231161614
Supporting staff102037421032
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal4037413740383832271822
Researchers15141221211712101156
Technicians2523271618192321151114
Supporting staff00201232022
..manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel, leather and related productsPersonnelTotal4638231621172420271820
Researchers1016722142201
Technicians2214141215151917191718
Supporting staff148224111611
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal272010778111018911
Researchers59421122201
Technicians1056566971199
Supporting staff115001000500
..manufacture of wood, paper, printing and reproductionPersonnelTotal46222629236144116
(q..
Researchers211417171047224
(q..
Technicians12898927182
(q..
Supporting staff13004400110
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal111212161349355
(q..
Researchers68810545203
(q..
Technicians5342704152
(q..
Supporting staff0003100100
(q..
..manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products (inc peat briquettes)PersonnelTotal10811110
(q..
(q..
51
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers576310
(q..
(q..
47
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians18190
(q..
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff33290
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal303810
(q..
(q..
32
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers182710
(q..
(q..
29
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians760
(q..
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff550
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of chemicals and chemical productsPersonnelTotal7987769386747972767768
Researchers5360515460474749484644
Technicians1518121918192414202122
Supporting staff119132088898102
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal6669545953626554595657
Researchers4346363535413632343038
Technicians1515121915142213171618
Supporting staff886537798102
..manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsPersonnelTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
2035231211231418
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
1227171111201417
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
45400100
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
43210201
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
91715108181317
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
7111498171316
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
13000000
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
13110101
..manufacture of rubber and plastic productsPersonnelTotal2913222621212941
(q..
(q..
6
Researchers137141713122224
(q..
(q..
4
Technicians66895659
(q..
(q..
2
Supporting staff100003328
(q..
(q..
0
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal159181911132030
(q..
(q..
6
Researchers831011981618
(q..
(q..
4
Technicians46883545
(q..
(q..
2
Supporting staff30000007
(q..
(q..
0
..manufacture of other non-metallic mineral productsPersonnelTotal20153
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers11112
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians531
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff410
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal542
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers331
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians201
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff110
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of basic metalsPersonnelTotal000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Researchers000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Technicians000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staff000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentPersonnelTotal171120161462713131415
Researchers81118131221713131211
Technicians50100320024
Supporting staff40132180000
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal4711151331612121314
Researchers2710111111312121110
Technicians10000320024
Supporting staff00132020000
..manufacture of computer, electronic and optical productsPersonnelTotal16213218618914910510778175181364
Researchers9293133150115857360136144307
Technicians3926352523172918383633
Supporting staff31131814113501124
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal12297118100806470651008842
Researchers6368848563524548807535
Technicians30192311119231720136
Supporting staff29101245420011
..manufacture of electrical equipmentPersonnelTotal3133581261187168647895186
Researchers23254581935146497086137
Technicians6662318161886515
Supporting staff2272274472434
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal26203953885056444278170
Researchers19153133703842383670121
Technicians6451112101134415
Supporting staff124862332434
..manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.PersonnelTotal6060544849385844537064
Researchers3934283139262321293335
Technicians122316146284152
Supporting staff931034102719233227
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal3640282419152429217262
Researchers2423181816121415193533
Technicians715952074152
Supporting staff53222231013227
..manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailersPersonnelTotal6432413743422334364736
Researchers2828272829321825252722
Technicians21355972771612
Supporting staff151945332442
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal6132313140392819224336
Researchers2828262626302313142522
Technicians20343972441412
Supporting staff141225232442
..manufacture of other transport equipmentPersonnelTotal0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
16
(q..
Researchers0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
Technicians0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
Supporting staff0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
14
(q..
Researchers0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
6
(q..
Technicians0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
Supporting staff0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
..manufacture of furniturePersonnelTotal321512131215
(q..
(q..
7
(q..
0
Researchers271411111112
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
0
Technicians100111
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
0
Supporting staff411102
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
0
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal2412109810
(q..
(q..
7
(q..
0
Researchers21119889
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
0
Technicians100111
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
0
Supporting staff311101
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
0
..other manufacturingPersonnelTotal4929332825262423111723
Researchers452326222117202081417
Technicians45623832223
Supporting staff01141111113
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal272228201919171871313
Researchers251923181711161661211
Technicians32512822111
Supporting staff00010000001
..repair and installation of machinery and equipmentPersonnelTotal
(q..
3829
(q..
14
(q..
17
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Researchers
(q..
2516
(q..
12
(q..
13
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Technicians
(q..
99
(q..
2
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staff
(q..
44
(q..
0
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
308
(q..
2
(q..
8
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Researchers
(q..
235
(q..
2
(q..
7
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Technicians
(q..
62
(q..
0
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staff
(q..
11
(q..
0
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Electricity, gas and steam supply; water supplyPersonnelTotal89466595103104107159117153171
Researchers804656951001031051229399116
Technicians70903123323637
Supporting staff20000004221818
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal423336493446888768136154
Researchers3833324933468869468399
Technicians40401101723637
Supporting staff10000001201818
Sewerage, waste management, remediation activitiesPersonnelTotal4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Researchers2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Technicians2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Supporting staff0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Researchers0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Technicians0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Supporting staff0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
ConstructionPersonnelTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
421
(q..
(q..
91213
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
411
(q..
(q..
1710
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
010
(q..
(q..
833
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
(q..
(q..
020
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
25
(q..
(q..
278
Researchers
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
23
(q..
(q..
134
Technicians
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
02
(q..
(q..
134
Supporting staff
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
(q..
(q..
010
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesPersonnelTotal98150187454354494173239
Researchers5698117332731242432633
Technicians3335561115182212146
Supporting staff9171411535320
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal687981332934282532434
Researchers36444522172191222129
Technicians2930291010111710125
Supporting staff46611223000
Transportation and storagePersonnelTotal687957
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
2529
Researchers394649
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
1515
Technicians12178
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
02
Supporting staff17160
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
1012
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal182418
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
1816
Researchers51012
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
108
Technicians126
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Supporting staff11120
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
88
Accommodation and food service activitiesPersonnelTotal00000000000
Researchers00000000000
Technicians00000000000
Supporting staff00000000000
Personnel in full-time equivalentTotal00000000000
Researchers00000000000
Technicians00000000000
Supporting staff00000000000
Information and communicationPersonnelTotal810928797896920859830813815807917
Researchers371611550455563580530560477542736
Technicians265275227378276237251216289226164
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
qMissing value; suppressed
Data extracted on 17 sept 2019 14:17 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.