First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Economic activity (EMTAK 2008)Occupation categorySex
Economic activities totalTotalMales and females2 6863 0233 1223 1833 1952 8562 7672 9302 6572 5422 896
Males1 7792 0612 1482 1692 0921 9511 8972 0001 8781 8002 079
Females9079629741 0141 103905870930779742817
ResearchersMales and females1 6261 9862 1002 0212 1742 0391 8662 0611 7821 7822 200
Males1 0991 4911 5221 4371 4791 4231 3051 4451 2841 3081 647
Females527495578584695616561616498474553
TechniciansMales and females651820810930789659711696689576503
Males449483532650524467505485508405337
Females202337278280265192206211181171166
Supporting staffMales and females409217212232232158190173186184193
Males23187948289618770868795
Females178130118150143971031031009798
Agriculture, forestry and fishingTotalMales and females124
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Males102
(q..
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Females22
(q..
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
ResearchersMales and females73
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Males62
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Females11
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
TechniciansMales and females41
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Males30
(q..
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Females11
(q..
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Supporting staffMales and females10
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Males10
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Females00
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
00
Mining and quarryingTotalMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ResearchersMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
TechniciansMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ManufacturingTotalMales and females854725663745717580602567652628863
Males522452467544511388416384492487676
Females332273196201206192186183160141187
ResearchersMales and females479466440511521395387368432434632
Males325336338409398292287276348367529
Females154130102102123103100928467103
TechniciansMales and females217185152152141140151126168136132
Males130948896837290691117886
Females8791645658686157575846
Supporting staffMales and females15874718255456473525899
Males6722413930243939334261
Females9152304325212534191638
..manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco productsTotalMales and females7869566861685066282522
Males3014122319221317253
Females4855444542463749262019
ResearchersMales and females33262444312824141266
Males136617111082221
Females20201827201816121045
TechniciansMales and females4443302427332231161614
Males168667836000
Females2835241820251925161614
Supporting staffMales and females102037421032
Males10001429032
Females002023212000
..manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel, leather and related productsTotalMales and females4638231621172420271820
Males11149913101314151214
Females3524147871161266
ResearchersMales and females1016722142201
Males27422111201
Females89300031000
TechniciansMales and females2214141215151917191718
Males9757991213121213
Females137956674755
Supporting staffMales and females148224111611
Males00002000100
Females148222111511
..manufacture of wood, paper, printing and reproductionTotalMales and females46222629236144116
(q..
Males3818212521611396
(q..
Females8454203120
(q..
ResearchersMales and females211417171047224
(q..
Males15111315945224
(q..
Females6342102000
(q..
TechniciansMales and females12898927182
(q..
Males10787926062
(q..
Females2111001120
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females13004400110
(q..
Males13003300110
(q..
Females0001100000
(q..
..manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products (inc peat briquettes)TotalMales and females10811110
(q..
(q..
51
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males58639
(q..
(q..
40
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females50481
(q..
(q..
11
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ResearchersMales and females576310
(q..
(q..
47
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males37419
(q..
(q..
38
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females20221
(q..
(q..
9
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
TechniciansMales and females18190
(q..
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males16170
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females220
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females33290
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males550
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females28240
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of chemicals and chemical productsTotalMales and females7987769386747972767768
Males3337324828222323252526
Females4650444558525649515242
ResearchersMales and females5360515460474749484644
Males2532242923161520181922
Females2828272537313229302722
TechniciansMales and females1518121918192414202122
Males21043460534
Females1317121515151814151818
Supporting staffMales and females119132088898102
Males648152223230
Females55556666672
..manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsTotalMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
2035231211231418
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
71665612910
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
131917751158
ResearchersMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
1227171111201417
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
41255611910
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
8151265957
TechniciansMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
45400100
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
12000100
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
33400000
Supporting staffMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
43210201
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
22100000
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
21110201
..manufacture of rubber and plastic productsTotalMales and females2913222621212941
(q..
(q..
6
Males2311192419162329
(q..
(q..
6
Females623225612
(q..
(q..
0
ResearchersMales and females137141713122224
(q..
(q..
4
Males137131713121616
(q..
(q..
4
Females00100068
(q..
(q..
0
TechniciansMales and females66895659
(q..
(q..
2
Males44673159
(q..
(q..
2
Females22222500
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staffMales and females100003328
(q..
(q..
0
Males60003324
(q..
(q..
0
Females40000004
(q..
(q..
0
..manufacture of other non-metallic mineral productsTotalMales and females20153
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males1283
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females870
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ResearchersMales and females11112
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males772
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females440
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
TechniciansMales and females531
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males311
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females220
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females410
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males200
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females210
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of basic metalsTotalMales and females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ResearchersMales and females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
TechniciansMales and females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentTotalMales and females171120161462713131415
Males131016141132713131415
Females41423300000
ResearchersMales and females81118131221713131211
Males81015121021713131211
Females01312000000
TechniciansMales and females50100320024
Males50100020024
Females00000300000
Supporting staffMales and females40132180000
Males00021180000
Females40111000000
..manufacture of computer, electronic and optical productsTotalMales and females16213218618914910510778175181364
Males113107145157126908773166167302
Females49254132231520591462
ResearchersMales and females9293133150115857360136144307
Males7679109133102776557129134263
Females161424171388371044
TechniciansMales and females3926352523172918383633
Males2417251818122216363330
Females1591075572233
Supporting staffMales and females31131814113501124
Males13111166100109
Females1827852500115
..manufacture of electrical equipmentTotalMales and females3133581261187168647895186
Males2729521001016156486885158
Females4462617101216101028
ResearchersMales and females23254581935146497086137
Males23254375824741426579125
Females0026114575712
TechniciansMales and females6662318161886515
Males4442114141553514
Females22224233301
Supporting staffMales and females2272274472434
Males005450010119
Females2221824462315
..manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.TotalMales and females6060544849385844537064
Males5146504746365540486763
Females914413234531
ResearchersMales and females3934283139262321293335
Males3634283137252317243134
Females30002104521
TechniciansMales and females122316146284152
Males111214145284142
Females111201000010
Supporting staffMales and females931034102719233227
Males4082492419233227
Females53210130000
..manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailersTotalMales and females6432413743422334364736
Males5725332731311928303931
Females77810121146685
ResearchersMales and females2828272829321825252722
Males2222212122231620202218
Females66677925554
TechniciansMales and females21355972771612
Males21355872771412
Females00001000020
Supporting staffMales and females151945332442
Males140711111331
Females11234221111
..manufacture of other transport equipmentTotalMales and females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
16
(q..
Males0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
Females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
ResearchersMales and females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
Males0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
Females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
TechniciansMales and females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
Males0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
Females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
Males0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
qMissing value; suppressed
Data extracted on 20 märts 2019 01:13 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.