First page  Previous page  Next page
Year2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Economic activity (EMTAK 2008)Occupation categorySex
Economic activities totalTotalMales and females2 6863 0233 1223 1833 1952 8562 7672 9302 6572 542
Males1 7792 0612 1482 1692 0921 9511 8972 0001 8781 800
Females9079629741 0141 103905870930779742
ResearchersMales and females1 6261 9862 1002 0212 1742 0391 8662 0611 7821 782
Males1 0991 4911 5221 4371 4791 4231 3051 4451 2841 308
Females527495578584695616561616498474
TechniciansMales and females651820810930789659711696689576
Males449483532650524467505485508405
Females202337278280265192206211181171
Supporting staffMales and females409217212232232158190173186184
Males231879482896187708687
Females1781301181501439710310310097
Agriculture, forestry and fishingTotalMales and females124
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Males102
(q..
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Females22
(q..
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
ResearchersMales and females73
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Males62
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Females11
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
TechniciansMales and females41
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Males30
(q..
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Females11
(q..
(q..
1
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staffMales and females10
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Males10
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Females00
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Mining and quarryingTotalMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
44
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
28
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
16
ResearchersMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
43
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
27
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
16
TechniciansMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
1
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
1
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Supporting staffMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
ManufacturingTotalMales and females854725663745717580602567652628
Males522452467544511388416384492487
Females332273196201206192186183160141
ResearchersMales and females479466440511521395387368432434
Males325336338409398292287276348367
Females154130102102123103100928467
TechniciansMales and females217185152152141140151126168136
Males1309488968372906911178
Females87916456586861575758
Supporting staffMales and females158747182554564735258
Males67224139302439393342
Females91523043252125341916
..manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco productsTotalMales and females78695668616850662825
Males301412231922131725
Females48554445424637492620
ResearchersMales and females3326244431282414126
Males13661711108222
Females2020182720181612104
TechniciansMales and females44433024273322311616
Males16866783600
Females28352418202519251616
Supporting staffMales and females10203742103
Males1000142903
Females00202321200
..manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel, leather and related productsTotalMales and females46382316211724202718
Males111499131013141512
Females352414787116126
ResearchersMales and females101672214220
Males2742211120
Females8930003100
TechniciansMales and females22141412151519171917
Males97579912131212
Females13795667475
Supporting staffMales and females14822411161
Males0000200010
Females14822211151
..manufacture of wood, paper, printing and reproductionTotalMales and females46222629236144116
Males3818212521611396
Females8454203120
ResearchersMales and females211417171047224
Males15111315945224
Females6342102000
TechniciansMales and females12898927182
Males10787926062
Females2111001120
Supporting staffMales and females13004400110
Males13003300110
Females0001100000
..manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products (inc peat briquettes)TotalMales and females10811110
(q..
(q..
51
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males58639
(q..
(q..
40
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females50481
(q..
(q..
11
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ResearchersMales and females576310
(q..
(q..
47
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males37419
(q..
(q..
38
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females20221
(q..
(q..
9
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
TechniciansMales and females18190
(q..
(q..
4
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males16170
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females220
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females33290
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males550
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females28240
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of chemicals and chemical productsTotalMales and females79877693867479727677
Males33373248282223232525
Females46504445585256495152
ResearchersMales and females53605154604747494846
Males25322429231615201819
Females28282725373132293027
TechniciansMales and females15181219181924142021
Males2104346053
Females13171215151518141518
Supporting staffMales and females11913208889810
Males64815222323
Females5555666667
..manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsTotalMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
20352312112314
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
716656129
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
13191775115
ResearchersMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
12271711112014
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
412556119
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
815126595
TechniciansMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
4540010
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
1200010
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
3340000
Supporting staffMales and females
(q..
(q..
(q..
4321020
Males
(q..
(q..
(q..
2210000
Females
(q..
(q..
(q..
2111020
..manufacture of rubber and plastic productsTotalMales and females2913222621212941
(q..
(q..
Males2311192419162329
(q..
(q..
Females623225612
(q..
(q..
ResearchersMales and females137141713122224
(q..
(q..
Males137131713121616
(q..
(q..
Females00100068
(q..
(q..
TechniciansMales and females66895659
(q..
(q..
Males44673159
(q..
(q..
Females22222500
(q..
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females100003328
(q..
(q..
Males60003324
(q..
(q..
Females40000004
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of other non-metallic mineral productsTotalMales and females20153
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males1283
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females870
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ResearchersMales and females11112
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males772
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females440
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
TechniciansMales and females531
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males311
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females220
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females410
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males200
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females210
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of basic metalsTotalMales and females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
ResearchersMales and females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
TechniciansMales and females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Males000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
Females000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
..manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentTotalMales and females1711201614627131314
Males1310161411327131314
Females4142330000
ResearchersMales and females811181312217131312
Males810151210217131312
Females0131200000
TechniciansMales and females5010032002
Males5010002002
Females0000030000
Supporting staffMales and females4013218000
Males0002118000
Females4011100000
..manufacture of computer, electronic and optical productsTotalMales and females16213218618914910510778175181
Males113107145157126908773166167
Females492541322315205914
ResearchersMales and females9293133150115857360136144
Males7679109133102776557129134
Females1614241713883710
TechniciansMales and females39263525231729183836
Males24172518181222163633
Females159107557223
Supporting staffMales and females311318141135011
Males1311116610010
Females18278525001
..manufacture of electrical equipmentTotalMales and females3133581261187168647895
Males2729521001016156486885
Females44626171012161010
ResearchersMales and females23254581935146497086
Males23254375824741426579
Females00261145757
TechniciansMales and females66623181618865
Males44421141415535
Females2222423330
Supporting staffMales and females22722744724
Males0054500101
Females22218244623
..manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.TotalMales and females60605448493858445370
Males51465047463655404867
Females91441323453
ResearchersMales and females39342831392623212933
Males36342831372523172431
Females3000210452
TechniciansMales and females12231614628415
Males11121414528414
Females11120100001
Supporting staffMales and females9310341027192332
Males40824924192332
Females5321013000
..manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailersTotalMales and females64324137434223343647
Males57253327313119283039
Females7781012114668
ResearchersMales and females28282728293218252527
Males22222121222316202022
Females6667792555
TechniciansMales and females213559727716
Males213558727714
Females0000100002
Supporting staffMales and females15194533244
Males14071111133
Females1123422111
..manufacture of other transport equipmentTotalMales and females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
16
Males0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
ResearchersMales and females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Males0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
TechniciansMales and females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Males0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
8
Supporting staffMales and females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Males0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
Females0
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
(q..
0
..manufacture of furnitureTotalMales and females321512131215
(q..
(q..
7
(q..
Males17879810
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
Females1575445
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
ResearchersMales and females271411111112
(q..
(q..
5
(q..
Males1576777
(q..
(q..
3
(q..
Females1275445
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
TechniciansMales and females100111
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
Males000111
(q..
(q..
2
(q..
Females100000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
Supporting staffMales and females411102
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
Males211102
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
Females200000
(q..
(q..
0
(q..
..other manufacturingTotalMales and females49293328252624231117
Males2523272220191817410
Females24666576677
ResearchersMales and females4523262221172020814
Males2320231918121616410
Females22333354444
TechniciansMales and females4562383222
Males2340272100
Females2222111122
Supporting staffMales and females0114111111
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
qMissing value; suppressed
Data extracted on 20 nov 2018 15:56 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.