Reference period200820092010201120122013201420152016
Source of incomeType of household
Disposable income totalHousehold without children481.4446.7426.3461.5525.0569.5622.6649.8698.9
One-person household476.2451.7443.5487.7535.3574.0608.4641.3684.4
..single man524.4498.3469.8563.0611.0660.7670.6720.3750.2
..single woman449.8425.7429.9445.9492.1524.3572.9594.5644.5
Single person aged under 65604.2543.0520.1591.2661.0720.4765.9811.0856.5
Single person aged 65 and over317.3335.8345.3349.3366.2389.2418.6440.1478.2
Couple aged 64 and less without children583.4522.1479.5511.6609.4690.1785.3801.4853.0
Couple without children, at least one partner is aged over 64377.9370.4367.7386.9436.6435.5493.8507.8532.0
Other household without children449.8410.6384.7420.3479.1543.9570.6612.8668.1
Household with children363.9345.1337.4369.2431.9453.0486.7521.0564.1
Adult and child(ren)290.6262.6293.2320.1344.1349.7374.2435.8483.4
Couple with one child458.0429.1401.2432.7508.7513.7550.6600.7655.8
Couple with two children362.7355.1361.7385.3454.8502.8523.0546.1577.0
Couple with three or more children268.9259.0252.2287.4351.1390.7374.2402.8447.3
Other household with children331.3309.0289.7326.2394.6402.9461.0488.7544.4
Income from wage labourHousehold without children321.2272.7257.7289.3324.9359.4400.2423.5461.8
One-person household283.3245.5233.8276.6307.4326.7346.8382.1418.0
..single man375.5334.7295.1377.0418.5450.4462.7520.6543.3
..single woman232.7195.8201.9221.0243.9255.9280.6300.0342.0
Single person aged under 65491.4419.1393.2463.1519.7559.9604.3657.9708.8
Single person aged 65 and over24.825.329.427.321.732.536.455.069.5
Couple aged 64 and less without children495.6415.8385.4421.0487.8563.9653.8664.6704.9
Couple without children, at least one partner is aged over 64113.591.594.8105.2118.3112.1148.7158.2155.5
Other household without children340.0291.5278.3303.6339.9405.4421.4450.6495.6
Household with children286.8257.7257.9284.3334.5353.1384.0406.8433.7
Adult and child(ren)215.7180.1212.9232.2250.5255.1266.5323.2342.7
Couple with one child372.1326.6318.2343.1407.7406.7444.0485.7527.8
Couple with two children289.4276.7287.6304.6362.0403.2423.9429.2450.2
Couple with three or more children195.9175.4172.4207.6259.1291.1286.8293.2309.5
Other household with children257.7225.4207.5240.6290.5307.8351.3376.4414.7
Income from self-employmentHousehold without children8.38.58.811.214.912.716.311.68.6
One-person household7.510.712.117.015.312.616.28.59.5
..single man13.020.123.138.830.819.914.111.914.9
..single woman4.65.56.44.96.58.517.46.56.2
Single person aged under 6510.615.517.825.622.818.319.711.811.3
Single person aged 65 and over3.74.64.85.45.45.512.04.67.4
Couple aged 64 and less without children9.29.27.77.79.812.514.014.30.3
Couple without children, at least one partner is aged over 648.26.67.18.718.613.021.58.610.1
Other household without children8.46.26.99.117.912.813.816.517.5
Household with children5.85.75.87.66.88.010.06.78.9
Adult and child(ren)4.84.23.77.45.14.37.13.67.9
Couple with one child5.77.57.08.74.47.69.56.27.1
Couple with two children5.35.15.05.87.310.69.27.29.6
Couple with three or more children8.85.44.56.03.14.16.87.97.8
Other household with children5.55.07.29.712.19.014.47.311.2
TransfersHousehold without children137.3151.0147.5149.5164.1177.4182.3192.9203.7
One-person household169.4183.2182.5180.2188.6210.3216.6224.7232.8
..single man116.1125.9128.7126.2128.6148.7146.7145.3151.2
..single woman198.7215.1210.5210.0222.9245.5256.5271.7282.4
Single person aged under 6574.487.783.679.478.4101.396.898.495.8
Single person aged 65 and over287.5304.3309.5315.0337.0347.8361.0374.4397.0
Couple aged 64 and less without children58.071.468.569.180.184.682.791.5107.8
Couple without children, at least one partner is aged over 64251.3267.8262.4269.1292.6304.9314.4330.6353.0
Other household without children87.8100.790.496.0105.2109.9118.8131.3139.8
Household with children51.659.658.061.364.269.364.781.997.0
Adult and child(ren)56.064.066.566.373.275.279.094.8117.5
Couple with one child56.568.358.664.265.371.169.581.292.7
Couple with two children43.845.249.854.555.563.151.775.789.7
Couple with three or more children45.357.760.657.061.269.057.282.6107.9
Other household with children57.066.463.967.172.072.877.187.097.4
..pensionHousehold without children128.8134.9136.5140.5154.1162.9168.9178.5183.6
One-person household160.9164.6167.8168.2178.2191.6204.4210.3214.9
..single man104.4101.1113.1110.9112.8122.0128.3127.2132.1
..single woman192.0200.0196.2200.0215.5231.4247.9259.6265.2
Single person aged under 6560.455.859.260.162.670.177.074.668.0
Single person aged 65 and over285.8302.6307.0312.8333.6344.8358.0371.2391.0
Couple aged 64 and less without children44.148.853.656.364.965.259.070.379.6
Couple without children, at least one partner is aged over 64249.1262.5260.4267.1289.1300.8310.0325.7340.0
Other household without children80.587.181.790.396.797.5106.9116.4120.2
Household with children13.914.915.616.019.921.119.519.920.3
Adult and child(ren)16.417.419.116.223.123.520.520.423.8
Couple with one child12.313.914.715.019.721.921.419.518.4
Couple with two children4.64.93.84.46.47.96.17.27.8
Couple with three or more children4.74.93.54.710.29.66.06.88.9
Other household with children33.435.839.942.842.242.643.848.750.7
..child benefitHousehold without children0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
One-person household0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
..single man0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
..single woman0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Single person aged under 650.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Single person aged 65 and over0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Couple aged 64 and less without children0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Couple without children, at least one partner is aged over 640.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other household without children0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Household with children11.612.111.711.412.913.212.524.026.3
Adult and child(ren)13.215.316.413.415.516.915.529.032.0
Couple with one child8.68.37.68.59.08.98.817.318.1
Couple with two children12.112.311.611.713.713.713.124.827.7
Couple with three or more children22.524.223.521.523.625.523.542.843.6
Other household with children7.88.08.07.59.18.69.117.119.5
Other incomeInformation onitemHousehold without children14.614.512.411.521.219.923.821.924.7
One-person household16.012.215.114.024.024.328.826.124.1
..single man19.917.522.921.033.141.747.042.640.8
..single woman13.99.311.010.018.814.418.416.413.9
Single person aged under 6527.820.725.623.240.240.945.142.940.6
Single person aged 65 and over1.41.51.71.62.23.59.36.24.3
Couple aged 64 and less without children20.625.818.013.931.729.234.931.040.0
Couple without children, at least one partner is aged over 644.94.53.53.97.25.59.310.413.4
Other household without children13.512.29.111.616.115.916.614.515.2
Household with children19.722.115.716.126.422.628.025.524.5
Adult and child(ren)14.214.310.114.215.315.221.514.215.1
Couple with one child23.826.717.416.731.228.327.627.528.1
Couple with two children24.328.119.420.429.925.938.234.027.5
Couple with three or more children18.920.514.816.827.926.523.419.122.1
Other household with children11.112.111.18.820.013.318.318.021.1
Data extracted on 14 dets 2018 03:02 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.