Reference period20022003200420052006200720082009Information onitem
CountyIndicator
Whole countryLocal post offices426395395389386381354362
Local post offices in rural settlements344303303300293284261..
Postmen1 2531 2551 0851 3031 1529921 168..
Postmen in rural settlements672521437436514461360..
Delivery areas1 4491 3101 2271 2371 2231 2291 146..
Delivery areas in rural settlements946816588725889655608..
Letter boxes3 6803 7353 7413 7853 6233 1363 1933 100
Letter boxes in rural settlements2 7222 7702 7792 8192 7022 3562 349..
Post office boxes13 50213 17112 44513 11011 91912 1149 659..
Harju countyLocal post offices7366666665666362
Local post offices in rural settlements43343434343433..
Postmen361352373473347347349..
Postmen in rural settlements11211112097949486..
Delivery areas346349353346350395378..
Delivery areas in rural settlements139131120133334139123..
Letter boxes622635655651515496502506
Letter boxes in rural settlements281294317314234231229..
Post office boxes5 9915 9245 6136 8235 6205 6224 314..
..TallinnLocal post offices2526262625262524
Postmen233228236360237237236..
Delivery areas191203216197198256123..
Letter boxes306306303300250234234237
Post office boxes4 6414 6414 3605 6224 3312 0503 566..
Hiiu countyLocal post offices86666665
Local post offices in rural settlements7555455..
Postmen20141013111312..
Postmen in rural settlements16759677..
Delivery areas32252320211915..
Delivery areas in rural settlements28211215151511..
Letter boxes9898979797908989
Letter boxes in rural settlements81818080807475..
Post office boxes20202020202020..
Ida-Viru countyLocal post offices3730302929293734
Local post offices in rural settlements20131314141519..
Postmen110107104104105113154..
Postmen in rural settlements31182118172824..
Delivery areas13297107109110112120..
Delivery areas in rural settlements69402942343344..
Letter boxes323330333333337281287289
Letter boxes in rural settlements223227229229228215212..
Post office boxes1 9211 8911 7131 7271 6801 6891 665..
Jõgeva countyLocal post offices1266666618
Local post offices in rural settlements9333434..
Postmen38321131312135..
Postmen in rural settlements24000181823..
Delivery areas38292929282833..
Delivery areas in rural settlements24202019171723..
Letter boxes219218217217216194196184
Letter boxes in rural settlements180179178178176158160..
Post office boxes378391374363363363147..
Järva countyLocal post offices2827272826272116
Local post offices in rural settlements27252526242517..
Postmen47443940404246..
Postmen in rural settlements29252223232326..
Delivery areas81697070707054..
Delivery areas in rural settlements65534854545437..
Letter boxes188189188187187150172148
Letter boxes in rural settlements162163161160160130150..
Post office boxes255345345355355355355..
Lääne countyLocal post offices1918181818181616
Local post offices in rural settlements18161616161514..
Postmen35342831292421..
Postmen in rural settlements181681111122..
Delivery areas47444238383331..
Delivery areas in rural settlements36331727252221..
Letter boxes194194193193192166166162
Letter boxes in rural settlements166166165165163146145..
Post office boxes248256256256256248256..
Lääne-Viru countyLocal post offices3029292931312930
Local post offices in rural settlements27252525272724..
Postmen739162868767112..
Postmen in rural settlements47413460585056..
Delivery areas88838082808688..
Delivery areas in rural settlements68615259575957..
Letter boxes261263263264264217250217
Letter boxes in rural settlements208210211211211174199..
Post office boxes951951935935815939796..
Põlva countyLocal post offices2825252219191818
Local post offices in rural settlements26232320171715..
Postmen79766446452552..
Postmen in rural settlements71664725361812..
Delivery areas93867146434437..
Delivery areas in rural settlements85785339343529..
Letter boxes174175184184185153154152
Letter boxes in rural settlements157158167167167138139..
Post office boxes192192192192192192132..
Pärnu countyLocal post offices3537373838383334
Local post offices in rural settlements30313131312526..
Postmen54845073726078..
Postmen in rural settlements17151313132927..
Delivery areas82828395959579..
Delivery areas in rural settlements48483044444449..
Letter boxes320329335337330284284282
Letter boxes in rural settlements246254258256253216216..
Post office boxes362292312281281281281..
Rapla countyLocal post offices3230302927252221
Local post offices in rural settlements31292928262321..
Postmen56465353413824..
Postmen in rural settlements50364048353419..
Delivery areas78565359534741..
Delivery areas in rural settlements67493254484338..
Letter boxes184174149189181143142142
Letter boxes in rural settlements173163138178170134133..
Post office boxes411416396333333333143..
Saare countyLocal post offices1718181822191616
Local post offices in rural settlements17171717171815..
Postmen891008387774939..
Postmen in rural settlements72743664553218..
Delivery areas94948996855049..
Delivery areas in rural settlements78774077724038..
Letter boxes236246247248245210213202
Letter boxes in rural settlements210219221221219193194..
Post office boxes368368312310312312312..
Tartu countyLocal post offices2419191818191930
Local post offices in rural settlements15101011101113..
Postmen98925397955986..
Postmen in rural settlements4733443363..
Delivery areas98824082858867..
Delivery areas in rural settlements47401543404236..
Letter boxes266288286297287267254250
Letter boxes in rural settlements162182182193184169119..
Post office boxes1 3131 1561 0529021 0271 025760..
Valga countyLocal post offices2223232322222016
Local post offices in rural settlements20202020191917..
Postmen37323130312334..
Postmen in rural settlements241814013132..
Delivery areas65613728252728..
Delivery areas in rural settlements54492218121211..
Letter boxes193194194188187161160156
Letter boxes in rural settlements144145146141134117117..
Post office boxes262262262222222262192..
Viljandi countyLocal post offices4041414040373029
Local post offices in rural settlements34343433333023..
Postmen100888487878783..
Postmen in rural settlements71524449494944..
Delivery areas107909487878781..
Delivery areas in rural settlements81645461616155..
Letter boxes224223224224225182182181
Letter boxes in rural settlements178177176176176143143..
Post office boxes540507507306306306198..
Võru countyLocal post offices2120201919191817
Local post offices in rural settlements20181817171715..
Postmen56634052542443..
Postmen in rural settlements43393015431811..
Delivery areas68635650534845..
Delivery areas in rural settlements57524440423936..
Letter boxes178179176176175142142140
Letter boxes in rural settlements151152150150147118118..
Post office boxes2902001568513716788..
Data extracted on 16 juuli 2019 16:37 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.