Reference period201720182019
Type of settlement/regionCountyMonth of birth
TotalWhole countryMonths total13 78414 36714 099
January1 0371 1401 032
February1 0551 0611 046
March1 0751 2271 178
April1 1211 2171 178
May1 1761 2881 186
June1 2041 3141 278
July1 2621 3721 309
August1 2941 2861 344
September1 2511 2061 219
October1 1191 1851 142
November1 0761 0321 106
December1 1141 0391 081
Harju countyMonths total6 9377 0336 805
January534551497
February534526519
March550607560
April563632597
May612599606
June628648607
July642670623
August653637647
September593584603
October566590542
November530484487
December532505517
..TallinnMonths total5 0504 9084 701
January392408350
February384364361
March397420409
April423441417
May449415422
June462462413
July463471423
August472464422
September425378429
October397407354
November386343329
December400335372
Hiiu countyMonths total698079
January463
February359
March1065
April465
May9710
June555
July676
August3138
September491
October576
November9514
December747
Ida-Viru countyMonths total1 0311 046918
January689979
February777957
March819269
April768765
May828068
June829089
July10389100
August978199
September1068988
October8811079
November967763
December757362
Jõgeva countyMonths total242250260
January292025
February162617
March182216
April231418
May192021
June241625
July153324
August261828
September132321
October202419
November222220
December171226
Järva countyMonths total317292311
January221516
February232218
March213624
April172633
May242321
June222926
July312933
August302530
September423124
October221129
November322229
December312328
Lääne countyMonths total193191198
January191712
February131420
March142114
April171417
May162218
June141813
July161418
August261119
September182021
October121215
November121220
December161611
Lääne-Viru countyMonths total573635642
January404843
February424053
March394749
April545661
May525157
June546049
July365549
August506764
September495156
October546448
November535748
December503965
Põlva countyMonths total226230248
January122114
February151724
March191423
April181515
May182317
June182020
July192323
August232532
September171519
October272016
November111526
December292219
Pärnu countyMonths total815887874
January657064
February586252
March626074
April706771
May649659
June596390
July719378
August748674
September819488
October695272
November627882
December806670
Rapla countyMonths total322339353
January192933
February232922
March322033
April262632
May223429
June303428
July282830
August373135
September342626
October243027
November282827
December192431
Saare countyMonths total304334367
January293130
February222120
March153240
April283127
May263234
June224031
July293743
August281326
September282131
October192229
November311727
December273729
Tartu countyMonths total1 7951 9652 023
January128155146
February144138159
March129186190
April150144158
May158208171
June154183183
July188186183
August163179181
September167151153
October144146180
November112142166
December158147153
Valga countyMonths total241272242
January202122
February252123
March141821
April192620
May192514
June192824
July233118
August232427
September201716
October231921
November222219
December142017
Viljandi countyMonths total409480439
January313325
February393432
March403840
April345035
May324038
June404647
July274950
August304642
September414441
October234125
November373239
December352725
Võru countyMonths total306330336
January172423
February212721
March302820
April222324
May232822
June333341
July282830
August313031
September383031
October223734
November181939
December232320
County unknownMonths total434
January000
February000
March100
April000
May001
June010
July001
August001
September010
October100
November100
December111
City and town settlement regionWhole countryMonths total10 04910 0979 913
January751833721
February764752756
March802836856
April847859822
May861908840
June889920877
July959968932
August934893918
September878839892
October804832798
November762737735
December798720766
Harju countyMonths total6 1526 0635 966
January472491428
February460458463
March491511500
April510543518
May535516525
June566556523
July575576557
August575558561
September518489541
October503504466
November471434421
December476427463
..TallinnMonths total5 0504 9084 701
January392408350
February384364361
March397420409
April423441417
May449415422
June462462413
July463471423
August472464422
September425378429
October397407354
November386343329
December400335372
Hiiu countyMonths total000
January000
February000
March000
April000
May000
June000
July000
August000
September000
October000
November000
December000
Ida-Viru countyMonths total842857770
January518366
February636752
March686962
April676854
May636460
June677371
July907979
August776480
September807368
October689473
November836452
December655953
Jõgeva countyMonths total535452
January636
February255
March382
April535
May341
June645
July246
August918
September343
October554
November593
December444
Järva countyMonths total147112134
January1177
February8139
March1199
April10812
May91013
June91212
July17915
August15919
September141510
October13510
November1276
December18812
Lääne countyMonths total1109689
January11114
February10711
March858
April888
May10148
June594
July14910
August1347
September9613
October676
November887
December883
Lääne-Viru countyMonths total241241227
January161714
February211222
March181913
April251926
May272619
June181719
July142317
August192522
September212118
October212618
November181616
December232023
Põlva countyMonths total516153
January282
February243
March544
April542
May565
June234
July446
August587
September375
October943
November259
December743
Pärnu countyMonths total517527519
January454840
February373732
March373045
April493740
May406436
June443752
July465542
August544637
September476060
October412739
November324847
December453849
Rapla countyMonths total636258
January553
February526
March778
April253
May842
June475
July865
August934
September263
October386
November545
December558
Saare countyMonths total138155162
January111810
February91110
March51121
April171813
May101010
June122014
July151820
August989
September14819
October101210
November14813
December121313
Tartu countyMonths total1 3721 4391 476
January95110110
February112108118
March107129147
April118104113
May121152133
June121133128
July140137135
August125135123
September130114112
October104106125
November84105123
December115106109
Valga countyMonths total9111993
January61212
February1267
March8911
April697
May10123
June11157
July7127
August81010
September755
October4910
November10118
December296
Viljandi countyMonths total155189175
January121113
February171212
March201216
April152313
May141717
June122018
July132719
August71218
September161819
October81013
November91311
December12146
Võru countyMonths total117122139
January896
February6106
March141310
April10108
May698
June121415
July14914
August91013
September141316
October91515
November9514
December6514
County unknownMonths total000
January000
February000
March000
April000
May000
June000
July000
August000
September000
October000
November000
December000
Rural settlement regionWhole countryMonths total3 7314 2674 182
January286307311
February291309290
March272391322
April274358356
May315380345
June315393401
July303404376
August360393425
September373366327
October314353344
November313295371
December315318314
Harju countyMonths total785970839
January626069
February746856
March599660
April538979
May778381
June629284
July679466
August787986
September759562
October638676
November595066
December567854
..TallinnMonths total000
January000
February000
March000
April000
May000
June000
July000
August000
September000
October000
November000
December000
Hiiu countyMonths total698079
January463
February359
March1065
April465
May9710
June555
July676
August3138
September491
October576
November9514
December747
Ida-Viru countyMonths total189189148
January171613
February14125
March13237
April91911
May19168
June151718
July131021
August201719
September261620
October20166
November131311
December10149
Jõgeva countyMonths total189196208
January231719
February142112
March151414
April181113
May161620
June181220
July132918
August171720
September101918
October151915
November171317
December13822
Järva countyMonths total170180177
January1189
February1599
March102715
April71821
May15138
June131714
July142018
August151611
September281614
October9619
November201523
December131516
Lääne countyMonths total8395109
January868
February379
March6166
April969
May6810
June999
July258
August13712
September9148
October659
November4413
December888
Lääne-Viru countyMonths total332394415
January243129
February212831
March212836
April293735
May252538
June364330
July223232
August314242
September283038
October333830
November354132
December271942
Põlva countyMonths total175169195
January101312
February131321
March141019
April131113
May131712
June161716
July151917
August181725
September14814
October181613
November91017
December221816
Pärnu countyMonths total298360355
January202224
February212520
March253029
April213031
May243223
June152638
July253836
August204037
September343428
October282533
November303035
December352821
Rapla countyMonths total259277295
January142430
February182716
March251325
April242129
May143027
June262723
July202225
August282831
September322023
October212221
November232422
December141923
Saare countyMonths total166179205
January181320
February131010
March102119
April111314
May162224
June102017
July141923
August19517
September141312
October91019
November17914
December152416
Tartu countyMonths total423526547
January334536
February323041
March225743
April324045
May375638
June335055
July484948
August384458
September373741
October404055
November283743
December434144
Valga countyMonths total150153149
January14910
February131516
March6910
April131713
May91311
June81317
July161911
August151417
September131211
October191011
November121111
December121111
Viljandi countyMonths total254291264
January192212
February222220
March202624
April192722
May182321
June282629
July142231
August233424
September252622
October153112
November281928
December231319
Võru countyMonths total189208197
January91517
February151715
March161510
April121316
May171914
June211926
July141916
August222018
September241715
October132219
November91425
December17186
County unknownMonths total000
January000
February000
March000
April000
May000
June000
July000
August000
September000
October000
November000
December000
Data extracted on 26 nov 2020 18:38 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.