First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period2017201820192020
Type of settlement/regionCountyMonth of birth
TotalWhole countryMonths total13 78414 36714 09913 209
January1 0371 1401 0321 119
February1 0551 0611 0461 040
March1 0751 2271 1781 032
April1 1211 2171 1781 056
May1 1761 2881 1861 183
June1 2041 3141 2781 118
July1 2621 3721 3091 286
August1 2941 2861 3441 170
September1 2511 2061 2191 193
October1 1191 1851 1421 070
November1 0761 0321 106968
December1 1141 0391 081974
Harju countyMonths total6 9377 0336 8056 453
January534551497556
February534526519504
March550607560505
April563632597526
May612599606607
June628648607517
July642670623646
August653637647586
September593584603557
October566590542546
November530484487452
December532505517451
..TallinnMonths total5 0504 9084 7014 427
January392408350354
February384364361340
March397420409353
April423441417364
May449415422430
June462462413351
July463471423459
August472464422406
September425378429372
October397407354366
November386343329316
December400335372316
Hiiu countyMonths total69807963
January4637
February3595
March10657
April4655
May97104
June5555
July6764
August31388
September4915
October5765
November95146
December7472
Ida-Viru countyMonths total1 0311 046918892
January68997967
February77795762
March81926975
April76876570
May82806870
June82908985
July1038910076
August97819988
September106898889
October881107966
November96776367
December75736277
Jõgeva countyMonths total242250260231
January2920258
February16261714
March18221620
April23141817
May19202120
June24162528
July15332430
August26182817
September13232131
October20241916
November22222010
December17122620
Järva countyMonths total317292311300
January22151627
February23221826
March21362418
April17263325
May24232129
June22292625
July31293333
August30253029
September42312421
October22112923
November32222921
December31232823
Lääne countyMonths total193191198198
January19171214
February13142011
March14211419
April17141713
May16221823
June14181323
July16141821
August26111919
September18202115
October12121518
November12122016
December1616116
Lääne-Viru countyMonths total573635642569
January40484350
February42405351
March39474937
April54566142
May52515741
June54604944
July36554958
August50676446
September49515659
October54644841
November53574848
December50396552
Põlva countyMonths total226230248209
January12211422
February15172420
March19142312
April18151520
May18231713
June18202027
July19232313
August23253218
September17151919
October27201615
November11152620
December29221910
Pärnu countyMonths total815887874805
January65706454
February58625262
March62607465
April70677161
May64965990
June59639061
July71937899
August74867467
September81948870
October69527253
November62788262
December80667061
Rapla countyMonths total322339353317
January19293322
February23292221
March32203322
April26263220
May22342929
June30342831
July28283034
August37313529
September34262627
October24302727
November28282727
December19243128
Saare countyMonths total304334367324
January29313034
February22212027
March15324018
April28312733
May26323430
June22403128
July29374325
August28132629
September28213134
October19222925
November31172721
December27372920
Tartu countyMonths total1 7951 9652 0231 825
January128155146163
February144138159145
March129186190144
April150144158143
May158208171141
June154183183158
July188186183168
August163179181146
September167151153170
October144146180156
November112142166146
December158147153145
Valga countyMonths total241272242276
January20212228
February25212321
March14182126
April19262023
May19251421
June19282426
July23311824
August23242717
September20171624
October23192116
November22221921
December14201729
Viljandi countyMonths total409480439441
January31332543
February39343238
March40384039
April34503537
May32403842
June40464737
July27495032
August30464244
September41444146
October23412538
November37323919
December35272526
Võru countyMonths total306330336303
January17242324
February21272133
March30282025
April22232419
May23282223
June33334122
July28283023
August31303127
September38303126
October22373425
November18193932
December23232024
County unknownMonths total4343
January0000
February0000
March1000
April0002
May0010
June0101
July0010
August0010
September0100
October1000
November1000
December1110
City and town settlement regionWhole countryMonths total10 04910 0979 9139 199
January751833721762
February764752756729
March802836856724
April847859822736
May861908840852
June889920877750
July959968932912
August934893918823
September878839892800
October804832798750
November762737735685
December798720766676
Harju countyMonths total6 1526 0635 9665 643
January472491428467
February460458463444
March491511500447
April510543518460
May535516525550
June566556523446
July575576557569
August575558561515
September518489541477
October503504466472
November471434421399
December476427463397
..TallinnMonths total5 0504 9084 7014 427
January392408350354
February384364361340
March397420409353
April423441417364
May449415422430
June462462413351
July463471423459
August472464422406
September425378429372
October397407354366
November386343329316
December400335372316
Hiiu countyMonths total0000
January0000
February0000
March0000
April0000
May0000
June0000
July0000
August0000
September0000
October0000
November0000
December0000
Ida-Viru countyMonths total842857770721
January51836657
February63675249
March68696265
April67685460
May63646062
June67737158
July90797962
August77648068
September80736870
October68947354
November83645255
December65595361
Jõgeva countyMonths total53545232
January6361
February2550
March3825
April5354
May3412
June6454
July2464
August9181
September3434
October5542
November5933
December4442
Järva countyMonths total147112134139
January117715
February813912
March11996
April1081211
May9101310
June9121211
July1791512
August1591916
September1415108
October1351012
November127613
December1881213
Lääne countyMonths total110968982
January111144
February107115
March8589
April8884
May1014812
June5948
July1491015
August13478
September96134
October6763
November8878
December8832
Lääne-Viru countyMonths total241241227225
January16171416
February21122224
March18191316
April25192620
May27261915
June18171914
July14231722
August19252216
September21211819
October21261816
November18161622
December23202325
Põlva countyMonths total51615352
January2824
February2437
March5442
April5425
May5653
June2347
July4464
August5874
September3758
October9435
November2590
December7433
Pärnu countyMonths total517527519456
January45484035
February37373242
March37304537
April49374028
May40643650
June44375235
July46554252
August54463736
September47606040
October41273931
November32484737
December45384933
Rapla countyMonths total63625851
January5534
February5264
March7783
April2532
May8423
June4753
July8658
August9344
September2635
October3865
November5457
December5583
Saare countyMonths total138155162148
January11181015
February9111013
March511218
April17181314
May10101012
June12201414
July15182012
August98915
September1481917
October10121012
November1481310
December1213136
Tartu countyMonths total1 3721 4391 4761 284
January95110110120
February112108118103
March10712914799
April11810411393
May12115213398
June121133128118
July140137135124
August125135123105
September130114112113
October104106125109
November8410512398
December115106109104
Valga countyMonths total9111993109
January6121211
February12676
March89117
April69711
May101237
June1115713
July712712
August8101010
September75510
October49106
November1011810
December2966
Viljandi countyMonths total155189175154
January1211139
February1712129
March20121613
April15231317
May14171715
June12201810
July13271911
August7121817
September16181918
October8101318
November913118
December121469
Võru countyMonths total117122139103
January8964
February610611
March1413107
April101087
May69813
June1214159
July149145
August910138
September1413167
October915155
November951415
December651412
County unknownMonths total0000
January0000
February0000
March0000
April0000
May0000
June0000
July0000
August0000
September0000
October0000
November0000
December0000
Rural settlement regionWhole countryMonths total3 7314 2674 1824 007
January286307311357
February291309290311
March272391322308
April274358356318
May315380345331
June315393401367
July303404376374
August360393425347
September373366327393
October314353344320
November313295371283
December315318314298
Harju countyMonths total785970839810
January62606989
February74685660
March59966058
April53897966
May77838157
June62928471
July67946677
August78798671
September75956280
October63867674
November59506653
December56785454
..TallinnMonths total0000
January0000
February0000
March0000
April0000
May0000
June0000
July0000
August0000
September0000
October0000
November0000
December0000
Hiiu countyMonths total69807963
January4637
February3595
March10657
April4655
May97104
June5555
July6764
August31388
September4915
October5765
November95146
December7472
Ida-Viru countyMonths total189189148171
January17161310
February1412513
March1323710
April9191110
May191688
June15171827
July13102114
August20171920
September26162019
October2016612
November13131112
December1014916
Jõgeva countyMonths total189196208199
January2317197
February14211214
March15141415
April18111313
May16162018
June18122024
July13291826
August17172016
September10191827
October15191514
November1713177
December1382218
Järva countyMonths total170180177161
January118912
February159914
March10271512
April7182114
May1513819
June13171414
July14201821
August15161113
September28161413
October961911
November2015238
December13151610
Lääne countyMonths total8395109116
January86810
February3796
March616610
April9699
May681011
June99915
July2586
August1371211
September914811
October65915
November44138
December8884
Lääne-Viru countyMonths total332394415344
January24312934
February21283127
March21283621
April29373522
May25253826
June36433030
July22323236
August31424230
September28303840
October33383025
November35413226
December27194227
Põlva countyMonths total175169195157
January10131218
February13132113
March14101910
April13111315
May13171210
June16171620
July1519179
August18172514
September1481411
October18161310
November9101720
December2218167
Pärnu countyMonths total298360355349
January20222419
February21252020
March25302928
April21303133
May24322340
June15263826
July25383647
August20403731
September34342830
October28253322
November30303525
December35282128
Rapla countyMonths total259277295266
January14243018
February18271617
March25132519
April24212918
May14302726
June26272328
July20222526
August28283125
September32202322
October21222122
November23242220
December14192325
Saare countyMonths total166179205176
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 17 sept 2021 04:39 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.