First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
CountyIndicatorRegistration month
Whole countryLive birthsJanuary1 1471 2951 4931 2321 1481 1401 1551 2081 0961 0751 0181 0581 1891 048
February1 0531 1431 2441 1651 1851 0491 1261 0431 0461 0291 1141 0081 035989
March1 3591 2861 2821 4421 4991 2571 1541 0951 0221 1391 2631 0751 1501 108
April1 1791 2851 3761 3571 3161 2021 0521 2051 1021 1401 1451 0231 2571 207
May1 3571 3811 3591 2881 4221 2381 1991 1861 1601 1191 3061 2251 2531 186
June1 3021 3301 4001 4501 3771 3401 1861 0961 2241 2611 2131 1461 2111 155
July1 3351 4941 5081 3841 3771 2751 3511 3001 3491 3701 1721 2401 4191 391
August1 3431 4461 3721 4261 4771 4941 2941 2421 2461 1821 3771 3091 318..
September1 2291 2401 4251 3401 2551 2761 1741 2071 2881 3071 1421 1851 107..
October1 2751 4351 3051 2861 2231 2251 2551 2121 1301 1531 1001 1411 282..
November1 1581 2311 1331 1351 2931 1331 1009749431 1021 0851 1131 046..
December1 0821 1751 3361 3021 2701 0841 0081 0631 0861 0969889981 003..
StillbirthsJanuary585119..................
February44829..................
March478137..................
April29644..................
May35179..................
June35531..................
July67511....................
August2557....................
September8367....................
October4743....................
November2264....................
December11445....................
Change in the number of live births compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary40148198-261-84-81553-112-21-5740131-141
February-1590101-7920-13677-833-1785-10627-46
March38-73-416057-242-103-59-73117124-18875-42
April5110691-19-41-114-150153-103385-122234-50
May7924-22-71134-184-39-13-26-41146-8128-67
June68287050-73-37-154-9012837-48-6765-56
July12215914-124-7-10276-514921-19868179-28
August50103-74545117-200-524-64195-689..
September-1711185-85-8521-102338119-16543-78..
October130160-130-19-63230-43-8223-5341141..
November3173-982158-160-33-126-31159-1728-67..
December-6193161-34-32-186-76552310-108105..
Harju countyLive birthsJanuary523596691573542552526588529522528535572511
February498543606561566529535500528516581525530517
March644595627661706639569533485569617548567521
April555642677618626586515597561569574520626612
May614670639589704599573595552567658654620617
June650631682689632642580534602613593580576559
July647696707666643605692600671649593632701677
August617684650662721712582621605603693653654..
September581589700664633574540563636632570567530..
October624696598628575565565535571560558572655..
November532583536534608550541490471563557552512..
December483532645621603516476489521566513488483..
Change in the number of live births compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary417395-118-3110-2662-59-76737-61
February1014563-455-376-3528-1265-565-13
March85-49323445-67-70-36-488448-6919-46
April278735-598-40-7182-3685-54106-14
May5756-31-50115-105-2622-4315106-4-34-3
June113-19517-5710-62-466811-20-13-4-17
July1094911-41-23-3887-9271-22-563969-24
August3567-341259-9-13039-16-290-401..
September228111-36-31-59-342373-4-62-3-37..
October11472-9830-53-100-3036-11-21483..
November-1951-47-274-58-9-51-1992-6-5-40..
December-6749113-24-18-87-40133245-53-25-5..
..TallinnLive birthsJanuary431467540428389381387436398404400389440367
February398423474423411386384364399396422386390386
March515472503494487456410378363415452419415392
April433513538465443445391461420420418391473436
May509511484445508442425452404437504502440457
June498496522508462466439390452457436418419409
July534560524483475474514434496484438490519493
August488546469492509508433467455456535462492..
September462448517512447415409417480472420428374..
October497538465469421444425406428425432419466..
November411448382388459405398366371454411413387..
December381414489436457396353366388429391384352..
Change in the number of live births compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary583673-112-39-8649-386-4-1151-73
February902551-51-12-25-2-2035-326-364-4
March68-4331-9-7-31-46-32-155237-33-4-23
April258025-73-222-5470-410-2-2782-37
May612-27-3963-66-1727-4833100-2-6217
June84-226-14-464-27-49625-21-181-10
July10126-36-41-8-140-8062-12-465229-26
August2058-772317-1-7534-12179-7330..
September22-1469-5-65-32-6863-8-528-54..
October8441-734-4823-19-1922-37-1347..
November-3237-66671-54-7-32583-432-26..
December-553375-5321-61-43132241-38-7-32..
Hiiu countyLive birthsJanuary58686743644741
February64619566514356
March78535748714557
April6811994746103865
May99557612118775
June2644124357107437
July6911871363643374
August35867103645798..
September941175104687718..
October736561056254610..
November49853103313273..
December6652884939434..
Change in the number of live births compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary13-22-21-3-13-203-3-3
February0-22-58-410-1-43-121
March01-3-222-34-1-63102
April-323-20-53-324-75-2-1
May00-402-1-51-107-10-2
June-74-208-8-1223-3-3-14
July-832-3-16-7-33-2-104-3
August-623-213-73-2122-1..
September6-57-4-25-622-10-67..
October1-43-114-51-43-124..
November-35-1-3-27-70-22-15-4..
December00-1-360-45-66-5-11..
Ida-Viru countyLive birthsJanuary117138145116105111871229099867310177
February10211299939784102112947998687356
March117123124148132121105959694115908966
April1281011251281079491113939486758763
May134131137112116120100919594105838074
June113117106124130103901019711490738476
July13316515011410310510012612012291989198
August1281401061289611911310110810512710579..
September115119122112831161171219798879879..
October118137110949674129117941119886116..
November11312311710010494809184911019877..
December111117119124107919894101102706174..
Change in the number of live births compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary-36217-29-116-2435-329-13-1328-24
February-2610-13-64-131810-18-1519-305-17
March-326124-16-11-16-101-221-25-1-23
April7-27243-21-13-322-201-8-1112-24
May-2-36-2544-20-94-110-22-3-6
June-224-11186-27-1311-417-24-1711-8
July-832-15-36-112-526-62-317-77
August-612-3422-3223-6-127-322-22-26..
September-2743-10-293314-241-1111-19..
October-1819-27-162-2255-12-2317-13-1230..
November-1610-6-174-10-1411-7710-3-21..
December-13625-17-167-471-32-913..
Jõgeva countyLive birthsJanuary2117312719182615232616242020
February2919202722142922141715222117
March2628352729282324172525132318
April2719262922232021211419201415
May2824251923271432172129171818
June3525242929231519171914221625
July2922283027222627293017163121
August26292627282521191921202218..
September26272421202221142431271522..
October23331530172622202724192020..
November19262127311714241518171917..
December22221932242017191619251414..
Change in the number of live births compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary-5-414-4-8-18-1183-108-40
February2-1017-5-815-7-83-27-1-4
March-127-82-1-51-780-1210-5
April10-873-71-310-751-61
May3-41-644-1318-15412-1210
June-1-10-150-6-84-22-58-69
July3-762-3-54121-13-115-10
August53-311-3-4-202-12-4..
September-91-3-3-12-1-7107-4-127..
October710-1815-139-4-27-3-510..
November-17-564-14-310-93-12-2..
December-80-313-8-4-32-336-110..
Järva countyLive birthsJanuary2824312728223124252217222317
February1830352727172917191623201616
March3522223048262322252824172719
April2127313528282013252127173431
May2838352836322817252425141626
June2717342528182715262130242421
July3634432631282230322223302831
August31373932313828243119322627..
September20313036243120223532303724..
October29342625293322171718163218..
November30222220272626111622142920..
December31332931292913212422142418..
Change in the number of live births compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary7-47-41-69-71-3-551-6
February-13125-80-1012-122-37-3-40
March5-130818-22-3-133-4-710-8
April-9644-70-8-712-46-1017-3
May-1510-3-78-4-4-118-10-11210
June2-1017-93-109-1211-59-60-3
July4-29-175-3-682-1017-23
August-562-7-17-10-47-1213-61..
September-1811-16-127-11213-3-27-13..
October-15-8-144-11-501-216-14..
November1-80-27-10-1556-815-9..
December92-42-20-1683-2-810-6..
Lääne countyLive birthsJanuary232420171813211810168191513
February1116271720151616161119121318
March2619202721181211131720162012
April1513192416161615201611171515
May2520192825201017222113221717
June18261781624182318201718219
July2026241227251918122317151718
August2022292723232413121823199..
September19212515192017132028211618..
October1715221625272117189151813..
November1719171412916151914221216..
December20152320171414251616131214..
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 15 sept 2019 20:04 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.