First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
CountyIndicatorRegistration month
Whole countryDeathsJanuary1 7051 6631 5851 4361 4581 4581 4341 5651 4221 4171 3371 7081 4901 5751 363
February1 4861 4771 5311 3741 3121 3431 4181 3251 2471 3081 3781 4091 4261 1671 265
March1 6841 6191 4811 4881 4371 4211 4201 4011 4371 5471 3461 3851 5381 2491 405
April1 3501 4641 4191 3741 2661 2561 3131 4181 3301 2851 2471 1481 4191 2811 326
May1 5061 4261 4021 2411 3191 2651 2411 3021 2441 2261 3231 3901 2481 3031 293
June1 5191 2981 3571 3531 1911 1691 1191 0611 2011 2551 1481 1551 1191 1151 178
July1 3141 4151 3491 2471 3901 1811 2461 2781 3461 1261 0911 1611 2261 3271 256
August1 2891 4021 2271 2721 2651 2531 2131 1131 1801 1951 3011 2581 2431 2021 256
September1 2861 3241 4391 3151 2281 1301 1431 1961 2421 2311 2001 1241 0731 1771 280
October1 4621 5011 3511 3051 2411 2491 3811 3241 3201 2821 3221 2481 3671 2651 269
November1 4561 4721 2281 3951 3251 2281 2321 1521 1551 2081 3021 2681 2131 218..
December1 3781 4871 4581 4011 4151 2731 3541 3391 4091 3091 2991 2241 3121 359..
..infant deathsJanuary7139411....................
February37855....................
March731051....................
April57579....................
May79565....................
June25513....................
July8967......................
August4784......................
September8755......................
October3555......................
November4574......................
December7474......................
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary69-42-78-149220-24131-143-5-80371-21885-212
February47-954-157-623175-93-7861703117-25998
March-28-65-1387-51-16-1-1936110-20139153-289156
April-61114-45-45-108-1057105-88-45-38-99271-13845
May54-80-24-16178-54-2461-58-189767-14255-10
June163-22159-4-162-22-50-5814054-1077-36-463
July49101-66-102143-209653268-220-357065101-71
August-126113-17545-7-12-40-1006715106-43-15-4154
September-10138115-124-87-98135346-11-31-76-51104103
October5839-150-46-648132-57-4-3840-74119-1024
November2216-244167-70-974-8035394-34-555..
December-104109-29-5714-14281-1570-100-10-758847..
Harju countyDeathsJanuary588591590513541553547580524555484626575607..
February515520551500477461462486468473537495505439..
March578573537525486509477471523548479524567479..
April501519518467460462450504498479495439526475..
May530512465448436447446431484476481548465465..
June548463488475440441396424448461396454416397..
July459514468434466419451486487435389459469....
August453508438466440480465410440458506468475....
September477463470488444412437442468459419440407....
October530504478472435431515503476499487439529....
November515532413509461456430443430449501479464....
December475575529488497467512504533462484431470....
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary233-1-772812-633-5631-71142-5132..
February38531-51-23-16124-18564-4210-66..
March-15-5-36-12-3923-32-65225-694543-88..
April1918-1-51-72-1254-6-1916-5687-51..
May20-18-47-17-1211-1-1553-8567-830..
June49-8525-13-351-45282413-6558-38-19..
July3255-46-3432-4732351-52-467010....
August-4455-7028-2640-15-55301848-387....
September-20-14718-44-3225526-9-4021-33....
October49-26-26-6-37-484-12-2723-12-4890....
November-417-11996-48-5-2613-131952-22-15....
December-57100-46-419-3045-829-7122-5339....
..TallinnDeathsJanuary479480491425434449421465427448397500476492..
February431417460415389372358400376381426392418366..
March463461437434408390363359430438376421473384..
April411418438406395370349400410374396355432385..
May438417378384374348351355389384378435385393..
June450392409392378362329321369382308358351310..
July370439386366384330358389401360322394381....
August382414360372361368382327356371412368416....
September391399399405364325354354394377333368315....
October424426398397350332402411381393401349425....
November428449358427367373352353348361401408374....
December378475430411394358436420437360391362377....
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary26111-66915-2844-3821-51103-2416..
February40-1443-45-26-17-1442-24545-3426-52..
March-27-2-24-3-26-18-27-4718-624552-89..
April19720-32-11-25-215110-3622-4177-47..
May23-21-396-10-263434-5-657-508..
June46-5817-17-14-16-33-84813-7450-7-41..
July769-53-2018-54283112-41-3872-13....
August-1732-5412-11714-55291541-4448....
September-20806-41-3929040-17-4435-53....
October122-28-1-47-18709-30128-5276....
November221-9169-606-211-513407-34....
December-5497-45-19-17-3678-1617-7731-2915....
Hiiu countyDeathsJanuary711516185614910101377..
February1312131211158111012512613..
March71512151116151191510131411..
April15157998116711441220..
May15281269791291011138..
June8812118657679779..
July12101310795810126117....
August6810812102106871312....
September71271158913107486....
October1617467106613416109....
November611111114871244988....
December16711161181271098213....
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary-44-6112-1318-5103-60..
February3-11-1-14-73-12-77-67..
March-18-33-45-1-4-26-531-3..
April70-820-13-514-7088..
May4-1364-63-223-3112-5..
June004-1-3-2-12-112-202..
July2-23-3-32-4322-65-4....
August-122-24-2-88-42-16-1....
September05-54-6314-3-3-34-2....
October11-13213-407-912-6-1....
November-25003-6-15-805-10....
December10-945-5-34-53-1-1-611....
Ida-Viru countyDeathsJanuary258260240228231216234247191192194239188228..
February205220217147212202210206164216184201219172..
March266250201224209194214205199221206188234203..
April198201218203182184201208204196165167190171..
May205220226218239192184192182177197174181170..
June228181203236186157182143163185164168165156..
July187206202204202194200179200163170177169....
August182229202208197169196148166181200187184....
September186200252200184179167158166180193160161....
October209261216236187210215197180174195215192....
November209208185222210183181163156163179180160....
December204212196212225192190179209191179184177....
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary142-20-123-151813-561245-5140..
February-2215-3-7065-108-4-4252-321718-47..
March15-16-4923-15-1520-9-622-15-1846-31..
April-15317-15-212177-4-8-31223-19..
May-22156-821-47-88-10-520-237-11..
June22-472233-50-2925-392022-214-3-9..
July-519-42-2-86-2121-3777-8....
August-3247-276-11-2827-48181519-13-3....
September-141452-52-16-5-12-981413-331....
October-2952-4520-49235-18-17-62120-23....
November-10-1-2337-12-27-2-18-77161-20....
December-98-161613-33-2-1130-18-125-7....
Jõgeva countyDeathsJanuary5652393536444049382922465243..
February3853423636433338344334415527..
March5136433430304440375141344341..
April3935464034242836283029403826..
May4933453022364132453039363733..
June3534203928293214302936222323..
July35382926273732244221272834....
August28293032362527282828252732....
September32413736482629302922242322....
October42443731324441474345384033....
November46353253312140253132293521....
December34374433312226273332354244....
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary21-4-13-418-49-11-9-7246-9..
February-615-11-607-105-49-9714-28..
March2-157-9-4014-4-314-10-79-2..
April3-411-6-6-1048-82-111-2-12..
May9-1612-15-8145-913-159-31-4..
June5-1-1419-1113-1816-17-1410..
July-43-9-3110-5-818-21616....
August-151124-112100-325....
September-159-4-112-2231-1-72-1-1....
October22-7-6112-36-42-72-7....
November11-11-321-22-1019-1561-36-14....
December-1337-11-2-9416-1372....
Järva countyDeathsJanuary5246304526333527224437403940..
February3740333738333743383225274238..
March4335393242343546353236353923..
April3631333643232537413323273640..
May3941422240353842233231312640..
June4532293638243127283130263025..
July30423533452936333240333032....
August23363834383128312834303030....
September42313537282715243627242426....
October27322227383431362828502634....
November33364629352036272333282122....
December31433629433440343235444033....
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary5-6-1615-1972-8-522-73-11..
February23-741-546-5-6-7215-4..
March-9-84-710-8111-11-34-14-16..
April-6-5237-202124-8-10494..
May521-2018-534-199-10-514..
June5-13-372-147-413-1-44-5..
July-412-7-212-167-3-18-7-32....
August-8132-44-7-33-36-400....
September1-1142-9-1-12912-9-302....
October-185-10511-4-35-8022-248....
November-5310-176-1516-9-410-5-71....
December-512-7-714-96-6-239-4-7....
Lääne countyDeathsJanuary3538333538293327492734312720..
February2424193325252236222435252424..
March4348222922372526352725303214..
April3730322519233331312926181515..
May2331323328203032281535351721..
June3436272632222023242724221827..
July30352526343024313219291416....
August36292529212023181827281830....
September36322921242221302427262514....
October29324628183031363341242117....
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 25 nov 2020 19:36 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.