First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
CountyIndicatorRegistration month
Whole countryDeathsJanuary1 7051 6631 5851 4361 4581 4581 4341 5651 4221 4171 3371 7081 4901 575
February1 4861 4771 5311 3741 3121 3431 4181 3251 2471 3081 3781 4091 4261 167
March1 6841 6191 4811 4881 4371 4211 4201 4011 4371 5471 3461 3851 5381 249
April1 3501 4641 4191 3741 2661 2561 3131 4181 3301 2851 2471 1481 4191 281
May1 5061 4261 4021 2411 3191 2651 2411 3021 2441 2261 3231 3901 248..
June1 5191 2981 3571 3531 1911 1691 1191 0611 2011 2551 1481 1551 119..
July1 3141 4151 3491 2471 3901 1811 2461 2781 3461 1261 0911 1611 226..
August1 2891 4021 2271 2721 2651 2531 2131 1131 1801 1951 3011 2581 243..
September1 2861 3241 4391 3151 2281 1301 1431 1961 2421 2311 2001 1241 073..
October1 4621 5011 3511 3051 2411 2491 3811 3241 3201 2821 3221 2481 367..
November1 4561 4721 2281 3951 3251 2281 2321 1521 1551 2081 3021 2681 213..
December1 3781 4871 4581 4011 4151 2731 3541 3391 4091 3091 2991 2241 312..
..infant deathsJanuary7139411..................
February37855..................
March731051..................
April57579..................
May79565..................
June25513..................
July8967....................
August4784....................
September8755....................
October3555....................
November4574....................
December7474....................
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary69-42-78-149220-24131-143-5-80371-21885
February47-954-157-623175-93-7861703117-259
March-28-65-1387-51-16-1-1936110-20139153-289
April-61114-45-45-108-1057105-88-45-38-99271-138
May54-80-24-16178-54-2461-58-189767-142..
June163-22159-4-162-22-50-5814054-1077-36..
July49101-66-102143-209653268-220-357065..
August-126113-17545-7-12-40-1006715106-43-15..
September-10138115-124-87-98135346-11-31-76-51..
October5839-150-46-648132-57-4-3840-74119..
November2216-244167-70-974-8035394-34-55..
December-104109-29-5714-14281-1570-100-10-7588..
Harju countyDeathsJanuary588591590513541553547580524555484626575607
February515520551500477461462486468473537495505439
March578573537525486509477471523548479524567479
April501519518467460462450504498479495439526475
May530512465448436447446431484476481548465..
June548463488475440441396424448461396454416..
July459514468434466419451486487435389459469..
August453508438466440480465410440458506468475..
September477463470488444412437442468459419440407..
October530504478472435431515503476499487439529..
November515532413509461456430443430449501479464..
December475575529488497467512504533462484431470..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary233-1-772812-633-5631-71142-5132
February38531-51-23-16124-18564-4210-66
March-15-5-36-12-3923-32-65225-694543-88
April1918-1-51-72-1254-6-1916-5687-51
May20-18-47-17-1211-1-1553-8567-83..
June49-8525-13-351-45282413-6558-38..
July3255-46-3432-4732351-52-467010..
August-4455-7028-2640-15-55301848-387..
September-20-14718-44-3225526-9-4021-33..
October49-26-26-6-37-484-12-2723-12-4890..
November-417-11996-48-5-2613-131952-22-15..
December-57100-46-419-3045-829-7122-5339..
..TallinnDeathsJanuary479480491425434449421465427448397500476492
February431417460415389372358400376381426392418366
March463461437434408390363359430438376421473384
April411418438406395370349400410374396355432385
May438417378384374348351355389384378435385..
June450392409392378362329321369382308358351..
July370439386366384330358389401360322394381..
August382414360372361368382327356371412368416..
September391399399405364325354354394377333368315..
October424426398397350332402411381393401349425..
November428449358427367373352353348361401408374..
December378475430411394358436420437360391362377..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary26111-66915-2844-3821-51103-2416
February40-1443-45-26-17-1442-24545-3426-52
March-27-2-24-3-26-18-27-4718-624552-89
April19720-32-11-25-215110-3622-4177-47
May23-21-396-10-263434-5-657-50..
June46-5817-17-14-16-33-84813-7450-7..
July769-53-2018-54283112-41-3872-13..
August-1732-5412-11714-55291541-4448..
September-20806-41-3929040-17-4435-53..
October122-28-1-47-18709-30128-5276..
November221-9169-606-211-513407-34..
December-5497-45-19-17-3678-1617-7731-2915..
Hiiu countyDeathsJanuary711516185614910101377
February1312131211158111012512613
March71512151116151191510131411
April15157998116711441220
May1528126979129101113..
June881211865767977..
July12101310795810126117..
August6810812102106871312..
September71271158913107486..
October1617467106613416109..
November611111114871244988..
December16711161181271098213..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary-44-6112-1318-5103-60
February3-11-1-14-73-12-77-67
March-18-33-45-1-4-26-531-3
April70-820-13-514-7088
May4-1364-63-223-3112..
June004-1-3-2-12-112-20..
July2-23-3-32-4322-65-4..
August-122-24-2-88-42-16-1..
September05-54-6314-3-3-34-2..
October11-13213-407-912-6-1..
November-25003-6-15-805-10..
December10-945-5-34-53-1-1-611..
Ida-Viru countyDeathsJanuary258260240228231216234247191192194239188228
February205220217147212202210206164216184201219172
March266250201224209194214205199221206188234203
April198201218203182184201208204196165167190171
May205220226218239192184192182177197174181..
June228181203236186157182143163185164168165..
July187206202204202194200179200163170177169..
August182229202208197169196148166181200187184..
September186200252200184179167158166180193160161..
October209261216236187210215197180174195215192..
November209208185222210183181163156163179180160..
December204212196212225192190179209191179184177..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary142-20-123-151813-561245-5140
February-2215-3-7065-108-4-4252-321718-47
March15-16-4923-15-1520-9-622-15-1846-31
April-15317-15-212177-4-8-31223-19
May-22156-821-47-88-10-520-237..
June22-472233-50-2925-392022-214-3..
July-519-42-2-86-2121-3777-8..
August-3247-276-11-2827-48181519-13-3..
September-141452-52-16-5-12-981413-331..
October-2952-4520-49235-18-17-62120-23..
November-10-1-2337-12-27-2-18-77161-20..
December-98-161613-33-2-1130-18-125-7..
Jõgeva countyDeathsJanuary5652393536444049382922465243
February3853423636433338344334415527
March5136433430304440375141344341
April3935464034242836283029403826
May49334530223641324530393637..
June35342039282932143029362223..
July35382926273732244221272834..
August28293032362527282828252732..
September32413736482629302922242322..
October42443731324441474345384033..
November46353253312140253132293521..
December34374433312226273332354244..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary21-4-13-418-49-11-9-7246-9
February-615-11-607-105-49-9714-28
March2-157-9-4014-4-314-10-79-2
April3-411-6-6-1048-82-111-2-12
May9-1612-15-8145-913-159-31..
June5-1-1419-1113-1816-17-141..
July-43-9-3110-5-818-21616..
August-151124-112100-325..
September-159-4-112-2231-1-72-1-1..
October22-7-6112-36-42-72-7..
November11-11-321-22-1019-1561-36-14..
December-1337-11-2-9416-1372..
Järva countyDeathsJanuary5246304526333527224437403940
February3740333738333743383225274238
March4335393242343546353236353923
April3631333643232537413323273640
May39414222403538422332313126..
June45322936382431272831302630..
July30423533452936333240333032..
August23363834383128312834303030..
September42313537282715243627242426..
October27322227383431362828502634..
November33364629352036272333282122..
December31433629433440343235444033..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary5-6-1615-1972-8-522-73-11
February23-741-546-5-6-7215-4
March-9-84-710-8111-11-34-14-16
April-6-5237-202124-8-10494
May521-2018-534-199-10-5..
June5-13-372-147-413-1-44..
July-412-7-212-167-3-18-7-32..
August-8132-44-7-33-36-400..
September1-1142-9-1-12912-9-302..
October-185-10511-4-35-8022-248..
November-5310-176-1516-9-410-5-71..
December-512-7-714-96-6-239-4-7..
Lääne countyDeathsJanuary3538333538293327492734312720
February2424193325252236222435252424
March4348222922372526352725303214
April3730322519233331312926181515
May23313233282030322815353517..
June34362726322220232427242218..
July30352526343024313219291416..
August36292529212023181827281830..
September36322921242221302427262514..
October29324628183031363341242117..
November43302526262220263128342118..
December27293033252825222130362525..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary-83-523-94-622-227-3-4-7
February-80-514-80-314-14211-10-10
March95-267-715-1219-8-252-18
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 26 mai 2019 01:07 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.