First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
CountyIndicatorRegistration month
Whole countryDeathsJanuary1 7051 6631 5851 4361 4581 4581 4341 5651 4221 4171 3371 7081 4901 575
February1 4861 4771 5311 3741 3121 3431 4181 3251 2471 3081 3781 4091 426..
March1 6841 6191 4811 4881 4371 4211 4201 4011 4371 5471 3461 3851 538..
April1 3501 4641 4191 3741 2661 2561 3131 4181 3301 2851 2471 1481 419..
May1 5061 4261 4021 2411 3191 2651 2411 3021 2441 2261 3231 3901 248..
June1 5191 2981 3571 3531 1911 1691 1191 0611 2011 2551 1481 1551 119..
July1 3141 4151 3491 2471 3901 1811 2461 2781 3461 1261 0911 1611 226..
August1 2891 4021 2271 2721 2651 2531 2131 1131 1801 1951 3011 2581 243..
September1 2861 3241 4391 3151 2281 1301 1431 1961 2421 2311 2001 1241 073..
October1 4621 5011 3511 3051 2411 2491 3811 3241 3201 2821 3221 2481 367..
November1 4561 4721 2281 3951 3251 2281 2321 1521 1551 2081 3021 2681 213..
December1 3781 4871 4581 4011 4151 2731 3541 3391 4091 3091 2991 2241 312..
..infant deathsJanuary7139411..................
February37855..................
March731051..................
April57579..................
May79565..................
June25513..................
July8967....................
August4784....................
September8755....................
October3555....................
November4574....................
December7474....................
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary69-42-78-149220-24131-143-5-80371-21885
February47-954-157-623175-93-7861703117..
March-28-65-1387-51-16-1-1936110-20139153..
April-61114-45-45-108-1057105-88-45-38-99271..
May54-80-24-16178-54-2461-58-189767-142..
June163-22159-4-162-22-50-5814054-1077-36..
July49101-66-102143-209653268-220-357065..
August-126113-17545-7-12-40-1006715106-43-15..
September-10138115-124-87-98135346-11-31-76-51..
October5839-150-46-648132-57-4-3840-74119..
November2216-244167-70-974-8035394-34-55..
December-104109-29-5714-14281-1570-100-10-7588..
Harju countyDeathsJanuary588591590513541553547580524555484626575607
February515520551500477461462486468473537495505..
March578573537525486509477471523548479524567..
April501519518467460462450504498479495439526..
May530512465448436447446431484476481548465..
June548463488475440441396424448461396454416..
July459514468434466419451486487435389459469..
August453508438466440480465410440458506468475..
September477463470488444412437442468459419440407..
October530504478472435431515503476499487439529..
November515532413509461456430443430449501479464..
December475575529488497467512504533462484431470..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary233-1-772812-633-5631-71142-5132
February38531-51-23-16124-18564-4210..
March-15-5-36-12-3923-32-65225-694543..
April1918-1-51-72-1254-6-1916-5687..
May20-18-47-17-1211-1-1553-8567-83..
June49-8525-13-351-45282413-6558-38..
July3255-46-3432-4732351-52-467010..
August-4455-7028-2640-15-55301848-387..
September-20-14718-44-3225526-9-4021-33..
October49-26-26-6-37-484-12-2723-12-4890..
November-417-11996-48-5-2613-131952-22-15..
December-57100-46-419-3045-829-7122-5339..
..TallinnDeathsJanuary479480491425434449421465427448397500476492
February431417460415389372358400376381426392418..
March463461437434408390363359430438376421473..
April411418438406395370349400410374396355432..
May438417378384374348351355389384378435385..
June450392409392378362329321369382308358351..
July370439386366384330358389401360322394381..
August382414360372361368382327356371412368416..
September391399399405364325354354394377333368315..
October424426398397350332402411381393401349425..
November428449358427367373352353348361401408374..
December378475430411394358436420437360391362377..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary26111-66915-2844-3821-51103-2416
February40-1443-45-26-17-1442-24545-3426..
March-27-2-24-3-26-18-27-4718-624552..
April19720-32-11-25-215110-3622-4177..
May23-21-396-10-263434-5-657-50..
June46-5817-17-14-16-33-84813-7450-7..
July769-53-2018-54283112-41-3872-13..
August-1732-5412-11714-55291541-4448..
September-20806-41-3929040-17-4435-53..
October122-28-1-47-18709-30128-5276..
November221-9169-606-211-513407-34..
December-5497-45-19-17-3678-1617-7731-2915..
Hiiu countyDeathsJanuary711516185614910101377
February13121312111581110125126..
March715121511161511915101314..
April151579981167114412..
May1528126979129101113..
June881211865767977..
July12101310795810126117..
August6810812102106871312..
September71271158913107486..
October1617467106613416109..
November611111114871244988..
December16711161181271098213..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary-44-6112-1318-5103-60
February3-11-1-14-73-12-77-6..
March-18-33-45-1-4-26-531..
April70-820-13-514-708..
May4-1364-63-223-3112..
June004-1-3-2-12-112-20..
July2-23-3-32-4322-65-4..
August-122-24-2-88-42-16-1..
September05-54-6314-3-3-34-2..
October11-13213-407-912-6-1..
November-25003-6-15-805-10..
December10-945-5-34-53-1-1-611..
Ida-Viru countyDeathsJanuary258260240228231216234247191192194239188228
February205220217147212202210206164216184201219..
March266250201224209194214205199221206188234..
April198201218203182184201208204196165167190..
May205220226218239192184192182177197174181..
June228181203236186157182143163185164168165..
July187206202204202194200179200163170177169..
August182229202208197169196148166181200187184..
September186200252200184179167158166180193160161..
October209261216236187210215197180174195215192..
November209208185222210183181163156163179180160..
December204212196212225192190179209191179184177..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary142-20-123-151813-561245-5140
February-2215-3-7065-108-4-4252-321718..
March15-16-4923-15-1520-9-622-15-1846..
April-15317-15-212177-4-8-31223..
May-22156-821-47-88-10-520-237..
June22-472233-50-2925-392022-214-3..
July-519-42-2-86-2121-3777-8..
August-3247-276-11-2827-48181519-13-3..
September-141452-52-16-5-12-981413-331..
October-2952-4520-49235-18-17-62120-23..
November-10-1-2337-12-27-2-18-77161-20..
December-98-161613-33-2-1130-18-125-7..
Jõgeva countyDeathsJanuary5652393536444049382922465243
February38534236364333383443344155..
March51364334303044403751413443..
April39354640342428362830294038..
May49334530223641324530393637..
June35342039282932143029362223..
July35382926273732244221272834..
August28293032362527282828252732..
September32413736482629302922242322..
October42443731324441474345384033..
November46353253312140253132293521..
December34374433312226273332354244..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary21-4-13-418-49-11-9-7246-9
February-615-11-607-105-49-9714..
March2-157-9-4014-4-314-10-79..
April3-411-6-6-1048-82-111-2..
May9-1612-15-8145-913-159-31..
June5-1-1419-1113-1816-17-141..
July-43-9-3110-5-818-21616..
August-151124-112100-325..
September-159-4-112-2231-1-72-1-1..
October22-7-6112-36-42-72-7..
November11-11-321-22-1019-1561-36-14..
December-1337-11-2-9416-1372..
Järva countyDeathsJanuary5246304526333527224437403940
February37403337383337433832252742..
March43353932423435463532363539..
April36313336432325374133232736..
May39414222403538422332313126..
June45322936382431272831302630..
July30423533452936333240333032..
August23363834383128312834303030..
September42313537282715243627242426..
October27322227383431362828502634..
November33364629352036272333282122..
December31433629433440343235444033..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary5-6-1615-1972-8-522-73-11
February23-741-546-5-6-7215..
March-9-84-710-8111-11-34-14..
April-6-5237-202124-8-1049..
May521-2018-534-199-10-5..
June5-13-372-147-413-1-44..
July-412-7-212-167-3-18-7-32..
August-8132-44-7-33-36-400..
September1-1142-9-1-12912-9-302..
October-185-10511-4-35-8022-248..
November-5310-176-1516-9-410-5-71..
December-512-7-714-96-6-239-4-7..
Lääne countyDeathsJanuary3538333538293327492734312720
February24241933252522362224352524..
March43482229223725263527253032..
April37303225192333313129261815..
May23313233282030322815353517..
June34362726322220232427242218..
July30352526343024313219291416..
August36292529212023181827281830..
September36322921242221302427262514..
October29324628183031363341242117..
November43302526262220263128342118..
December27293033252825222130362525..
Change in the number of deaths compared with the same period of previous yearJanuary-83-523-94-622-227-3-4-7
February-80-514-80-314-14211-10-1..
March95-267-715-1219-8-252..
April4-72-7-6410-20-2-3-8-3..
May-10811-5-8102-4-13200-18..
June132-9-16-10-2313-3-2-4..
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 20 märts 2019 00:55 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.