Reference period2005200620072008
Economic activity (EMTAK 2003)Sex
Economic activities totalMales and females100.0100.0100.0100.0
Males100.0100.0100.0100.0
Females100.0100.0100.0100.0
Agriculture and huntingMales and females1.71.81.61.1
Males2.92.72.1..
Females1.01.21.11.0
ForestryMales and females0.90.81.31.2
Males2.41.62.42.2
FishingMales and females0.50.51.00.4
Males..1.01.30.9
ManufacturingMales and females14.910.511.413.8
Males16.712.513.416.1
Females13.89.210.012.0
Electricity, gas and water supplyMales and females0.50.30.50.5
Females....0.60.6
ConstructionMales and females5.35.75.710.0
Males9.28.88.917.2
Females3.03.63.54.1
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.Males and females23.125.622.819.3
Males25.127.020.417.9
Females21.924.624.520.4
Hotels and restaurantsMales and females7.26.95.94.5
Males3.63.64.12.4
Females9.49.27.26.3
Transport, storage and communicationMales and females5.37.59.48.5
Males8.712.316.214.1
Females3.24.34.54.0
Financial intermediationMales and females
(m..
0.40.4..
Males
(m..
......
Females
(m..
......
Real estate, renting and business activitiesMales and females11.312.212.314.1
Males13.514.211.513.3
Females9.910.912.814.8
Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityMales and females1.61.21.41.7
Males....1.40.5
Females2.31.61.42.6
EducationMales and females15.014.114.314.8
Males7.57.47.26.6
Females19.518.619.321.4
Health and social workMales and females4.84.12.72.8
Males1.41.20.9..
Females6.86.04.04.5
Other community, social and personal service activitiesMales and females7.78.39.36.9
Males6.86.49.55.7
Females8.39.59.27.8
Legend:
mMissing value; data cannot exist
Data extracted on 19 sept 2019 19:36 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.