Reference period20002001200220032004200520062007
Structure of householdNumber of rooms per household member
TotalLess than one room27.027.726.826.225.825.224.122.4
One room33.133.632.633.733.333.733.732.5
More than one room39.938.740.640.140.941.242.245.1
Single aged 60 and overLess than one room0.20.10.10.0........
One room29.231.128.829.628.427.126.623.1
More than one room70.668.871.170.471.172.972.976.7
Single aged under 60Less than one room0.31.51.02.3........
One room33.135.935.238.437.035.835.935.3
More than one room66.662.663.859.361.259.961.264.5
Couple aged 60 and over without childrenLess than one room8.77.87.57.6........
One room41.840.639.340.139.541.140.840.7
More than one room49.551.653.252.353.954.254.154.6
Couple without children, at least one partner is aged under 60Less than one room13.814.213.014.515.916.115.511.8
One room38.137.537.637.736.635.037.737.0
More than one room48.148.349.447.847.548.946.951.1
Adult and child(ren)Less than one room30.332.129.726.524.734.339.036.9
One room46.642.038.943.350.046.241.931.3
More than one room23.125.931.430.225.319.519.231.8
Couple with one childLess than one room49.250.950.953.847.240.841.445.1
One room37.537.936.132.237.541.141.140.5
More than one room13.311.213.014.015.318.017.514.4
Couple with two childrenLess than one room75.076.076.472.574.372.577.172.2
One room17.615.214.620.716.317.214.116.9
More than one room7.48.89.06.8........
Couple with three or more childrenLess than one room88.991.885.888.391.997.582.986.1
One room7.15.89.24.5........
More than one room4.02.45.07.2........
Couple with minor and adult childrenLess than one room78.377.174.174.273.373.868.169.4
One room14.015.716.416.517.716.119.416.4
More than one room7.77.29.59.39.010.112.514.2
Two generation householdLess than one room27.429.130.930.630.630.229.728.1
One room42.142.040.438.239.242.539.239.4
More than one room30.528.928.731.230.227.231.132.6
Other householdLess than one room57.954.946.946.248.242.741.944.1
One room26.228.732.035.032.833.934.534.4
More than one room15.916.421.118.819.023.523.621.5
Data extracted on 22 sept 2019 20:42 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.