Frequency of visiting cultural institutionsPersons having visited and those not having visited cultural institutions, totalPersons not having visited cultural institutionsAt least once1-3 times4-6 times7-12 timesMore than 12 times
YearIndicatorCultural sector
2015Number of persons, thousandsTheatre, opera, ballet, dance performance1 103.7609.8491.3346103.531.610.3
Concert1 103.7512.9589396.8133.644.813.8
Cinema1 103.7565.3537.1236.415997.544.1
Museum1 103.7604.2498.8352.296.236.214.2
Art gallery1 103.7828.2275211.941.914.56.7
Cultural site1 103.7484.7618.4354.4149.480.534.1
Literary event1 103.71 019.683.271.96.5....
Library1 103.7658.4444.8107.9103.6134.398.7
Handicraft event1 103.7743359.5293.952.510.7..
Sports event1 103.7726.5376.5222.579.846.128
Other cultural event1 103.7671.5430.8289.5100.235.75.4
Share, %Theatre, opera, ballet, dance performance10055.344.531.39.42.90.9
Concert10046.553.43612.14.11.2
Cinema10051.248.721.414.48.84
Museum10054.745.231.98.73.31.3
Art gallery1007524.919.23.81.30.6
Cultural site10043.95632.113.57.33.1
Literary event10092.47.56.50.6....
Library10059.740.39.89.412.28.9
Handicraft event10067.332.626.64.81..
Sports event10065.834.120.27.24.22.5
Other cultural event10060.83926.29.13.20.5
2017Number of persons, thousandsTheatre, opera, ballet, dance performance1 102648.4453.731298.435.67.6
Concert1 102555.2546.9375.5118.938.713.8
Cinema1 102544.6557.4226.1160.9115.255.2
Museum1 102681.1420.9281.691.936.910.5
Art gallery1 102904.7197.3151.431.810.14
Cultural site1 102680.1421.9234.5104.753.229.5
Literary event1 1021 044.657.446.78.3....
Library1 102689.7412.3146.5102.892.570.5
Handicraft event1 102931.9170.114420.44.6..
Sports event1 102777.4324.6199.86140.423.5
Other cultural event1 102............
Share, %Theatre, opera, ballet, dance performance10058.841.228.38.93.20.7
Concert10050.449.634.110.83.51.2
Cinema10049.450.620.514.610.55
Museum10061.838.225.58.33.31
Art gallery10082.117.913.72.90.90.4
Cultural site10061.738.321.39.54.82.7
Literary event10094.85.24.20.8....
Library10062.637.413.39.38.46.4
Handicraft event10084.615.413.11.80.4..
Sports event10070.529.518.15.53.72.1
Other cultural event100............
Data extracted on 20 okt 2018 13:00 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.