First page  Previous page  Next page
IndicatorShare of respondents (total assessment = 100), %
Reference period2020
Change during last three yearsManagement change during the last three yearsChange in overall development during the last three years
AssessmentHas improvedRather improvedStayed the sameRather worsenedHas worsenedCannot sayHas improvedRather improvedStayed the sameRather worsenedHas worsenedCannot say
Age groupRegion / administrative unit
Age groups totalWhole country817.732.612.25.823.810.325.130.98.84.720.2
Northern Estonia7.917.634.76.63.130.110.927.131.44.52.423.7
Central Estonia8.41932.914.64.520.610.325.732.99.43.817.8
Northeastern Estonia4.615.531.11816.614.35.9203115.713.114.4
Western Estonia9.618.331.814.35.820.110.824.430.2114.718.9
Southern Estonia817.331.1146.62310.624.329.7105.420.1
Harju county7.917.634.76.63.130.110.927.131.44.52.423.7
..Anija rural municipality12.923.3315.21.725.918.133.627.63.41.715.5
..Harku rural municipality2.416.345.86.62.426.52.428.340.45.41.821.7
..Jõelähtme rural municipality11.614.9434.11.724.816.523.134.73.31.720.7
..Keila city13.918.540.441.321.920.527.235.10.71.315.2
..Kiili rural municipality12.127.535.640.720.119.534.929.540.711.4
..Kose rural municipality4.51245.99.88.319.5927.144.44.5312
..Kuusalu rural municipality2.11339.719.29.616.42.117.843.214.46.815.8
..Loksa city4.39.755.911.86.511.88.617.250.57.54.311.8
..Lääne-Harju rural municipality15.421.519.210.84.628.516.924.625.46.94.621.5
..Maardu city11.42538.65.75.713.615.931.831.83.45.711.4
..Raasiku rural municipality8.817.744.210.94.813.68.833.339.55.41.411.6
..Rae rural municipality418.941.72.9032.68.629.133.72.3026.3
..Saku rural municipality10.227.128.33.62.428.318.730.727.731.218.7
..Saue rural municipality13.224.524.59.91.326.515.231.819.28.61.323.8
..Tallinn6.815.930.43.61.941.38.62626.92.82.133.6
....Haabersti city district7.316.733.32.72.737.31027.3302.7228
....Kesklinn city district5.919.628.45.4238.76.427.527.93.4232.8
....Kristiine city district4.212.724.83352.16.121.82332.443.6
....Lasnamäe city district11.717.3293.71.23711.130.224.71.92.529.6
....Mustamäe city district1015.523.511491226.5191140.5
....Nõmme city district2.91430.96.62.942.66.619.931.62.23.736
....Pirita city district7.912.241.73.62.232.47.928.137.43.62.220.9
....Põhja-Tallinn city district4.317.634.63.71.138.88.526.125.54.81.633.5
..Viimsi rural municipality3.88.333.322.79.122.76.82237.912.96.114.4
Hiiu county17.22332.810.75.710.713.135.227.96.65.711.5
..Hiiumaa rural municipality17.22332.810.75.710.713.135.227.96.65.711.5
Ida-Viru county4.615.531.11816.614.35.9203115.713.114.4
..Alutaguse rural municipality9.220.822.524.25.817.514.21526.720.85.817.5
..Jõhvi rural municipality2.512.716.123.730.514.43.422.92220.317.813.6
..Kohtla-Järve city2.48.943.11316.316.32.417.1399.816.315.4
..Lüganuse rural municipality2.316.325.618.627.99.34.717.423.320.922.111.6
..Narva city119.839.612.513.513.52.120.837.515.613.510.4
..Narva-Jõesuu city9.326.727.912.812.810.55.833.725.618.679.3
..Sillamäe city6.36.345.613.912.715.210.120.335.42.510.121.5
..Toila rural municipality4.213.431.921.813.415.15163715.111.815.1
Jõgeva county5.611.229.422.79.221.8716.23516.27.617.9
..Jõgeva rural municipality4.99.132.915.47.730.16.31432.916.16.324.5
..Mustvee rural municipality2.97.72634.617.311.53.816.336.519.213.510.6
..Põltsamaa rural municipality9.117.328.220.93.620.910.919.136.413.63.616.4
Järva county6.218.835.316.24.918.68.823.534.512.94.416
..Järva rural municipality7.719.226.922.47.71610.319.231.418.67.113.5
..Paide city6.72045.88.30.818.39.22543.351.715.8
..Türi rural municipality3.61735.716.15.422.36.327.729.513.43.619.6
Lääne county7.915.844.711.32.318923.735.39.42.320.3
..Haapsalu city6.115.2508.31.518.97.62539.46.80.820.5
..Lääne-Nigula rural municipality9.716.439.614.2317.210.422.431.311.93.720.1
Lääne-Viru county10.72229.712.74.320.513.227.5298.63.917.7
..Haljala rural municipality5.611.333.919.48.9217.316.933.917.76.517.7
..Kadrina rural municipality10.62626.89.84.122.810.629.331.75.74.118.7
..Rakvere city7.527.932.78.83.419.713.63427.96.1216.3
..Rakvere rural municipality11.925.430.29.51.621.412.727.834.96.31.616.7
..Tapa rural municipality8.419.126.719.14.622.111.524.427.513.73.819.1
..Vinni rural municipality7.822.728.110.95.5259.42532.87718.8
..Viru-Nigula rural municipality19.81722.619.85.715.117.923.621.710.44.721.7
..Väike-Maarja rural municipality16.725.4365.30.915.824.638.620.21.81.813.2
Põlva county5.915.631.219.89.617.87.42131.216.16.517.8
..Kanepi rural municipality9.412.322.621.712.321.711.318.920.81612.320.8
..Põlva rural municipality3.116.53718.19.415.74.720.538.615.73.916.5
..Räpina rural municipality5.817.532.5207.516.76.723.332.516.74.216.7
Pärnu county6.317.129.2167.424.16.822.431.613.45.420.4
..Häädemeeste rural municipality8.518.623.318.61417.112.42427.114.79.312.4
..Lääneranna rural municipality4.722.822.813.45.530.76.32623.615.73.924.4
..Põhja-Pärnumaa rural municipality2.610.320.735.312.918.11.713.831.928.47.816.4
..Pärnu city6.919.332.78.4428.78.926.229.75.44.525.2
..Saarde rural municipality8.615.636.714.14.720.35.521.938.310.93.919.5
..Tori rural municipality5.413.536.911.75.4273.618.941.410.83.621.6
Rapla county5.713.237.216.94.622.45.923.939.38.43.119.3
..Kehtna rural municipality6.517.93911.43.3226.521.142.37.32.420.3
..Kohila rural municipality6.216.34510.11.620.99.335.735.75.40.813.2
..Märjamaa rural municipality1.86.229.233.610.618.62.710.646155.320.4
..Rapla rural municipality7.612.13514.63.826.85.126.13573.822.9
Saare county18.923.126.113.94.613.425.226.5216.74.616
..Muhu rural municipality38.729.227.4004.7503410.4005.7
..Saaremaa rural municipality318.225258.320.55.320.529.512.18.324.2
Tartu county9.319.532.76.5428.112.727.127.25.43.124.5
..Elva rural municipality10.217.323.617.38.722.813.425.223.612.65.519.7
..Kambja rural municipality5.816.2378.76.4268.124.329.59.85.223.1
..Kastre rural municipality16.820.223.57.64.227.720.218.526.96.73.424.4
..Luunja rural municipality7.922.832.33.91.631.51127.626.82.41.630.7
..Nõo rural municipality12.618.944.12.11.42116.835283.51.415.4
..Peipsiääre rural municipality101231129261117374922
..Tartu city4.721.535.12.80.934.910.130.726.91.21.230
..Tartu rural municipality16.121.426.87.16.52217.327.422.69.5320.2
Valga county6.116.330.620.19.317.57.626.231.5127.615.2
..Otepää rural municipality5.49.832.121.413.417.94.518.840.210.79.816.1
..Tõrva rural municipality728.732.211.34.316.512.238.324.38.72.613.9
..Valga rural municipality610.327.627.610.318.1621.630.216.410.315.5
Viljandi county6.314.431.116.7823.57.822.431.512.36.319.7
..Mulgi rural municipality7.612.637.81613.412.69.216.839.513.412.68.4
..Põhja-Sakala rural municipality4.914.821.324.67.4275.72719.720.56.620.5
..Viljandi city7.918.6356.44.327.91027.932.12.92.924.3
..Viljandi rural municipality4.811.630.120.57.525.36.217.834.213.74.124
Võru county10.220.228.716.76.517.813.72528.510.36.516
..Antsla rural municipality10.42729.612.21.719.115.730.431.37.81.713
..Rõuge rural municipality011.123.130.814.520.51.714.531.617.912.821.4
..Setomaa rural municipality14.318.129.516.211.410.514.326.723.813.312.49.5
..Võru city18.927.330.14.90.718.226.632.224.53.5013.3
..Võru rural municipality5.815.830.821.75.8207.52031.710.87.522.5
16–26Whole country7.417.729.68.23.533.511.429.124.26.12.826.4
Northern Estonia6.714.727.95.32.343.111.528.221.841.533
Central Estonia9.420.528.69.84.527.212.13323.76.34.520.5
Northeastern Estonia4.81933.315.58.3197.127.427.411.9620.2
Western Estonia918.128.49.75.229.712.923.926.56.55.824.5
Southern Estonia7.319.231.68.83.13011.230.225.97.1223.7
Harju county6.714.727.95.32.343.111.528.221.841.533
..Anija rural municipality9.528.628.64.8028.61933.3199.5019
..Harku rural municipality018.227.318.2036.4036.440.94.5018.2
..Jõelähtme rural municipality015.836.85.35.336.85.315.842.15.3031.6
..Keila city2053500402530100035
..Kiili rural municipality23.523.529.40023.523.535.317.65.9017.6
..Kose rural municipality012401612201244201248
..Kuusalu rural municipality0105010030004030030
..Loksa city015.438.57.77.730.8030.838.57.715.47.7
..Lääne-Harju rural municipality042.97.17.1042.914.328.621.40035.7
..Maardu city20040020204002002020
..Raasiku rural municipality2026.713.313.36.7202046.76.76.76.713.3
..Rae rural municipality6.713.340004013.326.7200040
..Saku rural municipality1035405010105535000
..Saue rural municipality14.323.8190042.99.528.6194.8038.1
..Tallinn5.110.325.63.31.853.810.324.5192.21.142.9
....Haabersti city district015.430.83.87.742.37.742.315.47.73.823.1
....Kesklinn city district2.26.526.16.52.256.54.317.419.64.3054.3
....Kristiine city district4.914.617.12.44.956.112.212.2222.42.448.8
....Lasnamäe city district08408044428240440
....Mustamäe city district7.87.823.40060.914.121.917.20046.9
....Nõmme city district4.31317.44.3060.91321.721.70043.5
....Pirita city district17.611.835.30035.329.423.529.40017.6
....Põhja-Tallinn city district6.59.725.83.2054.83.241.99.73.2041.9
..Viimsi rural municipality7.17.114.321.405014.328.621.47.1028.6
Hiiu county20202020020060200020
..Hiiumaa rural municipality20202020020060200020
Ida-Viru county4.81933.315.58.3197.127.427.411.9620.2
..Alutaguse rural municipality6.318.818.825031.312.518.831.318.8018.8
..Jõhvi rural municipality7.730.815.415.4030.87.746.215.40030.8
..Kohtla-Järve city9.19.163.618.2009.118.254.509.19.1
..Lüganuse rural municipality016.716.733.333.30016.705016.716.7
..Narva city014.342.9014.328.6014.342.9014.328.6
..Narva-Jõesuu city027.336.418.29.19.1045.518.236.400
..Sillamäe city12.505012.512.512.512.512.537.5012.525
..Toila rural municipality02533.3016.7258.333.316.708.333.3
Jõgeva county5.315.839.513.2026.35.321.142.17.92.621.1
..Jõgeva rural municipality8.717.426.113034.88.71334.88.74.330.4
..Mustvee rural municipality02550250002575000
..Põltsamaa rural municipality0071.40028.6042.928.614.3014.3
Järva county10.813.529.75.48.132.48.129.721.65.410.824.3
..Järva rural municipality0203010301002030103010
..Paide city16.78.3258.3041.78.316.7258.38.333.3
..Türi rural municipality13.313.333.3004013.346.713.30026.7
Lääne county6.917.241.46.9027.613.820.727.613.8024.1
..Haapsalu city018.843.80037.56.325256.3037.5
..Lääne-Nigula rural municipality15.415.438.515.4015.423.115.430.823.107.7
Lääne-Viru county11.225.425.495.223.915.733.622.46.74.517.2
..Haljala rural municipality08.341.716.716.716.708.341.7258.316.7
..Kadrina rural municipality7.121.414.3021.435.77.128.621.47.17.128.6
..Rakvere city4.334.817.44.3039.121.739.117.40021.7
..Rakvere rural municipality20303500152035350010
..Tapa rural municipality023.523.517.6035.35.947.111.817.65.911.8
..Vinni rural municipality18.818.818.818.802518.82531.306.318.8
..Viru-Nigula rural municipality29.417.629.411.811.8023.535.311.811.811.85.9
..Väike-Maarja rural municipality6.74026.76.7020204013.30026.7
Põlva county8.121.640.516.2013.55.435.12713.52.716.2
..Kanepi rural municipality013.353.326.706.7026.733.3206.713.3
..Põlva rural municipality22.233.333.30011.122.244.411.111.1011.1
..Räpina rural municipality7.723.130.815.4023.1038.530.87.7023.1
Pärnu county7.816.528.28.75.83310.725.227.24.96.825.2
..Häädemeeste rural municipality15.415.415.47.77.738.523.115.423.1015.423.1
..Lääneranna rural municipality7.135.714.321.47.114.314.328.628.614.3014.3
..Põhja-Pärnumaa rural municipality027.327.39.19.127.3027.336.418.2018.2
..Pärnu city1012.53052.54012.530200532.5
..Saarde rural municipality6.36.337.56.36.337.56.32531.3012.525
..Tori rural municipality011.144.411.111.122.2011.144.411.111.122.2
Rapla county3.813.235.815.1032.15.73428.35.7026.4
..Kehtna rural municipality05016.716.7016.705033.30016.7
..Kohila rural municipality9.19.136.49.1036.413.636.418.24.5027.3
..Märjamaa rural municipality0055.622.2022.2011.144.411.1033.3
..Rapla rural municipality012.531.318.8037.5037.531.36.3025
Saare county16.727.811.116.711.116.727.811.122.25.611.122.2
..Muhu rural municipality28.628.614.30028.642.914.314.30028.6
..Saaremaa rural municipality9.127.39.127.318.29.118.29.127.39.118.218.2
Tartu county6.91929.141.639.313.427.123.53.61.231.2
..Elva rural municipality15.47.730.87.77.730.823.115.430.80030.8
..Kambja rural municipality010405045530305030
..Kastre rural municipality8.32541.716.708.316.716.741.716.708.3
..Luunja rural municipality10.526.336.85.35.315.815.836.821.105.321.1
..Nõo rural municipality16.75.633.35.6038.922.227.827.85.6016.7
..Peipsiääre rural municipality9.1018.218.218.236.49.19.127.39.118.227.3
..Tartu city3.824.423.71.5046.611.528.219.11.5039.7
..Tartu rural municipality131339.10034.817.430.426.18.7017.4
Valga county2.320.932.69.3727.94.741.925.672.318.6
..Otepää rural municipality013.3402013.313.302046.76.76.720
..Tõrva rural municipality041.223.505.929.411.858.85.95.9017.6
..Valga rural municipality9.1036.49.1045.5045.527.39.1018.2
Viljandi county7.416.230.917.67.420.610.326.527.916.22.916.2
..Mulgi rural municipality11.811.847.111.85.911.817.611.841.211.85.911.8
..Põhja-Sakala rural municipality5.923.529.417.611.811.85.952.911.823.505.9
..Viljandi city11.823.523.511.85.923.517.635.317.65.95.917.6
..Viljandi rural municipality05.923.529.45.935.305.941.223.5029.4
Võru county11.722.131.210.45.219.514.33923.46.52.614.3
..Antsla rural municipality028.657.114.30014.342.928.614.300
..Rõuge rural municipality0018.236.49.136.4027.327.318.29.118.2
..Setomaa rural municipality15.430.87.715.415.415.47.746.215.47.77.715.4
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 26 nov 2020 07:18 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.