First page  Previous page  Next page
IndicatorShare of respondents (total assessment = 100), %
Reference period2020
Change during last three yearsManagement change during the last three yearsChange in overall development during the last three years
AssessmentHas improvedRather improvedStayed the sameRather worsenedHas worsenedCannot sayHas improvedRather improvedStayed the sameRather worsenedHas worsenedCannot say
SexType of settlement / administrative unit
Males and femalesWhole country817.732.612.25.823.810.325.130.98.84.720.2
City7.818.634.18.24.227.210.427.330.25.73.622.8
Town, small town, suburb9.219.633125.820.41226.8319.34.516.3
Rural area7.214.930.417.5822.18.720.731.912.36.220.2
Cannot say3.816.732.19038.56.420.528.27.72.634.6
Northern Estonia7.917.634.76.63.130.110.927.131.44.52.423.7
Central Estonia8.41932.914.64.520.610.325.732.99.43.817.8
Northeastern Estonia4.615.531.11816.614.35.9203115.713.114.4
Western Estonia9.618.331.814.35.820.110.824.430.2114.718.9
Southern Estonia817.331.1146.62310.624.329.7105.420.1
Harju county7.917.634.76.63.130.110.927.131.44.52.423.7
..Anija rural municipality12.923.3315.21.725.918.133.627.63.41.715.5
..Harku rural municipality2.416.345.86.62.426.52.428.340.45.41.821.7
..Jõelähtme rural municipality11.614.9434.11.724.816.523.134.73.31.720.7
..Keila city13.918.540.441.321.920.527.235.10.71.315.2
..Kiili rural municipality12.127.535.640.720.119.534.929.540.711.4
..Kose rural municipality4.51245.99.88.319.5927.144.44.5312
..Kuusalu rural municipality2.11339.719.29.616.42.117.843.214.46.815.8
..Loksa city4.39.755.911.86.511.88.617.250.57.54.311.8
..Lääne-Harju rural municipality15.421.519.210.84.628.516.924.625.46.94.621.5
..Maardu city11.42538.65.75.713.615.931.831.83.45.711.4
..Raasiku rural municipality8.817.744.210.94.813.68.833.339.55.41.411.6
..Rae rural municipality418.941.72.9032.68.629.133.72.3026.3
..Saku rural municipality10.227.128.33.62.428.318.730.727.731.218.7
..Saue rural municipality13.224.524.59.91.326.515.231.819.28.61.323.8
..Tallinn6.815.930.43.61.941.38.62626.92.82.133.6
....Haabersti city district7.316.733.32.72.737.31027.3302.7228
....Kesklinn city district5.919.628.45.4238.76.427.527.93.4232.8
....Kristiine city district4.212.724.83352.16.121.82332.443.6
....Lasnamäe city district11.717.3293.71.23711.130.224.71.92.529.6
....Mustamäe city district1015.523.511491226.5191140.5
....Nõmme city district2.91430.96.62.942.66.619.931.62.23.736
....Pirita city district7.912.241.73.62.232.47.928.137.43.62.220.9
....Põhja-Tallinn city district4.317.634.63.71.138.88.526.125.54.81.633.5
..Viimsi rural municipality3.88.333.322.79.122.76.82237.912.96.114.4
Hiiu county17.22332.810.75.710.713.135.227.96.65.711.5
..Hiiumaa rural municipality17.22332.810.75.710.713.135.227.96.65.711.5
Ida-Viru county4.615.531.11816.614.35.9203115.713.114.4
..Alutaguse rural municipality9.220.822.524.25.817.514.21526.720.85.817.5
..Jõhvi rural municipality2.512.716.123.730.514.43.422.92220.317.813.6
..Kohtla-Järve city2.48.943.11316.316.32.417.1399.816.315.4
..Lüganuse rural municipality2.316.325.618.627.99.34.717.423.320.922.111.6
..Narva city119.839.612.513.513.52.120.837.515.613.510.4
..Narva-Jõesuu city9.326.727.912.812.810.55.833.725.618.679.3
..Sillamäe city6.36.345.613.912.715.210.120.335.42.510.121.5
..Toila rural municipality4.213.431.921.813.415.15163715.111.815.1
Jõgeva county5.611.229.422.79.221.8716.23516.27.617.9
..Jõgeva rural municipality4.99.132.915.47.730.16.31432.916.16.324.5
..Mustvee rural municipality2.97.72634.617.311.53.816.336.519.213.510.6
..Põltsamaa rural municipality9.117.328.220.93.620.910.919.136.413.63.616.4
Järva county6.218.835.316.24.918.68.823.534.512.94.416
..Järva rural municipality7.719.226.922.47.71610.319.231.418.67.113.5
..Paide city6.72045.88.30.818.39.22543.351.715.8
..Türi rural municipality3.61735.716.15.422.36.327.729.513.43.619.6
Lääne county7.915.844.711.32.318923.735.39.42.320.3
..Haapsalu city6.115.2508.31.518.97.62539.46.80.820.5
..Lääne-Nigula rural municipality9.716.439.614.2317.210.422.431.311.93.720.1
Lääne-Viru county10.72229.712.74.320.513.227.5298.63.917.7
..Haljala rural municipality5.611.333.919.48.9217.316.933.917.76.517.7
..Kadrina rural municipality10.62626.89.84.122.810.629.331.75.74.118.7
..Rakvere city7.527.932.78.83.419.713.63427.96.1216.3
..Rakvere rural municipality11.925.430.29.51.621.412.727.834.96.31.616.7
..Tapa rural municipality8.419.126.719.14.622.111.524.427.513.73.819.1
..Vinni rural municipality7.822.728.110.95.5259.42532.87718.8
..Viru-Nigula rural municipality19.81722.619.85.715.117.923.621.710.44.721.7
..Väike-Maarja rural municipality16.725.4365.30.915.824.638.620.21.81.813.2
Põlva county5.915.631.219.89.617.87.42131.216.16.517.8
..Kanepi rural municipality9.412.322.621.712.321.711.318.920.81612.320.8
..Põlva rural municipality3.116.53718.19.415.74.720.538.615.73.916.5
..Räpina rural municipality5.817.532.5207.516.76.723.332.516.74.216.7
Pärnu county6.317.129.2167.424.16.822.431.613.45.420.4
..Häädemeeste rural municipality8.518.623.318.61417.112.42427.114.79.312.4
..Lääneranna rural municipality4.722.822.813.45.530.76.32623.615.73.924.4
..Põhja-Pärnumaa rural municipality2.610.320.735.312.918.11.713.831.928.47.816.4
..Pärnu city6.919.332.78.4428.78.926.229.75.44.525.2
..Saarde rural municipality8.615.636.714.14.720.35.521.938.310.93.919.5
..Tori rural municipality5.413.536.911.75.4273.618.941.410.83.621.6
Rapla county5.713.237.216.94.622.45.923.939.38.43.119.3
..Kehtna rural municipality6.517.93911.43.3226.521.142.37.32.420.3
..Kohila rural municipality6.216.34510.11.620.99.335.735.75.40.813.2
..Märjamaa rural municipality1.86.229.233.610.618.62.710.646155.320.4
..Rapla rural municipality7.612.13514.63.826.85.126.13573.822.9
Saare county18.923.126.113.94.613.425.226.5216.74.616
..Muhu rural municipality38.729.227.4004.7503410.4005.7
..Saaremaa rural municipality318.225258.320.55.320.529.512.18.324.2
Tartu county9.319.532.76.5428.112.727.127.25.43.124.5
..Elva rural municipality10.217.323.617.38.722.813.425.223.612.65.519.7
..Kambja rural municipality5.816.2378.76.4268.124.329.59.85.223.1
..Kastre rural municipality16.820.223.57.64.227.720.218.526.96.73.424.4
..Luunja rural municipality7.922.832.33.91.631.51127.626.82.41.630.7
..Nõo rural municipality12.618.944.12.11.42116.835283.51.415.4
..Peipsiääre rural municipality101231129261117374922
..Tartu city4.721.535.12.80.934.910.130.726.91.21.230
..Tartu rural municipality16.121.426.87.16.52217.327.422.69.5320.2
Valga county6.116.330.620.19.317.57.626.231.5127.615.2
..Otepää rural municipality5.49.832.121.413.417.94.518.840.210.79.816.1
..Tõrva rural municipality728.732.211.34.316.512.238.324.38.72.613.9
..Valga rural municipality610.327.627.610.318.1621.630.216.410.315.5
Viljandi county6.314.431.116.7823.57.822.431.512.36.319.7
..Mulgi rural municipality7.612.637.81613.412.69.216.839.513.412.68.4
..Põhja-Sakala rural municipality4.914.821.324.67.4275.72719.720.56.620.5
..Viljandi city7.918.6356.44.327.91027.932.12.92.924.3
..Viljandi rural municipality4.811.630.120.57.525.36.217.834.213.74.124
Võru county10.220.228.716.76.517.813.72528.510.36.516
..Antsla rural municipality10.42729.612.21.719.115.730.431.37.81.713
..Rõuge rural municipality011.123.130.814.520.51.714.531.617.912.821.4
..Setomaa rural municipality14.318.129.516.211.410.514.326.723.813.312.49.5
..Võru city18.927.330.14.90.718.226.632.224.53.5013.3
..Võru rural municipality5.815.830.821.75.8207.52031.710.87.522.5
MalesWhole country8.117.83412.36.721.110.225338.85.417.6
City7.218.835.68.95.324.29.228.332.56.24.819.2
Town, small town, suburb9.420.234.611.76.217.812.626.832.88.75.114
Rural area814.731.617.18.819.99.519.83412.16.518.1
Cannot say6.910.3313.4048.310.36.927.63.4051.7
Northern Estonia7.918.536.27.73.526.211.327.533.65.13.119.4
Central Estonia8.219.834.613.75.318.410.825.8359.23.815.4
Northeastern Estonia5.816.728.417.517.813.87.718.831.814.114.912.7
Western Estonia9.818.932.912.76.918.79.825.331.39.75.518.4
Southern Estonia816.133.414.37.520.79.823.732.510.35.917.9
Harju county7.918.536.27.73.526.211.327.533.65.13.119.4
..Anija rural municipality19.52224.47.32.424.42234.117.14.92.419.5
..Harku rural municipality4.513.449.37.51.523.94.520.946.391.517.9
..Jõelähtme rural municipality14.318.438.86.1220.422.414.338.824.118.4
..Keila city7.818.845.37.81.618.814.12542.21.61.615.6
..Kiili rural municipality10.928.140.67.8012.518.839.132.83.106.3
..Kose rural municipality3.512.343.915.88.815.810.524.647.45.33.58.8
..Kuusalu rural municipality1.615.938.112.79.522.2015.942.99.57.923.8
..Loksa city08.56612.84.38.52.119.159.68.54.36.4
..Lääne-Harju rural municipality9.324.122.211.19.324.114.824.127.89.37.416.7
..Maardu city17.925.635.95.15.110.315.435.928.25.15.110.3
..Raasiku rural municipality6.823.747.511.91.78.511.933.942.45.11.75.1
..Rae rural municipality2.818.342.34.2032.411.326.8381.4022.5
..Saku rural municipality9.729.227.84.22.826.418.140.3252.82.811.1
..Saue rural municipality21.319.736.19.81.611.519.731.1239.81.614.8
..Tallinn71730.85.42.936.992828.54.52.927.2
....Haabersti city district5.923.527.92.95.933.810.338.222.12.94.422.1
....Kesklinn city district6.326.322.511.32.531.36.337.522.57.52.523.8
....Kristiine city district2.915.725.75.74.345.75.722.927.17.14.332.9
....Lasnamäe city district16.716.731.753.326.716.72528.33.3521.7
....Mustamäe city district8.313.127.42.42.446.410.723.823.82.42.436.9
....Nõmme city district1.612.534.49.41.640.63.121.939.13.11.631.3
....Pirita city district10.313.836.23.43.432.812.125.939.71.73.417.2
....Põhja-Tallinn city district5.413.543.22.7035.18.12729.76.8028.4
..Viimsi rural municipality412361610221020406816
Hiiu county7.526.435.813.29.47.53.839.628.39.49.49.4
..Hiiumaa rural municipality7.526.435.813.29.47.53.839.628.39.49.49.4
Ida-Viru county5.816.728.417.517.813.87.718.831.814.114.912.7
..Alutaguse rural municipality9.826.218234.91819.719.724.619.73.313.1
..Jõhvi rural municipality212.210.224.534.716.3218.422.418.422.416.3
..Kohtla-Järve city1.712.136.213.81917.21.713.837.98.61919
..Lüganuse rural municipality2.718.918.918.929.710.85.424.324.310.824.310.8
..Narva city315.251.512.115.23315.248.512.118.23
..Narva-Jõesuu city8.135.124.310.813.58.15.432.424.321.610.85.4
..Sillamäe city9.12.343.29.115.920.511.415.940.92.313.615.9
..Toila rural municipality8.613.83122.413.810.38.615.534.517.212.112.1
Jõgeva county6.18.633.125.8818.47.412.939.916.68.614.7
..Jõgeva rural municipality7.45.933.820.68.823.58.811.835.317.68.817.6
..Mustvee rural municipality2.210.932.634.88.710.94.317.441.315.28.713
..Põltsamaa rural municipality8.210.232.724.56.118.48.210.244.916.38.212.2
Järva county719.636.115.84.417.17.628.534.2123.813.9
..Järva rural municipality9.815.735.323.55.99.89.821.637.321.63.95.9
..Paide city7.427.838.99.31.914.89.333.3375.61.913
..Türi rural municipality3.815.13415.15.726.43.830.228.39.45.722.6
Lääne county10.219.440.711.12.815.79.328.734.37.41.918.5
..Haapsalu city6.820.547.76.82.315.96.834.138.64.52.313.6
..Lääne-Nigula rural municipality12.518.835.914.13.115.610.92531.39.41.621.9
Lääne-Viru county9.522.731.612.8617.414.625.831.694.214.8
..Haljala rural municipality6.310.932.815.610.923.410.910.937.517.24.718.8
..Kadrina rural municipality16.126.828.68.95.414.316.128.635.71.83.614.3
..Rakvere city3.425.440.78.53.418.611.932.232.26.81.715.3
..Rakvere rural municipality832301241410323412210
..Tapa rural municipality11.111.135.617.86.717.815.622.226.713.34.417.8
..Vinni rural municipality6.322.230.211.17.922.211.125.431.76.39.515.9
..Viru-Nigula rural municipality17.824.417.8208.911.117.826.726.711.16.711.1
..Väike-Maarja rural municipality10.230.634.710.2014.326.530.624.54.1014.3
Põlva county6.511.632.922.69.716.87.718.732.3205.815.5
..Kanepi rural municipality12.510.422.922.98.322.912.518.818.816.710.422.9
..Põlva rural municipality09.143.618.214.514.53.618.238.2207.312.7
..Räpina rural municipality7.715.430.826.95.813.57.719.238.523.1011.5
Pärnu county6.816.230.713.47.725.36.322.732.111.15.722.2
..Häädemeeste rural municipality11.521.326.214.816.49.814.826.2231811.56.6
..Lääneranna rural municipality4.220.82510.42.137.56.320.827.110.4035.4
..Põhja-Pärnumaa rural municipality04.130.632.710.222.4010.242.916.310.220.4
..Pärnu city8.523.229.36.13.729.37.329.3286.13.725.6
..Saarde rural municipality10.910.932.812.56.326.66.32539.16.33.120.3
..Tori rural municipality2.112.541.78.38.327.1018.835.412.56.327.1
Rapla county6.313.74014.14.421.55.423.942.97.32.917.6
..Kehtna rural municipality3.923.543.17.87.813.73.927.537.39.83.917.6
..Kohila rural municipality3.817.344.211.51.921.29.636.536.55.8011.5
..Märjamaa rural municipality4.34.33431.96.419.12.18.557.410.64.317
..Rapla rural municipality12.79.138.27.31.830.95.521.841.83.63.623.6
Saare county20.623.430.812.17.55.625.223.427.17.56.510.3
..Muhu rural municipality43.829.227.100052.131.316.7000
..Saaremaa rural municipality1.718.633.92213.610.23.416.935.613.611.918.6
Tartu county8.718.735.66.15.125.810.728.429.45.13.423
..Elva rural municipality10.216.316.314.312.230.614.322.420.410.26.126.5
..Kambja rural municipality8.215.1376.88.224.78.22628.812.34.120.5
..Kastre rural municipality1722.624.55.77.522.622.620.828.33.85.718.9
..Luunja rural municipality7.522.6343.81.930.27.526.4343.81.926.4
..Nõo rural municipality14.716.247.12.91.517.623.526.529.42.91.516.2
..Peipsiääre rural municipality8.715.228.31310.923.910.915.2376.58.721.7
..Tartu city3.619.142.83.6129.94.634.530.41.51.527.3
..Tartu rural municipality1121.931.56.88.220.58.235.6266.84.119.2
Valga county715.229.120.99.518.4725.335.4126.313.9
..Otepää rural municipality7.85.929.429.47.819.65.913.747.111.83.917.6
..Tõrva rural municipality8.63129.38.65.217.212.137.925.96.91.715.5
..Valga rural municipality4.16.128.626.516.318.4222.434.718.414.38.2
Viljandi county6.214.332.417.110.519.58.11936.711.98.116.2
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 18 sept 2020 07:41 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.