Reference period19981999200020012002200320042005200620072008
Economic activity (EMTAK 2003)Month
Sale, maintenance and repair of motor vehicles, retail sale of automotive fuelAscending total780.6677.0829.01 007.31 399.71 414.81 566.71 998.62 647.63 323.02 932.0
January57.944.250.767.594.0103.0101.7124.4171.0259.2259.9
February63.643.557.261.187.0101.999.3124.1160.2253.9254.3
March67.659.968.277.2102.5113.4126.4151.8210.7295.5277.1
April73.257.867.483.3132.2127.9157.0176.5218.3276.0300.3
May74.956.975.595.0129.0121.8139.8176.3243.3302.4279.2
June66.654.370.886.7115.0113.5124.2166.5231.0279.7260.1
July68.655.767.287.4120.9123.7129.0173.9224.0281.9271.0
August61.955.573.586.2120.9109.4120.0178.6239.2289.1228.8
September62.658.071.681.7117.3124.1129.7181.8228.8268.2232.7
October61.761.577.596.6148.9143.6140.5183.5245.2297.0240.1
November64.466.079.497.3124.2115.8147.2185.9257.1287.6180.0
December57.563.570.087.2107.8116.8152.0175.5218.8232.6148.7
..sale of motor vehicles and their partsAscending total444.7372.0493.5649.9866.7977.81 112.81 374.01 914.52 472.61 979.5
January33.224.428.642.459.869.372.385.7121.2201.9190.5
February39.124.433.338.854.567.972.286.5113.1182.3183.6
March39.234.640.650.062.677.794.4105.6147.4230.2204.0
April44.832.540.355.686.890.4118.9124.6157.3207.7219.0
May45.028.845.962.481.684.4101.5125.4180.2226.4194.2
June37.928.441.255.573.178.585.1114.4164.2204.6175.5
July37.529.038.954.772.285.489.3113.1157.7205.7177.0
August33.128.842.652.573.072.080.3116.3171.6213.0137.0
September35.231.642.650.771.885.487.9123.9168.9196.7144.3
October34.534.848.364.089.4104.097.7125.5181.0221.2157.8
November34.537.449.666.377.180.8103.3133.6192.7218.6106.2
December30.737.441.656.965.082.1109.6119.5159.2164.490.5
..maintenance and repair of motor vehiclesAscending total60.350.063.466.8107.465.560.0121.992.5170.5149.6
January3.93.33.84.24.95.14.36.86.411.112.8
February4.23.34.53.56.34.74.16.35.711.211.6
March5.44.75.65.38.75.25.49.26.814.012.1
April5.44.55.25.010.45.76.013.17.215.015.3
May5.34.35.34.811.16.35.09.07.317.112.7
June4.73.65.25.16.15.04.49.38.215.110.5
July5.44.25.04.89.15.34.612.56.314.913.2
August4.54.06.25.87.54.94.212.88.115.910.9
September5.44.05.46.17.75.74.510.17.314.313.2
October5.04.35.47.418.76.85.810.011.016.114.0
November6.65.26.37.99.65.76.510.09.913.912.5
December4.24.75.47.07.35.25.112.88.212.010.7
..retail sale of automotive fuelAscending total275.7255.0272.1290.7425.6371.5394.0502.6640.5680.0802.9
January20.816.618.321.029.328.625.031.943.446.256.6
February20.315.919.418.826.329.422.931.241.560.459.1
March22.920.722.021.931.330.526.637.056.451.360.9
April22.920.821.922.835.031.832.038.953.753.365.9
May24.623.724.427.836.331.133.341.955.758.972.3
June24.022.424.326.135.929.934.642.858.559.974.1
July25.722.623.427.939.633.035.148.460.061.380.8
August24.322.824.727.940.332.535.449.559.560.380.8
September21.922.423.624.937.833.037.347.852.657.275.2
October22.222.423.725.240.832.937.148.053.259.768.3
November23.323.323.523.237.529.337.342.254.555.161.3
December22.621.523.023.235.529.537.343.251.456.347.6
Retail tradeAscending total1 197.01 318.91 454.41 877.52 169.52 174.12 480.52 885.13 465.74 084.94 193.1
January87.893.398.2133.9152.2149.4168.9195.1229.6288.3315.6
February84.991.597.7128.1154.0147.2165.5191.8224.5278.1320.6
March97.2105.1111.8147.4162.1165.7188.6221.5260.8330.2342.0
April100.4106.2113.7146.3177.7170.3204.7227.2264.7321.3352.2
May101.6105.9124.8158.6188.9184.1209.9239.3288.4348.4364.9
June103.3111.0126.7162.6182.9187.3210.5246.1297.2355.9361.2
July101.7111.1119.1158.4187.3194.7219.4251.9301.7355.7375.9
August103.0111.4124.1168.1187.9189.4215.3253.8306.3356.9362.1
September103.7116.6122.5156.3186.9181.6210.0246.4297.4340.5341.0
October103.8117.5132.6165.3191.4197.6215.2254.0312.7356.6352.2
November97.7116.2128.7162.3181.8182.2211.9250.0308.9344.9326.1
December111.8133.1154.5190.1216.3224.7260.6308.0373.4408.1379.1
..retail sale in non-specialized stores with food predominatingAscending total443.3490.1587.9808.5969.31 044.81 233.21 460.61 582.21 847.72 061.2
January33.436.240.557.667.674.185.1101.5110.6129.0149.5
February32.034.740.355.367.772.584.4100.3108.3127.9154.5
March34.839.144.164.074.280.394.5114.5123.0146.2166.4
April36.239.645.664.575.782.6100.1115.4122.6147.0166.7
May38.541.249.568.185.588.8105.8122.5131.8154.5179.1
June39.344.453.073.487.092.9110.3129.9142.4165.6185.1
July39.144.749.373.686.996.8111.7132.5144.1165.5188.6
August39.242.048.972.385.492.6108.8127.9137.4162.3178.0
September35.939.646.566.378.083.1100.0120.0130.1147.1162.1
October36.740.353.766.481.888.3103.4121.9133.3156.2172.5
November35.540.051.666.780.986.3102.5120.6133.3155.9164.8
December42.648.464.980.398.5106.4126.7153.5165.3190.5194.0
..retail sale in non-specialized stores with industrial goods predominatingAscending total172.7156.6175.6253.9278.5164.4157.5191.6216.3254.2238.0
January12.311.111.117.319.612.010.813.915.318.619.0
February12.710.611.617.322.612.010.212.613.516.517.6
March14.413.213.019.919.112.710.814.315.921.018.6
April15.112.914.618.624.914.313.216.418.621.122.4
May14.112.615.720.123.313.112.214.516.920.419.3
June14.113.515.318.719.812.712.014.216.319.618.6
July11.410.913.117.321.712.112.714.515.919.319.6
August12.811.614.621.222.612.812.115.517.119.219.0
September15.712.815.622.926.514.113.516.618.922.619.1
October17.415.416.426.227.516.416.519.422.525.622.4
November14.914.815.126.123.514.715.118.020.322.819.0
December17.817.319.328.527.417.618.321.725.227.523.3
..retail sale of food, beverages and tobacco in specialized storesAscending total32.737.136.258.655.567.055.247.855.477.787.6
January2.62.93.13.84.55.03.63.23.65.35.8
February2.52.52.93.84.35.03.53.13.55.26.1
March2.93.13.74.94.35.14.03.93.86.16.6
April2.93.12.94.54.95.54.34.04.35.97.5
May2.73.13.14.94.85.85.24.34.96.88.4
June2.73.63.35.24.95.95.24.35.27.38.6
July2.73.03.04.95.06.15.84.35.17.58.4
August2.52.92.95.44.95.85.24.25.37.08.2
September2.62.92.94.94.45.44.44.04.96.17.3
October2.53.22.75.14.45.54.54.14.76.96.8
November3.03.42.74.74.25.24.43.94.86.66.5
December2.93.32.96.64.96.55.04.45.27.07.4
..retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmeticsAscending total62.568.475.4100.7106.5136.2160.3159.0183.4206.7227.1
January5.05.35.98.18.19.512.611.011.616.418.6
February4.55.65.98.88.19.911.711.314.015.918.5
March6.16.36.38.98.511.913.514.116.817.619.2
April5.55.65.78.79.411.814.012.114.616.719.1
May4.95.76.28.99.212.012.712.815.517.218.8
June4.85.45.98.28.111.412.512.514.816.518.5
July4.55.05.06.88.310.712.011.613.115.317.2
August4.35.05.37.37.910.211.612.514.315.616.2
September5.45.76.68.010.211.613.314.415.116.918.9
October5.65.87.58.78.612.413.714.216.518.719.4
November5.86.17.28.49.111.813.714.316.618.818.5
December6.26.87.89.911.013.319.018.320.520.924.2
..retail sale of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goodsAscending total41.845.353.058.086.7111.8109.0131.0189.7251.4232.4
January2.62.73.13.65.16.36.67.211.016.417.3
February2.93.13.33.45.46.96.87.612.516.018.3
March3.43.84.24.56.48.58.68.713.422.919.7
April3.84.04.64.97.58.49.611.615.218.720.3
May3.63.64.74.98.510.49.810.915.221.419.1
June3.33.54.35.17.99.88.610.516.021.119.1
July3.22.74.34.56.510.08.910.415.521.021.1
August3.63.64.64.86.89.89.612.317.124.423.5
September3.84.14.95.28.09.69.912.317.124.022.0
October4.24.75.25.58.711.711.213.720.322.818.9
November3.74.54.95.68.29.810.012.719.020.817.4
December3.65.05.05.87.810.59.413.217.421.915.9
..retail sale of household goods and appliances, hardware and building materialsAscending total223.6252.8300.3305.8342.7333.3370.2441.9704.0811.1711.4
January14.816.418.921.622.219.822.825.641.455.556.6
February14.416.118.519.222.018.922.624.739.051.354.1
March16.318.621.722.023.822.327.428.447.563.756.4
April17.419.022.021.726.523.530.432.649.563.162.7
May18.118.726.626.028.827.231.135.960.072.365.4
June20.219.825.426.328.327.930.637.259.470.859.5
July22.324.126.727.332.332.234.743.565.176.268.0
August21.924.328.232.132.532.533.743.467.773.562.8
September20.924.126.725.631.831.632.741.166.770.657.8
October19.923.727.228.132.132.733.242.167.271.959.4
November18.623.127.426.329.829.031.840.865.167.052.1
December18.924.930.929.732.435.739.246.775.575.056.6
..retail sale in other specialized storesAscending total178.2174.7177.5217.3243.6244.1287.7341.5400.8506.2492.9
January13.711.611.816.117.116.019.023.525.236.436.7
February12.412.211.315.115.516.018.323.823.234.537.4
March15.512.714.617.518.018.721.928.127.941.242.2
April16.014.113.817.320.918.024.326.329.338.740.1
May16.013.514.618.921.321.524.028.733.145.142.7
June15.913.415.819.521.021.323.829.834.645.841.6
July15.313.314.418.220.720.925.827.734.141.442.9
August15.113.715.418.320.020.125.228.035.543.843.1
September15.818.715.516.720.819.926.428.233.641.941.0
October13.915.715.418.521.223.823.227.735.342.340.5
November12.916.115.317.718.819.323.328.436.040.236.4
December15.619.719.623.628.228.532.441.352.954.848.1
..retail sale via mail order housesAscending total8.824.419.933.738.735.563.059.679.476.695.7
January0.62.71.83.34.13.95.45.36.66.88.4
February0.92.01.82.54.63.15.24.76.17.110.5
March0.92.11.62.93.83.34.74.97.87.48.9
April0.82.12.03.13.53.04.74.56.55.68.6
May0.81.71.73.22.72.54.85.06.66.28.1
June0.61.51.22.31.62.23.23.54.25.06.7
July0.41.70.91.91.72.43.93.54.55.26.5
August0.82.41.82.93.92.55.35.87.76.27.7
September0.72.01.62.93.63.16.15.67.36.78.7
October0.82.32.03.33.13.65.96.17.66.88.1
November0.62.42.03.43.63.27.36.68.47.87.9
December0.81.31.42.22.52.76.54.05.95.85.7
..retail sale of second-hand goods in stores, other non-store retail saleAscending total33.569.528.841.048.037.144.652.054.553.246.7
January2.64.42.12.64.02.73.13.94.34.03.8
February2.64.72.02.73.72.72.73.74.33.83.7
March2.96.32.52.94.02.93.34.54.64.03.9
April2.85.82.43.14.43.34.14.44.04.54.8
May2.85.82.63.74.72.94.24.54.54.43.9
June2.65.92.53.94.33.14.24.24.34.23.6
July2.85.62.44.04.23.54.03.84.34.33.6
August2.76.02.43.83.93.13.84.34.34.83.6
September2.86.62.43.83.63.33.84.33.84.54.2
October2.76.32.43.53.83.33.64.95.25.24.2
November2.75.82.53.43.82.83.74.65.44.93.5
December3.36.32.63.63.63.44.14.95.44.74.0
Data extracted on 24 juuli 2019 09:27 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.