First page  Previous page  Next page
Year201120122013201420152016
Economic activityType of fuel
Economic activities totalCoal, thousand tons68.864.461.477.329.528.9
Coke, thousand tons005.2000
Oil shale, thousand tons18 738.817 526.720 486.620 628.817 89918 840.3
Milled peat, thousand tons286.1237.3219.1206.6112.8110.1
Sod peat, thousand tons17.627.222.617.118.314.4
Peat briquette, thousand tons12.413.112.3128.72
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem4 348.14 495.84 294.94 283.14 508.64 646.6
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume1 708.31 559.91 614.61 568.31 531.61 543.7
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume2 639.82 935.92 680.32 714.82 9773 102.9
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume1 858.91 637.21 596.71 661.81 860.22 002.2
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume781.11 298.71 083.61 0531 116.81 100.7
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons56.332.743.440.944.1110.9
Natural gas, million m³632.1657.4677.8530.4471518.7
Liquefied gas, thousand tons78.58.49.913.320.9
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons1.80.90.90.20.72.1
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons64.866.650.34350.451.4
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons645.5671.2658670704684
Diesel, thousand tons572.3601595637.2662646.6
Motor gasoline, thousand tons260.5251.8234.1240.9236.3252.2
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons33.837.728.240.324.221
Shale oil gas, million m³1 108.31 141.71 108.11 073.3911.9808
Biogas, million m³7.66.917.522.326.625
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem142.9145.3189.1188.2177.6183.3
Municipal waste, thousand tons....275.2295.3292.7490.7
Bitumen, thousand tons39.143.84840.371.146.1
Lubricants, thousand tons3.52.82.61.93.42.7
Electricity, GWh8 3828 847.48 785.38 847.68 7959 416
Heat, GWh8 1688 599.38 099.18 016.67 7898 640
AgricultureCoal, thousand tons0000.20.34.8
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons0.30.20000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem75.7229.513.29.3
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume5.13.8204.26.35.2
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume1.91.925.36.94.1
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume1.91.71.856.53.7
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume0.10.20.20.30.40.4
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons0.100.20.61.31.1
Natural gas, million m³11.711.910.17.98.410
Liquefied gas, thousand tons0.40.70.60.32.31.8
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons00000.10.1
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons2.11.11.40.62.41.5
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons68.28383.385.284.181.8
Diesel, thousand tons64.768.863.879.177.777.8
Motor gasoline, thousand tons2.52.31.62.32.11.8
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000434
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem121.630.91.7
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons0.40.40.50.20.30.2
Electricity, GWh184201.8188.3186.4185.5201
Heat, GWh98109.9107.4105.797.8102.3
ForestryCoal, thousand tons000000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons0.200000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem0.60.91.815.37.611.7
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.50.91.30.57.111.1
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume0.100.514.80.50.6
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume0.100.514.80.50.6
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons00000.30.5
Natural gas, million m³1.50000.20
Liquefied gas, thousand tons000000.1
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons00000.10
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons16.917.215.431.53131.9
Diesel, thousand tons16.817.115.331.430.931.6
Motor gasoline, thousand tons1.921.71.51.41.7
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons0.20.20.10.20.20.2
Electricity, GWh109.710.49.112.97.9
Heat, GWh133.84.73.72.62.8
FishingCoal, thousand tons0.100000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem0.100000
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.100000
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons0.300000
Natural gas, million m³000000
Liquefied gas, thousand tons000000
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons000000
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons2.82.921.81.11.6
Diesel, thousand tons2.82.921.811.6
Motor gasoline, thousand tons0.300.10.10.20.1
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons000000
Electricity, GWh907.610.37.66.2
Heat, GWh100.1000.1
Mining and agglomeration of oil-shaleCoal, thousand tons000000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem000000
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons000000
Natural gas, million m³000000
Liquefied gas, thousand tons000000
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons3.2321.51.31.5
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons19.420.117.117.416.514.1
Diesel, thousand tons19.420.117.117.416.514.1
Motor gasoline, thousand tons0.100000
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons0.80.70.60.60.50.4
Electricity, GWh227246.2233.7220232.7200.8
Heat, GWh424131.722.624.525.9
Extraction of peat and other miningCoal, thousand tons000000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons135.486.9100.9111.517.34.1
Sod peat, thousand tons7.111.910.69.69.210.6
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem19.214.36.96.30.31
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.30.40.30.20.20
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume18.913.96.66.10.11
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume00000.11
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume18.913.96.66.100
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons0.70.60.70.70.60.4
Natural gas, million m³69.78.26.25.56.7
Liquefied gas, thousand tons00000.10.1
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000.2
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons00000.10
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons11.310.910.710.710.311.5
Diesel, thousand tons10.210.810.510.510.39.5
Motor gasoline, thousand tons0.50.40.20.20.20.2
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons0.600000
Lubricants, thousand tons0.10.10.10.10.10.1
Electricity, GWh3228.324.124.123.124
Heat, GWh4222.129.2244.812.7
Manufacture of food products and beveragesCoal, thousand tons0.20.20.30.20.10.1
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000001.3
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons3.34.32.93.53.91.1
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem22.42.93.32.91.3
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.510.40.40.40.3
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume1.51.42.52.92.51
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume0.40.70.50.40.30.4
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume1.10.722.52.20.6
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons0000.20.10.2
Natural gas, million m³2527.123.826.927.929.2
Liquefied gas, thousand tons0.10.10.20.50.71
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons0.100000
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons7.37.45.46.14.63.9
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons9.1109.49.686.9
Diesel, thousand tons3.944.54.63.82.9
Motor gasoline, thousand tons1.51.50.91.21.31.2
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons000000
Electricity, GWh271320.6287.7318.9322.9322.4
Heat, GWh373365.2320.3344.3315.3344.1
Manufacture of textile, leather and clothing industryCoal, thousand tons0.50.20.30.10.10
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem1.21.10.71.20.81
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume1.21.10.71.20.81
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons0.100.10.10.10.1
Natural gas, million m³2.82.82.72.72.42.9
Liquefied gas, thousand tons000000.1
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons11.1110.90.9
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons1.21.61.51.51.10.6
Diesel, thousand tons0.81.20.910.90.6
Motor gasoline, thousand tons0.810.60.30.70.4
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons000000
Electricity, GWh132118.9110.6115.597.974.5
Heat, GWh6462.749.451.146.347.5
Manufacture of production of wood and wood productsCoal, thousand tons000000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons1.700000
Sod peat, thousand tons03.50.5000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem378.7463.8467.5492.1733.5520.8
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume4.31.62.41.61.41.1
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume374.4462.2465.1490.5732.1519.7
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume157.7126.9178.4165.5207.7214.9
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume216.8335.3286.7325524.4374.8
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons0.9820.70.50.938
Natural gas, million m³7.36.29.413.910.116.6
Liquefied gas, thousand tons0.10.20.20.20.20.2
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000.1
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons001.41.51.41.3
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons1312.29.38.99.88.7
Diesel, thousand tons9.9108.78.39.38.3
Motor gasoline, thousand tons1.61.30.60.60.90.8
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons0.20.10.10.10.10.1
Electricity, GWh291313.9339365.2373.9412
Heat, GWh584700.7675.6724721.2785.7
Manufacture of pulp, paper and printing industryCoal, thousand tons000000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem83.586.224.42725.924.2
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.30.20.10.30.30
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume83.28624.326.725.624.2
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume5200000
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume31.18624.326.725.624.2
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons000000
Natural gas, million m³34.533.82926.527.229
Liquefied gas, thousand tons0.100.10.10.10
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons0.10.10.20.10.10.1
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons000000
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons1.41.411.11.11.2
Diesel, thousand tons0.80.90.6111.1
Motor gasoline, thousand tons0.60.50.20.20.50.2
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000300
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem137.3137.2182.8178.3173.9179.9
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons000000
Electricity, GWh337364354366.8368.8402.7
Heat, GWh402417.5399.5407.3406.4450.3
Manufacture of refined petroleum productsCoal, thousand tons000000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons4 087.84 8014 918.75 710.46 9166 103
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem000000
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons000000
Natural gas, million m³9.34.3342.22.7
Liquefied gas, thousand tons000000
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000.1
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons1.52.82.62.72.42.4
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons3.32.62.433.90
Diesel, thousand tons3.32.62.433.90
Motor gasoline, thousand tons000000
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³921.3232230.8219.619.68.9
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons000000
Electricity, GWh172186.7179.5228.2247.9237.9
Heat, GWh250177237.8354.4262.9242.8
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical productsCoal, thousand tons000000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem0.10.10.10.20.90.1
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.10.10.10.20.10.1
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume00000.80
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume00000.80
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons000000
Natural gas, million m³4.927.6128.44.94.15.2
Liquefied gas, thousand tons1.92.122.11.60.7
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons000000
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons1.31.61.51.213.610.8
Diesel, thousand tons1.11.10.9113.410.7
Motor gasoline, thousand tons0.30.30.20.10.30.2
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons000.1000
Electricity, GWh184199253.1151.6134.6115.2
Heat, GWh185193.4187.9139.1126.2228.1
Manufacture of rubber and plastic productsCoal, thousand tons000000
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem0.30.60.60.30.80.2
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.30.30.30.10.20.2
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume00.30.30.20.60
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume00000.30
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume00.30.30.20.30
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons00000.10.1
Natural gas, million m³1.31.61.61.41.21.9
Liquefied gas, thousand tons0.30.30.30.30.40.2
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons000000
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons1.41.71.51.71.81.1
Diesel, thousand tons0.70.80.910.90.8
Motor gasoline, thousand tons0.60.80.30.50.50.2
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons000000
Electricity, GWh94120.894.492.7104.194.3
Heat, GWh262620.52330.425.3
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral productsCoal, thousand tons54.551.139.563.922.319.2
Coke, thousand tons005.2000
Oil shale, thousand tons260.2190.9155.8165.473.848.3
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000.10.100
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem11.11.30.30.50.2
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.30.30.60.30.10.2
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume0.70.80.700.40
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume000000
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume0.70.80.700.40
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons000.1000
Natural gas, million m³25.425.625.920.419.521
Liquefied gas, thousand tons000000
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000.1
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons0.50.60000
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons4.84.85.14.84.44.1
Diesel, thousand tons3.73.74.244.13.8
Motor gasoline, thousand tons0.40.40.20.20.40.3
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem002.6000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....66.37346.156.8
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons0.10.10.10.10.10.1
Electricity, GWh199206.1194.4208.7158.5160.8
Heat, GWh4343.749.647.644.655.5
Manufacture of basic metalsCoal, thousand tons00.80.70.60.60.8
Coke, thousand tons000000
Oil shale, thousand tons000000
Milled peat, thousand tons000000
Sod peat, thousand tons000000
Peat briquette, thousand tons000000
Wood, thousand m³ solid volumeInformation onitem0.20.10.10.100
Firewood, thousand m³ solid volume0.100000
Wood waste and chips, thousand m³ solid volume0.10.10.10.100
Wood chips, thousand m³ solid volume0.100000
Wood waste, thousand m³ solid volume00.10.10.100
Briguette and pellets, thousand tons0000.10.10.1
Natural gas, million m³0.12.41.81.71.31.7
Liquefied gas, thousand tons000000.1
Heavy fuel oil, thousand tons000000
Shale oil (heavy fraction), thousand tons000000
Light fuel oil and diesel, thousand tons0.10.10.10.20.10.1
Diesel, thousand tons0.10.10.10.20.10.1
Motor gasoline, thousand tons000000
Aviation gasoline, thousand tons000000
Shale oil gas, million m³000000
Biogas, million m³000000
Other biomass, thousand tonsInformation onitem000000
Municipal waste, thousand tons....0000
Bitumen, thousand tons000000
Lubricants, thousand tons000000
Electricity, GWh109.978.27.512.5
Heat, GWh21.22.22.92.715.1
Manufacture of fabricated metal productsCoal, thousand tons00.10.1000
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 19 juuli 2018 20:50 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.