Reference period199619971998199920002001200220032004
Indicator
Heard administrative offence cases8587932061562502351921
Returned administrative offence cases2..121751700
Fine imposed on persons6553421188218216691
Other penalty imposed on persons36592131100
Confiscation imposed on persons306117229303230
Closed administrative offence cases1525395553264292
Administrative offence cases filed to another court01037....40
Administrative offence cases unsettled at the end of year105616258844191
Total sum of fines ordered to be paid, thousand euros471231511857123721441
Data extracted on 20 juuli 2019 18:14 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.