FrequencyAnnual
Reference period201020152019
IndicatorNumber of persons having experienced security risksPercentage of persons having experienced security risks among the corresponding groupPercentage of persons having experienced security risks among Internet users of the corresponding groupNumber of persons having experienced security risksPercentage of persons having experienced security risks among the corresponding groupPercentage of persons having experienced security risks among Internet users of the corresponding groupNumber of persons having experienced security risksPercentage of persons having experienced security risks among the corresponding groupPercentage of persons having experienced security risks among Internet users of the corresponding group
Group of individuals
All Individuals344.333.744.8238.124.727.7307.63235.2
Males177.637.149.5127.827.730.7172.23740.5
Females166.730.640.7110.42224.9135.427.330.2
Persons aged 16-2493.252.953.543.134.334.340.135.635.7
Persons aged 25-3498.650.652.660.131.631.77640.841
Persons aged 35-4474.541.445.255.830.931.381.744.844.9
Persons aged 45-5447.125.334.84224.125.56034.636.5
Persons aged 55-6422.714.329.82715.920.533.319.322.7
Persons aged 65-748.26.526.610.28.114.516.412.319.9
Individuals with below-upper secondary education55.128.443.527.221.228.638.327.531.2
Individuals with upper secondary education169.632.644.8118.324.828.2127.228.832.8
Individuals with tertiary education119.538.845.392.725.826.8142.137.439.2
Employed persons214.938.544.6172.527.228.3245.53838.9
Unemployed persons4837.647.89.125.229.16.824.126.1
Students (not in the labour force)46.75151.123.932.532.525.234.734.8
Retired (not in the labour force) and other inactive34.714.236.232.614.722.630.114.120.9
Inhabitants of urban settlements262.536.748.4166.925.228221.233.236.2
Inhabitants of rural settlements81.926.636.171.223.627.186.429.432.9
Inhabitants of city and town settlement regions............233.834.437.3
Inhabitants of rural settlement regions............73.826.130
Data extracted on 19 nov 2019 04:18 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.