Reference period200720112016
IndicatorMother tongueParticipation in trainingSex
Population aged 20-64, thousandsMother tongue totalParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females810.80000831.99300789.00000
Males386.80000398.86900388.80000
Females424.00000433.12400400.10000
Participated in trainingMales and females323.70000400.99200324.50000
Males140.40000181.31700135.30000
Females183.30000219.67500189.30000
Did not participate in trainingMales and females487.10000431.00100464.40000
Males246.40000217.55200253.50000
Females240.60000213.44900210.90000
EstonianParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females517.70000577.28700531.70000
Males247.30000284.17200266.00000
Females270.40000293.11500265.70000
Participated in trainingMales and females232.50000314.72600251.90000
Males100.10000143.08100106.50000
Females132.40000171.64500145.40000
Did not participate in trainingMales and females285.20000262.56200279.80000
Males147.10000141.09200159.50000
Females138.00000121.47000120.30000
RussianParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females257.50000222.55900226.70000
Males119.8000098.75900107.80000
Females137.70000123.80000118.90000
Participated in trainingMales and females82.1000074.7370061.60000
Males35.5000032.5990023.90000
Females46.6000042.1380037.70000
Did not participate in trainingMales and females175.40000147.82200165.00000
Males84.3000066.1600083.80000
Females91.1000081.6620081.20000
Estonian/RussianParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females20.6000024.5900017.80000
Males10.7000012.613008.10000
Females9.9000011.977009.70000
Participated in trainingMales and females6.300008.075007.10000
Females....4.30000
Did not participate in trainingMales and females14.2000016.5150010.70000
Males7.300008.611005.30000
Females6.900007.904005.40000
Other mother tongueParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females7.500007.5570012.80000
Males....6.90000
Females....5.90000
Participated in trainingMales and females....4.00000
Did not participate in training6.600004.102008.90000
Males....4.80000
Females....4.00000
Proportion (participants and non-participants total=100), %Mother tongue totalParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Males100.00000100.00000100.00000
Females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Participated in trainingMales and females39.9000048.1965641.10000
Males36.3000045.4577834.80000
Females43.2000050.7187347.30000
Did not participate in trainingMales and females60.1000051.8034458.90000
Males63.7000054.5422265.20000
Females56.8000049.2812752.70000
EstonianParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Males100.00000100.00000100.00000
Females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Participated in trainingMales and females44.9000054.5181247.40000
Males40.5000050.3501440.00000
Females49.0000058.5589354.70000
Did not participate in trainingMales and females55.1000045.4820652.60000
Males59.5000049.6502160.00000
Females51.0000041.4410745.30000
RussianParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Males100.00000100.00000100.00000
Females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Participated in trainingMales and females31.9000033.5807627.20000
Males29.6000033.0086422.20000
Females33.8000034.0371631.70000
Did not participate in trainingMales and females68.1000066.4192472.80000
Males70.4000066.9913677.80000
Females66.2000065.9628468.30000
Estonian/RussianParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Males100.00000100.00000100.00000
Females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Participated in trainingMales and females30.9000032.8385539.90000
Females....44.50000
Did not participate in trainingMales and females69.1000067.1614560.10000
Males68.3000068.2708365.60000
Females70.0000065.9931555.50000
Other mother tongueParticipants and non-participants totalMales and females100.00000100.00000100.00000
Males....100.00000
Females....100.00000
Participated in trainingMales and females....30.90000
Did not participate in training87.9000054.2808069.10000
Males....70.00000
Females....68.10000
Data extracted on 14 dets 2018 03:48 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.