Reference period20002001200220032004200520062007
CountyEconomic activity (EMTAK 2003)
Whole countryEconomic activities total4 0023 9402 7593 1533 1583 0063 5064 168
Mining10111021
Manufacturing508418279333363290350378
Electricity, gas and water supply17175294611
Construction190207158198223248356603
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.1 9411 6901 2141 3931 4051 2801 2841 396
Hotels and restaurants201173146155148101130114
Transport, storage and communication207213150170193184180228
Financial intermediation80110516350496881
Real estate, renting and business activities7218966497136217279711 173
Education3567252624322834
Health and social work24279923172021
Other community, social and personal service activities7712272909874111128
Harju countyEconomic activities total2 6152 5501 8532 1262 1092 0482 4312 778
Mining00100000
Manufacturing282219172168182155194215
Electricity, gas and water supply32421124
Construction113131108132139170232362
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.1 2871 065770941967877893918
Hotels and restaurants1081029410384547666
Transport, storage and communication144150102119124117115148
Financial intermediation6285395444396066
Real estate, renting and business activities530647490523467546745876
Education2546191620281924
Health and social work9174511111413
Other community, social and personal service activities5286506370508186
..TallinnEconomic activities total2 3852 3041 6881 9041 8761 8252 0942 347
Mining00100000
Manufacturing233189139142146124158166
Electricity, gas and water supply30221012
Construction101115100119125153190296
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.1 195961708837860783782806
Hotels and restaurants10187819276486559
Transport, storage and communication12313493971099488104
Financial intermediation6079345239364857
Real estate, renting and business activities490602466487426505660758
Education2343171519281619
Health and social work7152410111310
Other community, social and personal service activities4979455765437370
Hiiu countyEconomic activities total191981415151517
Mining00000000
Manufacturing55144345
Electricity, gas and water supply00000010
Construction31111131
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.58234634
Hotels and restaurants22112211
Transport, storage and communication30122111
Financial intermediation00000000
Real estate, renting and business activities03232224
Education00000000
Health and social work00000000
Other community, social and personal service activities10000001
Ida-Viru countyEconomic activities total230199148166180150119169
Mining00000010
Manufacturing3727122333301725
Electricity, gas and water supply03002100
Construction1718101317101523
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.10692887279645461
Hotels and restaurants11136107668
Transport, storage and communication129868111013
Financial intermediation11221111
Real estate, renting and business activities3427173220191332
Education33021102
Health and social work50212211
Other community, social and personal service activities463510513
Jõgeva countyEconomic activities total4236223422263540
Mining00000000
Manufacturing106265466
Electricity, gas and water supply40000010
Construction03002237
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.152011198142016
Hotels and restaurants50225101
Transport, storage and communication21100310
Financial intermediation00100010
Real estate, renting and business activities65372138
Education00100000
Health and social work00000100
Other community, social and personal service activities01100002
Järva countyEconomic activities total4448273641232846
Mining00000000
Manufacturing9112512223
Electricity, gas and water supply01000100
Construction331141614
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.231615171681214
Hotels and restaurants33411022
Transport, storage and communication12142113
Financial intermediation12000001
Real estate, renting and business activities47456829
Education00010020
Health and social work02010000
Other community, social and personal service activities01010210
Lääne countyEconomic activities total4749432831354353
Mining00000000
Manufacturing14710410795
Electricity, gas and water supply01000000
Construction22221147
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.1919171212141218
Hotels and restaurants01122153
Transport, storage and communication22200414
Financial intermediation25010100
Real estate, renting and business activities711117471012
Education01000000
Health and social work00001001
Other community, social and personal service activities10001023
Lääne-Viru countyEconomic activities total103815581925783101
Mining00010001
Manufacturing16189101481211
Electricity, gas and water supply21000001
Construction5516841714
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.5035243633222132
Hotels and restaurants65455515
Transport, storage and communication5434831011
Financial intermediation03121122
Real estate, renting and business activities158111417111820
Education11011000
Health and social work10003001
Other community, social and personal service activities21222323
Põlva countyEconomic activities total3441212834343341
Mining00000000
Manufacturing7711010587
Electricity, gas and water supply12001000
Construction11034343
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.16191499121218
Hotels and restaurants10001331
Transport, storage and communication03422123
Financial intermediation01000000
Real estate, renting and business activities66136838
Education00100000
Health and social work11011000
Other community, social and personal service activities11000211
Pärnu countyEconomic activities total209230130175149149186218
Mining10001000
Manufacturing2925182423172524
Electricity, gas and water supply23002000
Construction6111297111843
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.113113628363687576
Hotels and restaurants202131599159
Transport, storage and communication1011513161095
Financial intermediation41111111
Real estate, renting and business activities2239262620283548
Education01000101
Health and social work21001020
Other community, social and personal service activities043464611
Rapla countyEconomic activities total5656395241345867
Mining00000000
Manufacturing10116109578
Electricity, gas and water supply01000010
Construction10521621012
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.2520192119131428
Hotels and restaurants22522132
Transport, storage and communication02132534
Financial intermediation00000101
Real estate, renting and business activities710512371710
Education11020022
Health and social work11000000
Other community, social and personal service activities03110010
Saare countyEconomic activities total6063314249445060
Mining00000000
Manufacturing147675584
Electricity, gas and water supply00000000
Construction52161559
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.2323121120141421
Hotels and restaurants83346257
Transport, storage and communication35224342
Financial intermediation01100012
Real estate, renting and business activities61761011141111
Education01010010
Health and social work02000001
Other community, social and personal service activities12012113
Tartu countyEconomic activities total368412260262268268297395
Mining00000010
Manufacturing4251212935313345
Electricity, gas and water supply01003013
Construction1117151522232575
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.191180125134117114100121
Hotels and restaurants1710137139106
Transport, storage and communication1415141213171320
Financial intermediation910421324
Real estate, renting and business activities67995451536393105
Education512332143
Health and social work43302211
Other community, social and personal service activities81489751412
Valga countyEconomic activities total5343353636383052
Mining00000000
Manufacturing883134466
Electricity, gas and water supply22000001
Construction52103329
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.2019151020171414
Hotels and restaurants72614511
Transport, storage and communication42212127
Financial intermediation01012101
Real estate, renting and business activities356616510
Education01100000
Health and social work00010102
Other community, social and personal service activities41130001
Viljandi countyEconomic activities total7067513952515990
Mining00000000
Manufacturing14810798910
Electricity, gas and water supply00000101
Construction753567913
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.2739211620222542
Hotels and restaurants62304202
Transport, storage and communication24125477
Financial intermediation10200102
Real estate, renting and business activities98987588
Education00000002
Health and social work10001011
Other community, social and personal service activities31210102
Võru countyEconomic activities total5246363439343941
Mining00000000
Manufacturing11861386104
Electricity, gas and water supply30100001
Construction211425311
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles etc.212219918151513
Hotels and restaurants57123120
Transport, storage and communication53305310
Financial intermediation00000000
Real estate, renting and business activities544622612
Education00000100
Health and social work00001010
Other community, social and personal service activities01100110
Data extracted on 13 nov 2019 02:41 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.