ER003: Enterprises in commercial register, non-profit associations and foundations in non-profit associations and foundations register by legal form and economic activity (EMTAK 2008), 31 December

First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Economic activity (EMTAK 2008)Legal form
Activities totalTotal146 135169 837183 392194 304201 875209 133223 634233 526244 388246 520280 099
Sole proprietor17 78832 18734 79734 02233 36232 31532 43132 21531 55530 63330 218
General partnership4174565097581 7452 6252 6382 5412 4471 3631 367
Limited partnership9321 6311 5051 7251 8942 1282 2732 6382 9293 0523 089
Private limited company92 55499 308108 603118 752128 067135 681148 775158 173169 030175 288194 354
Public limited company5 3445 0944 8194 4494 1493 8513 6893 4933 2843 0922 997
Commercial association6246126076025921 6761 6991 7131 7071 7131 726
Societas Europaea345557788711
European Economic Interest Grouping....122338181919
Branch of foreign company483482487490490516538559558564562
Non-profit association27 18129 24631 20832 62830 77029 53030 76831 37132 06629 99922 026
Foundation809817851871799801813807786790812
Agriculture, forestry and fishingTotal13 87116 03716 64917 57017 84817 85418 19818 83919 30919 17319 538
Sole proprietor10 15612 04312 30711 94211 61311 17010 88710 71510 41710 0699 864
General partnership1316171718192117200200201
Limited partnership328313262236217217214249316323330
Private limited company2 8523 1273 4964 5135 2025 6026 1796 9197 4187 6518 189
Public limited company13913513313112412411911211110295
Commercial association159148148142143143141150149150153
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company11111111111
Non-profit association219250282584527575635675696676703
Foundation44343311111
Mining and quarryingTotal161188195219227229236227241244263
Sole proprietor58989976555
General partnership00000000000
Limited partnership12211478998
Private limited company119139146173179182187177195200220
Public limited company3538373637333434302828
Commercial association11111111111
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company00000001111
Non-profit association00000000000
Foundation00000000000
ManufacturingTotal8 9459 54610 10710 61311 10111 42812 15012 66613 16413 36614 156
Sole proprietor4911 1991 3131 2921 2611 2151 2271 2211 1961 1591 219
General partnership4546474548525049505051
Limited partnership4345516462626770738285
Private limited company7 2617 2227 7118 2848 8499 2639 98010 53611 07811 34312 087
Public limited company1 004942892814766718696657624591568
Commercial association6657565453505149484949
Societas Europaea00111111111
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company3333333836414546515148
Non-profit association2232125263237434048
Foundation00000010000
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supplyTotal270317334368372381381377396410427
Sole proprietor615181615141514121111
General partnership00000000001
Limited partnership33344548131314
Private limited company193229245279287296303297315327343
Public limited company6163616159585148464749
Commercial association44444544454
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company00011112222
Non-profit association33321112242
Foundation00011122211
Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesTotal333409447608636665694681672653670
Sole proprietor826312728262623232222
General partnership11132222222
Limited partnership12245555344
Private limited company243303330419442464484479470450470
Public limited company5957565353515151504943
Commercial association43335555565
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company11110111111
Non-profit association16162397100109119114117118122
Foundation00011211111
ConstructionTotal13 78014 60915 08216 02016 57716 69117 99918 59319 45719 77621 783
Sole proprietor2969491 0121 040998931899872839811827
General partnership2122232224242626272524
Limited partnership826983869597108125132142141
Private limited company12 78913 00513 41314 30914 94615 14116 47217 08017 98318 35320 344
Public limited company522472446375323290272256229213201
Commercial association4242413331333433312627
Societas Europaea00000111111
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company1720242527283031323130
Non-profit association92935127130144157169182172185
Foundation21533200123
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesTotal28 58329 76830 92331 18232 15233 19835 56936 66937 78837 10239 267
Sole proprietor1 4673 7323 9953 8293 7473 5753 6093 5373 4003 2273 142
General partnership116127138139166346351347349349348
Limited partnership128199219267257301367360388334327
Private limited company25 24524 18225 13725 57426 69327 76230 04531 26232 52432 10634 384
Public limited company1 3191 2141 124999908817775722680643618
Commercial association140141138141140141151158155151153
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company160163159153155156160168164166167
Non-profit association558738095106111124122124
Foundation35576554444
Transportation and storageTotal8 7989 4379 47110 07710 51410 65611 36611 70612 03112 15312 865
Sole proprietor3 4353 7153 5393 3733 3363 2453 4743 5733 5053 3803 298
General partnership8991416161515171515
Limited partnership1220212527283240444946
Private limited company4 7795 1535 3896 1586 6506 9027 3887 6428 0358 2929 097
Public limited company473445416393370334324300283267252
Commercial association2421222021211920161616
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company3332333435353537383739
Non-profit association2534355553697476909495
Foundation98756653336
Accommodation and food service activitiesTotal3 2443 6413 9204 2754 5074 7055 0075 2945 6785 8686 362
Sole proprietor341506534518518494481471465461450
General partnership2227312529303028273030
Limited partnership1117192021232428344346
Private limited company2 7132 9403 1913 5383 7663 9804 2914 5814 9655 1565 661
Public limited company1211161099884797368636261
Commercial association1918181717161617182019
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company10122222222
Non-profit association1314145265758591968781
Foundation333556588710
Information and communicationTotal3 9315 0915 7907 1018 1278 97710 01410 92112 25213 60916 582
Sole proprietor154500604607588551542527538531529
General partnership5057656774848380838083
Limited partnership607797104119127134150154156156
Private limited company3 3104 0864 6235 8506 8867 7288 7319 62710 95012 31915 268
Public limited company177168168155144134130129119113114
Commercial association9991011111212111112
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company2424252527313132343534
Non-profit association134154182263256289331341340336355
Foundation1316172022222023232831
Financial and insurance activitiesTotal4 0844 7135 1314 9475 9566 8147 2857 6977 7916 9347 921
Sole proprietor1811111711210610110298949592
General partnership6710259031 5511 5491 5491 258173173
Limited partnership10433944454967114150164179
Private limited company3 6454 1674 5784 4084 5594 7705 2085 5705 9496 1737 135
Public limited company327295292257244235243235216200204
Commercial association3336363129293031343436
Societas Europaea34444556548
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company3438414040444649465254
Non-profit association3341516182127232525
Foundation59101110121418161415
Real estate activitiesTotal19 94021 91122 90023 29423 67724 17425 34026 24327 50826 26330 401
Sole proprietor142655810819800767734707695662639
General partnership1416161821263130363432
Limited partnership33424756707887113120140146
Private limited company7 0508 1628 8109 65210 17710 84311 94612 73013 79114 67315 913
Public limited company496546513512495465432408384360350
Commercial association34414149421 0671 0661 0771 0701 0751 082
Societas Europaea00000000111
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company1411111010101010999
Non-profit association12 12812 39612 61412 13812 02210 87910 99911 13311 3679 2761 276
Foundation2942384040393535353332
Professional, scientific and technical activitiesTotal13 83616 67118 39320 55422 28923 89726 02727 59729 32130 67833 938
Sole proprietor5362 2922 6892 7212 6822 5922 5592 5402 4792 3872 332
General partnership666777285334340343250251255255
Limited partnership106157148182208233297385448461457
Private limited company12 56213 59314 90016 51518 20119 76421 74623 32225 04626 50029 783
Public limited company287270261252255240242227216198195
Commercial association3531313634303130252626
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....121112567
Branch of foreign company9994919088899192939287
Non-profit association104128155417438562660695704691736
Foundation4139405448465754546260
Administrative and support service activitiesTotal5 1207 85410 07311 05511 86212 32313 29113 77014 32414 24415 580
Sole proprietor169581676645614591583586578582568
General partnership1817192731373234273031
Limited partnership62501292397522621549615664666656
Private limited company4 5336 3928 7179 2439 94810 26911 29311 68012 17212 17013 447
Public limited company177189175179158139130130126114111
Commercial association1621201414546255636163
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company5554555959687475737275
Non-profit association7686105474498523542574600524331
Foundation1413141718212621212522
Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityTotal121141167228168149156161165164172
Sole proprietor1461010101010987
General partnership00000000000
Limited partnership01100000000
Private limited company202325111311107643
Public limited company10000000000
Commercial association00000000000
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company10000000000
Non-profit association94111133197141127136144150152161
Foundation422104100000
EducationTotal1 6022 4592 8403 7533 9934 3654 7635 0885 4015 6856 156
Sole proprietor102699884897894868853867845841829
General partnership577610111211121315
Limited partnership2029353328273239404239
Private limited company8881 0931 2271 5711 7671 9552 1512 3592 5592 8103 182
Public limited company2522212319191619151313
Commercial association91212121112118887
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company44443333333
Non-profit association5205586131 1371 1871 3921 5951 6941 8341 8701 974
Foundation2935377074789088858594
Human health and social work activitiesTotal2 1222 8933 1823 4473 4633 4903 6603 8013 9904 0954 316
Sole proprietor138670724711679638609600592570558
General partnership54544566677
Limited partnership3791011131416181821
Private limited company1 1921 3231 4271 5741 7171 8402 0162 1682 3392 4742 690
Public limited company6263615554535049515154
Commercial association43333333222
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000110000
Branch of foreign company22221222222
Non-profit association603710835966876820843839863854866
Foundation113111116122118115116118117117116
Arts, entertainment and recreationTotal5 2987 3498 55610 43410 70811 49612 58213 35014 28714 84416 109
Sole proprietor941 3511 9141 9301 9241 9141 9301 9051 8981 8951 923
General partnership78152527303338383940
Limited partnership1330405462748597115127135
Private limited company1 1331 5701 8292 4702 9363 3563 9184 4515 1675 6836 432
Public limited company4645423734322724211816
Commercial association64466666788
Societas Europaea00000000000
European Economic Interest Grouping....000000000
Branch of foreign company23333334444
Non-profit association3 8924 2314 5945 7755 5835 9466 4306 6796 8866 9067 387
Foundation105107115134133135150146151164164
Other service activitiesTotal11 87616 77919 20718 24017 52817 28718 55919 34920 06220 50021 923
Sole proprietor2283 1163 6053 5183 5343 5813 8663 9273 9503 9033 888
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 20 märts 2019 23:39 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.