First page  Previous page  Next page
Year200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Economic activity (EMTAK 2008)Number of persons employedIndicator
Economic activities totalTotalReturn on equity, %21.2125.8921.276.401.998.3811.9012.6412.1610.078.618.68
Return on assets, %10.5413.2010.793.231.044.346.256.706.355.464.764.95
Average interest rate, %0.144.745.225.664.844.103.523.283.193.002.952.84
Operating margin, %7.559.488.333.952.655.506.636.846.846.696.086.05
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.3610.749.273.532.005.767.007.567.446.636.326.62
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %8.4011.8710.585.234.117.458.198.628.547.647.407.67
Profit margin, %8.0110.408.863.061.405.366.647.116.976.195.796.16
Assets turnover, times1.311.271.211.050.740.810.940.940.910.880.820.80
Inventory turnover, times11.7110.719.549.507.809.0710.109.8810.099.869.429.19
Tangible assets turnover, times2.973.002.932.581.771.882.092.132.031.991.821.79
Working capital to turnover, %10.2713.2312.4311.8415.4214.6513.8316.5015.7316.7216.6218.51
Working capital to assets, %12.1815.1313.7712.1511.4911.3512.4314.7613.8814.2713.0914.31
Current ratio, times1.411.531.461.451.451.451.481.591.591.601.571.65
Quick ratio, times1.031.111.021.061.101.101.111.211.211.221.201.25
Interest coverage before taxes, times259.5110.858.133.071.954.436.878.057.777.596.877.36
Financial leverage, times2.011.961.971.981.921.931.911.891.921.841.811.75
Capitalisation ratio, times0.280.280.280.310.290.300.290.290.310.290.270.27
Equity assets ratio, times0.500.520.510.500.530.520.530.540.530.540.560.57
Debt to equity, times0.600.570.600.630.620.640.610.580.600.550.540.52
Growth rate of assets, %23.8323.6721.365.01-1.608.638.8310.235.876.458.567.56
1-9Return on equity, %28.2030.4424.340.651.016.6812.8913.3214.7412.4911.8213.46
Return on assets, %13.5414.8512.150.320.543.276.416.576.796.366.207.51
Average interest rate, %0.134.374.925.484.724.283.443.033.242.683.083.09
Operating margin, %9.6014.0411.953.451.176.548.168.398.199.5010.1510.67
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %12.3414.7013.480.971.545.998.528.799.369.7210.3712.23
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %12.4116.2615.333.594.718.8610.1910.2611.0811.1812.1313.87
Profit margin, %12.0714.4613.120.421.055.598.208.448.939.319.8211.72
Assets turnover, times1.121.020.920.760.510.580.780.780.760.680.630.64
Inventory turnover, times11.389.117.839.046.487.289.338.909.649.179.049.15
Tangible assets turnover, times2.782.482.221.881.201.321.581.591.481.401.301.39
Working capital to turnover, %14.9617.4916.9815.1421.7316.0815.0219.4318.3920.4920.1825.25
Working capital to assets, %14.4315.6513.9711.2511.079.1311.1614.4913.4313.4812.2015.13
Current ratio, times1.501.561.481.441.471.381.441.621.621.641.581.78
Quick ratio, times1.161.141.051.121.131.041.101.241.251.281.251.42
Interest coverage before taxes, times318.7511.128.331.371.493.096.116.976.427.666.878.49
Financial leverage, times2.082.052.002.041.892.042.012.032.171.971.911.79
Capitalisation ratio, times0.320.320.290.350.300.350.330.340.400.350.330.30
Equity assets ratio, times0.480.490.500.490.530.490.500.510.470.510.530.56
Debt to equity, times0.700.700.690.740.650.800.760.770.880.730.690.61
Growth rate of assets, %38.5734.0328.164.49-0.235.4610.438.528.157.328.9014.17
10-19Return on equity, %26.7935.9024.427.000.315.6810.9415.3510.737.375.4210.02
Return on assets, %12.4319.5911.503.310.142.995.438.216.294.483.355.92
Average interest rate, %0.294.645.525.744.454.693.383.613.293.102.923.04
Operating margin, %5.276.806.513.781.553.024.836.385.404.233.883.93
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %7.4813.747.842.810.543.655.938.537.384.583.917.09
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %7.5414.568.944.092.295.207.139.668.355.264.647.98
Profit margin, %7.2313.467.502.340.163.305.608.196.954.223.546.68
Assets turnover, times1.721.451.531.410.920.900.971.000.901.060.940.88
Inventory turnover, times12.6011.859.379.458.529.0510.1411.349.6810.3610.248.41
Tangible assets turnover, times4.564.694.303.732.733.082.953.043.183.172.802.99
Working capital to turnover, %7.8515.7310.5312.425.9213.0411.3112.3014.2913.8613.7518.55
Working capital to assets, %12.1720.2614.6417.155.4311.6910.6011.7613.0214.4412.7715.83
Current ratio, times1.341.741.421.571.161.401.391.461.551.631.551.72
Quick ratio, times0.971.300.941.110.861.061.031.111.141.201.151.22
Interest coverage before taxes, times148.4117.778.113.201.313.345.938.498.587.786.398.94
Financial leverage, times2.161.832.122.112.131.902.011.871.711.641.621.69
Capitalisation ratio, times0.290.220.290.320.300.250.330.260.240.210.200.25
Equity assets ratio, times0.460.560.460.470.470.530.490.550.580.610.610.59
Debt to equity, times0.650.470.650.670.780.570.690.590.460.380.380.44
Growth rate of assets, %24.2328.9622.054.240.561.346.489.32-1.683.853.107.36
20-49Return on equity, %21.9825.7622.407.50-3.6310.5614.4917.3012.688.168.768.28
Return on assets, %9.9311.5410.843.73-1.805.257.349.677.134.664.904.66
Average interest rate, %0.284.465.375.954.603.373.443.173.053.493.022.66
Operating margin, %5.846.977.143.541.274.505.316.175.314.194.814.41
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %5.566.877.563.61-1.765.346.588.556.484.335.004.82
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %5.607.718.685.240.056.467.549.217.175.115.705.49
Profit margin, %5.336.607.263.22-2.135.066.318.136.074.014.404.39
Assets turnover, times1.861.741.481.150.841.031.151.181.171.161.111.06
Inventory turnover, times11.5010.179.649.116.739.079.599.059.218.948.348.43
Tangible assets turnover, times4.264.173.983.282.242.573.063.252.973.052.842.57
Working capital to turnover, %8.9010.149.959.6215.9612.2012.8615.4212.9015.2416.7213.37
Working capital to assets, %15.0015.9313.3310.8413.8612.2014.0417.5414.5817.1318.1613.58
Current ratio, times1.441.461.401.371.491.451.531.701.561.671.701.50
Quick ratio, times0.960.970.930.961.071.031.071.171.081.151.191.04
Interest coverage before taxes, times123.999.407.823.220.035.797.8312.8510.376.578.098.18
Financial leverage, times2.212.232.072.012.012.011.981.791.781.751.791.78
Capitalisation ratio, times0.300.310.290.300.320.310.310.210.230.240.240.23
Equity assets ratio, times0.460.450.480.490.490.510.510.590.570.570.560.56
Debt to equity, times0.680.720.640.640.670.690.640.480.470.450.460.48
Growth rate of assets, %22.7124.2924.514.41-6.746.0212.087.836.726.033.978.60
50-99Return on equity, %19.0822.9120.979.132.217.788.4411.9312.8610.439.755.60
Return on assets, %8.7810.379.684.031.053.884.426.387.326.105.803.27
Average interest rate, %0.184.875.455.864.183.213.153.322.833.002.612.69
Operating margin, %5.856.926.694.482.444.664.445.995.985.364.444.04
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %5.266.706.883.401.654.044.035.646.205.395.023.11
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %5.287.658.034.873.135.044.806.436.755.945.483.69
Profit margin, %5.006.426.462.981.123.663.695.265.854.964.672.84
Assets turnover, times1.751.611.491.350.931.061.191.211.251.231.241.15
Inventory turnover, times9.7310.329.058.127.168.559.418.988.528.989.148.39
Tangible assets turnover, times4.193.743.463.082.152.262.702.792.962.953.063.18
Working capital to turnover, %6.9410.9210.458.7815.0114.3113.3715.9314.8015.2315.8618.27
Working capital to assets, %10.9615.7914.2411.5914.2714.9315.4318.5117.7718.2519.2120.27
Current ratio, times1.291.481.421.341.521.591.541.721.661.691.741.84
Quick ratio, times0.831.010.920.891.081.111.081.201.131.181.221.28
Interest coverage before taxes, times198.508.167.033.312.115.036.268.0512.1910.8511.816.34
Financial leverage, times2.172.212.172.262.102.011.911.871.761.711.681.71
Capitalisation ratio, times0.280.320.310.330.330.320.270.260.210.210.190.22
Equity assets ratio, times0.450.460.460.440.490.510.520.550.580.580.600.59
Debt to equity, times0.570.690.680.770.700.660.560.550.430.380.370.43
Growth rate of assets, %23.5825.0120.584.35-3.592.356.447.628.104.614.757.56
100-249Return on equity, %22.3523.8122.147.253.198.5711.3112.6013.6810.099.408.74
Return on assets, %10.3611.7311.183.791.704.545.736.717.465.494.934.70
Average interest rate, %0.135.386.016.205.273.963.663.342.993.023.322.60
Operating margin, %8.628.487.804.183.505.686.656.798.266.245.505.71
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %7.698.668.413.332.395.005.916.377.375.605.755.25
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %7.739.749.664.724.126.317.107.278.196.476.856.08
Profit margin, %7.268.298.072.981.844.795.646.037.065.295.044.77
Assets turnover, times1.421.411.381.270.910.941.011.111.051.030.980.98
Inventory turnover, times11.4110.229.658.757.5810.0910.3210.319.999.849.299.19
Tangible assets turnover, times2.822.883.022.801.891.972.112.442.282.222.112.01
Working capital to turnover, %6.918.8612.2111.6510.5414.5415.2415.9116.4618.7118.8519.41
Working capital to assets, %9.1911.5215.6714.579.8413.1614.8416.9916.4218.5318.0118.35
Current ratio, times1.291.371.571.581.371.531.631.711.731.841.851.88
Quick ratio, times0.900.911.041.030.981.151.211.261.261.371.361.36
Interest coverage before taxes, times272.449.377.823.402.384.815.967.979.967.456.257.29
Financial leverage, times2.162.031.981.911.881.891.971.881.831.841.911.86
Capitalisation ratio, times0.290.280.280.290.250.290.330.290.290.310.340.32
Equity assets ratio, times0.490.500.520.530.540.530.510.540.550.540.520.54
Debt to equity, times0.670.550.560.550.570.590.650.570.530.550.620.59
Growth rate of assets, %14.5418.6316.832.88-4.088.137.827.7311.249.094.547.74
250 and moreReturn on equity, %13.1618.4914.8612.597.2311.5011.218.748.248.384.742.44
Return on assets, %7.5910.888.557.144.086.776.754.964.514.532.671.44
Average interest rate, %0.035.154.885.265.724.434.053.743.283.482.582.50
Operating margin, %8.0810.047.264.545.526.387.205.806.196.773.953.14
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.6911.268.357.345.768.187.636.375.966.264.202.56
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %8.7112.459.408.597.549.318.507.296.897.305.143.47
Profit margin, %8.0810.667.676.804.727.527.085.615.245.563.642.02
Assets turnover, times0.941.021.111.040.860.900.950.880.860.810.730.71
Inventory turnover, times13.9114.8713.8813.0612.3512.9612.1311.8513.2912.2910.7311.03
Tangible assets turnover, times1.932.302.582.432.022.032.111.971.971.841.531.37
Working capital to turnover, %11.7113.8511.2511.1115.3315.4313.4615.8914.3613.7812.5912.17
Working capital to assets, %10.2613.3611.8111.1513.1312.4512.3313.0012.2110.908.608.78
Current ratio, times1.461.601.481.441.581.501.471.491.481.391.351.37
Quick ratio, times1.151.281.131.141.291.211.151.231.251.141.091.09
Interest coverage before taxes, times1 127.9110.539.026.854.228.229.737.897.477.025.483.82
Financial leverage, times1.731.701.741.761.771.701.661.761.821.851.781.69
Capitalisation ratio, times0.240.230.250.240.260.200.190.260.260.260.210.22
Equity assets ratio, times0.590.600.570.570.570.600.600.550.550.530.590.60
Debt to equity, times0.450.400.410.440.480.390.340.380.440.450.470.44
Growth rate of assets, %14.7411.2012.338.420.7024.807.1816.652.455.8315.42-2.24
A Agriculture, forestry and fishingTotalReturn on equity, %16.8513.0225.7210.051.058.529.137.638.736.721.96-3.01
Return on assets, %8.726.7113.395.150.545.756.355.085.734.761.51-2.44
Average interest rate, %4.244.375.345.504.493.103.382.512.502.932.842.55
Operating margin, %9.659.4018.848.725.6413.6917.3316.1218.8514.897.14-11.32
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.307.7416.987.002.4212.0617.1914.8417.9613.656.03-10.69
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %10.0110.7519.429.935.6213.6319.2316.2420.1215.507.79-8.87
Profit margin, %8.618.5616.806.891.0311.8716.3813.5117.3813.185.49-11.27
Assets turnover, times0.970.730.740.690.480.450.370.360.310.350.260.21
Inventory turnover, times5.104.664.774.573.493.964.243.823.263.373.473.09
Tangible assets turnover, times1.581.101.121.130.740.600.490.470.420.450.330.25
Working capital to turnover, %12.3014.1819.6719.8917.2121.0224.7323.9021.7224.1928.2432.31
Working capital to assets, %10.529.6013.1112.928.267.278.698.116.498.075.876.59
Current ratio, times1.441.471.661.631.401.631.881.741.551.661.781.90
Quick ratio, times0.710.760.840.960.730.821.000.870.750.810.961.00
Interest coverage before taxes, times7.515.317.973.651.768.678.798.909.308.304.21-4.85
Financial leverage, times1.931.941.921.951.931.481.441.501.521.411.291.23
Capitalisation ratio, times0.310.360.340.360.340.160.240.260.260.200.120.14
Equity assets ratio, times0.520.510.530.510.520.740.690.650.650.710.810.80
Debt to equity, times0.610.700.700.720.720.360.360.410.440.330.230.19
Growth rate of assets, %29.5216.5025.0913.220.4989.9410.3911.549.568.1373.220.99
1-9Return on equity, %15.6622.3127.4416.022.0513.7716.4415.9920.9912.3714.379.61
Return on assets, %6.899.5512.527.420.957.188.397.4910.437.138.415.82
Average interest rate, %3.754.195.835.614.333.073.312.181.972.852.942.43
Operating margin, %10.5918.3727.2214.127.4215.3020.3720.3334.7018.2718.7312.96
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.3614.8323.2312.122.7612.9821.0418.2132.7716.9517.7212.87
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %12.7123.6727.8915.977.7114.9824.5120.5935.4219.1919.5714.55
Profit margin, %10.2419.2522.7411.892.4612.7820.6018.0032.4316.6717.2612.47
Assets turnover, times0.630.460.510.570.340.510.380.390.300.400.470.43
Inventory turnover, times4.253.644.004.053.053.744.494.013.233.895.063.93
Tangible assets turnover, times0.940.650.730.950.510.760.590.540.420.590.720.71
Working capital to turnover, %6.1424.1020.0720.7920.9621.9525.4623.0320.4723.0524.8333.03
Working capital to assets, %3.429.979.2310.526.8810.659.088.435.628.7710.8013.51
Current ratio, times1.121.561.451.501.341.531.811.571.361.491.561.81
Quick ratio, times0.600.940.790.930.790.871.110.900.790.911.111.15
Interest coverage before taxes, times5.265.785.994.181.567.476.968.5713.408.429.968.65
Financial leverage, times2.272.342.192.162.151.921.962.132.011.731.711.65
Capitalisation ratio, times0.400.470.410.420.430.350.420.440.400.290.270.29
Equity assets ratio, times0.430.440.470.460.460.520.510.480.510.580.590.60
Debt to equity, times0.991.130.960.920.950.700.850.980.870.590.560.53
Growth rate of assets, %30.5222.3622.8428.049.4711.7017.0514.6918.3912.1015.3313.53
10-19Return on equity, %30.0120.0233.7618.013.7013.5515.7716.387.9617.91
(q..
(q..
Return on assets, %15.029.5917.128.761.816.798.068.823.949.49
(q..
(q..
Average interest rate, %4.424.834.485.174.173.604.273.042.823.42
(q..
(q..
Operating margin, %17.9914.1322.1015.283.7513.9214.9213.537.5922.53
(q..
(q..
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %16.3811.8620.4814.793.5011.3912.8814.589.8619.94
(q..
(q..
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %18.5414.1722.4618.036.6313.7015.1916.2612.5322.53
(q..
(q..
Profit margin, %16.6311.8120.4213.593.4211.2912.6214.359.3119.71
(q..
(q..
Assets turnover, times0.860.730.770.600.490.570.610.590.410.47
(q..
(q..
Inventory turnover, times4.153.904.064.313.003.163.093.202.262.16
(q..
(q..
Tangible assets turnover, times1.341.081.160.980.880.850.971.110.720.70
(q..
(q..
Working capital to turnover, %14.338.9817.5223.4131.1018.6225.1332.1129.2337.15
(q..
(q..
Working capital to assets, %10.676.0111.8413.2615.2510.1314.3818.0511.3616.05
(q..
(q..
Current ratio, times1.471.241.551.561.641.451.701.981.621.96
(q..
(q..
Quick ratio, times0.620.500.641.000.920.610.730.910.620.66
(q..
(q..
Interest coverage before taxes, times10.446.2711.385.592.125.926.239.024.698.57
(q..
(q..
Financial leverage, times2.002.091.972.062.051.991.961.862.021.89
(q..
(q..
Capitalisation ratio, times0.330.350.340.370.340.340.350.350.410.36
(q..
(q..
Equity assets ratio, times0.510.490.520.480.500.510.510.530.480.53
(q..
(q..
Debt to equity, times0.730.790.730.830.810.770.710.680.810.70
(q..
(q..
Growth rate of assets, %34.9319.4731.7011.520.0410.2014.9811.999.6917.63
(q..
(q..
20-49Return on equity, %13.7411.2028.662.11-3.4412.25
(q..
13.47
(q..
(q..
5.99-1.26
Return on assets, %7.075.4113.560.93-1.555.85
(q..
6.54
(q..
(q..
3.19-0.64
Average interest rate, %4.214.405.395.834.813.18
(q..
2.97
(q..
(q..
2.792.75
Operating margin, %11.5510.8226.036.331.5611.28
(q..
14.84
(q..
(q..
7.110.13
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.888.6422.770.81-2.729.36
(q..
12.68
(q..
(q..
6.33-1.20
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %10.7611.5326.495.601.3311.50
(q..
13.08
(q..
(q..
8.311.15
Profit margin, %8.778.5222.591.45-2.949.28
(q..
10.86
(q..
(q..
6.16-1.31
Assets turnover, times0.730.560.520.560.460.57
(q..
0.56
(q..
(q..
0.490.46
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
qMissing value; suppressed
Data extracted on 25 sept 2018 12:40 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.