First page  Previous page  Next page
Reference period2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Economic activity (EMTAK 2008)Number of persons employedIndicator
Economic activities totalTotalReturn on equity, %21.2125.8921.276.401.998.3811.9012.6412.1610.078.618.6812.81
Return on assets, %10.5413.2010.793.231.044.346.256.706.355.464.764.956.96
Average interest rate, %0.144.745.225.664.844.103.523.283.193.002.952.842.82
Operating margin, %7.559.488.333.952.655.506.636.846.846.696.086.056.45
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.3610.749.273.532.005.767.007.567.446.636.326.628.08
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %8.4011.8710.585.234.117.458.198.628.547.647.407.679.04
Profit margin, %8.0110.408.863.061.405.366.647.116.976.195.796.167.61
Assets turnover, times1.311.271.211.050.740.810.940.940.910.880.820.800.91
Inventory turnover, times11.7110.719.549.507.809.0710.109.8810.099.869.429.199.97
Tangible assets turnover, times2.973.002.932.581.771.882.092.132.031.991.821.792.25
Working capital to turnover, %10.2713.2312.4311.8415.4214.6513.8316.5015.7316.7216.6218.5117.26
Working capital to assets, %12.1815.1313.7712.1511.4911.3512.4314.7613.8814.2713.0914.3115.29
Current ratio, times1.411.531.461.451.451.451.481.591.591.601.571.651.64
Quick ratio, times1.031.111.021.061.101.101.111.211.211.221.201.251.25
Interest coverage before taxes, times259.5110.858.133.071.954.436.878.057.777.596.877.369.42
Financial leverage, times2.011.961.971.981.921.931.911.891.921.841.811.751.84
Capitalisation ratio, times0.280.280.280.310.290.300.290.290.310.290.270.270.28
Equity assets ratio, times0.500.520.510.500.530.520.530.540.530.540.560.570.55
Debt to equity, times0.600.570.600.630.620.640.610.580.600.550.540.520.57
Growth rate of assets, %23.8323.6721.365.01-1.608.638.8310.235.876.458.567.566.29
1-9Return on equity, %28.2030.4424.340.651.016.6812.8913.3214.7412.4911.8213.4615.18
Return on assets, %13.5414.8512.150.320.543.276.416.576.796.366.207.518.17
Average interest rate, %0.134.374.925.484.724.283.443.033.242.683.083.092.94
Operating margin, %9.6014.0411.953.451.176.548.168.398.199.5010.1510.6710.42
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %12.3414.7013.480.971.545.998.528.799.369.7210.3712.2311.95
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %12.4116.2615.333.594.718.8610.1910.2611.0811.1812.1313.8713.38
Profit margin, %12.0714.4613.120.421.055.598.208.448.939.319.8211.7211.33
Assets turnover, times1.121.020.920.760.510.580.780.780.760.680.630.640.72
Inventory turnover, times11.389.117.839.046.487.289.338.909.649.179.049.1510.06
Tangible assets turnover, times2.782.482.221.881.201.321.581.591.481.401.301.391.63
Working capital to turnover, %14.9617.4916.9815.1421.7316.0815.0219.4318.3920.4920.1825.2523.86
Working capital to assets, %14.4315.6513.9711.2511.079.1311.1614.4913.4313.4812.2015.1316.39
Current ratio, times1.501.561.481.441.471.381.441.621.621.641.581.781.82
Quick ratio, times1.161.141.051.121.131.041.101.241.251.281.251.421.45
Interest coverage before taxes, times318.7511.128.331.371.493.096.116.976.427.666.878.499.36
Financial leverage, times2.082.052.002.041.892.042.012.032.171.971.911.791.86
Capitalisation ratio, times0.320.320.290.350.300.350.330.340.400.350.330.300.32
Equity assets ratio, times0.480.490.500.490.530.490.500.510.470.510.530.560.54
Debt to equity, times0.700.700.690.740.650.800.760.770.880.730.690.610.65
Growth rate of assets, %38.5734.0328.164.49-0.235.4610.438.528.157.328.9014.1710.62
10-19Return on equity, %26.7935.9024.427.000.315.6810.9415.3510.737.375.4210.0212.95
Return on assets, %12.4319.5911.503.310.142.995.438.216.294.483.355.928.11
Average interest rate, %0.294.645.525.744.454.693.383.613.293.102.923.042.99
Operating margin, %5.276.806.513.781.553.024.836.385.404.233.883.935.15
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %7.4813.747.842.810.543.655.938.537.384.583.917.099.80
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %7.5414.568.944.092.295.207.139.668.355.264.647.9810.56
Profit margin, %7.2313.467.502.340.163.305.608.196.954.223.546.689.41
Assets turnover, times1.721.451.531.410.920.900.971.000.901.060.940.880.86
Inventory turnover, times12.6011.859.379.458.529.0510.1411.349.6810.3610.248.419.61
Tangible assets turnover, times4.564.694.303.732.733.082.953.043.183.172.802.993.34
Working capital to turnover, %7.8515.7310.5312.425.9213.0411.3112.3014.2913.8613.7518.5517.90
Working capital to assets, %12.1720.2614.6417.155.4311.6910.6011.7613.0214.4412.7715.8314.91
Current ratio, times1.341.741.421.571.161.401.391.461.551.631.551.721.69
Quick ratio, times0.971.300.941.110.861.061.031.111.141.201.151.221.28
Interest coverage before taxes, times148.4117.778.113.201.313.345.938.498.587.786.398.9413.81
Financial leverage, times2.161.832.122.112.131.902.011.871.711.641.621.691.60
Capitalisation ratio, times0.290.220.290.320.300.250.330.260.240.210.200.250.20
Equity assets ratio, times0.460.560.460.470.470.530.490.550.580.610.610.590.63
Debt to equity, times0.650.470.650.670.780.570.690.590.460.380.380.440.35
Growth rate of assets, %24.2328.9622.054.240.561.346.489.32-1.683.853.107.367.07
20-49Return on equity, %21.9825.7622.407.50-3.6310.5614.4917.3012.688.168.768.2810.81
Return on assets, %9.9311.5410.843.73-1.805.257.349.677.134.664.904.666.21
Average interest rate, %0.284.465.375.954.603.373.443.173.053.493.022.662.52
Operating margin, %5.846.977.143.541.274.505.316.175.314.194.814.415.33
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %5.566.877.563.61-1.765.346.588.556.484.335.004.825.35
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %5.607.718.685.240.056.467.549.217.175.115.705.495.85
Profit margin, %5.336.607.263.22-2.135.066.318.136.074.014.404.394.95
Assets turnover, times1.861.741.481.150.841.031.151.181.171.161.111.061.25
Inventory turnover, times11.5010.179.649.116.739.079.599.059.218.948.348.439.66
Tangible assets turnover, times4.264.173.983.282.242.573.063.252.973.052.842.573.09
Working capital to turnover, %8.9010.149.959.6215.9612.2012.8615.4212.9015.2416.7213.3714.90
Working capital to assets, %15.0015.9313.3310.8413.8612.2014.0417.5414.5817.1318.1613.5818.09
Current ratio, times1.441.461.401.371.491.451.531.701.561.671.701.501.66
Quick ratio, times0.960.970.930.961.071.031.071.171.081.151.191.041.19
Interest coverage before taxes, times123.999.407.823.220.035.797.8312.8510.376.578.098.1811.77
Financial leverage, times2.212.232.072.012.012.011.981.791.781.751.791.781.74
Capitalisation ratio, times0.300.310.290.300.320.310.310.210.230.240.240.230.20
Equity assets ratio, times0.460.450.480.490.490.510.510.590.570.570.560.560.58
Debt to equity, times0.680.720.640.640.670.690.640.480.470.450.460.480.43
Growth rate of assets, %22.7124.2924.514.41-6.746.0212.087.836.726.033.978.606.40
50-99Return on equity, %19.0822.9120.979.132.217.788.4411.9312.8610.439.755.6010.36
Return on assets, %8.7810.379.684.031.053.884.426.387.326.105.803.275.86
Average interest rate, %0.184.875.455.864.183.213.153.322.833.002.612.694.21
Operating margin, %5.856.926.694.482.444.664.445.995.985.364.444.044.51
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %5.266.706.883.401.654.044.035.646.205.395.023.115.15
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %5.287.658.034.873.135.044.806.436.755.945.483.696.09
Profit margin, %5.006.426.462.981.123.663.695.265.854.964.672.844.89
Assets turnover, times1.751.611.491.350.931.061.191.211.251.231.241.151.19
Inventory turnover, times9.7310.329.058.127.168.559.418.988.528.989.148.399.12
Tangible assets turnover, times4.193.743.463.082.152.262.702.792.962.953.063.183.46
Working capital to turnover, %6.9410.9210.458.7815.0114.3113.3715.9314.8015.2315.8618.2714.14
Working capital to assets, %10.9615.7914.2411.5914.2714.9315.4318.5117.7718.2519.2120.2716.68
Current ratio, times1.291.481.421.341.521.591.541.721.661.691.741.841.62
Quick ratio, times0.831.010.920.891.081.111.081.201.131.181.221.281.12
Interest coverage before taxes, times198.508.167.033.312.115.036.268.0512.1910.8511.816.346.48
Financial leverage, times2.172.212.172.262.102.011.911.871.761.711.681.711.77
Capitalisation ratio, times0.280.320.310.330.330.320.270.260.210.210.190.220.23
Equity assets ratio, times0.450.460.460.440.490.510.520.550.580.580.600.590.56
Debt to equity, times0.570.690.680.770.700.660.560.550.430.380.370.430.47
Growth rate of assets, %23.5825.0120.584.35-3.592.356.447.628.104.614.757.562.51
100-249Return on equity, %22.3523.8122.147.253.198.5711.3112.6013.6810.099.408.746.85
Return on assets, %10.3611.7311.183.791.704.545.736.717.465.494.934.703.71
Average interest rate, %0.135.386.016.205.273.963.663.342.993.023.322.602.29
Operating margin, %8.628.487.804.183.505.686.656.798.266.245.505.714.09
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %7.698.668.413.332.395.005.916.377.375.605.755.254.07
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %7.739.749.664.724.126.317.107.278.196.476.856.084.73
Profit margin, %7.268.298.072.981.844.795.646.037.065.295.044.773.56
Assets turnover, times1.421.411.381.270.910.941.011.111.051.030.980.981.04
Inventory turnover, times11.4110.229.658.757.5810.0910.3210.319.999.849.299.198.96
Tangible assets turnover, times2.822.883.022.801.891.972.112.442.282.222.112.012.21
Working capital to turnover, %6.918.8612.2111.6510.5414.5415.2415.9116.4618.7118.8519.4114.20
Working capital to assets, %9.1911.5215.6714.579.8413.1614.8416.9916.4218.5318.0118.3514.59
Current ratio, times1.291.371.571.581.371.531.631.711.731.841.851.881.56
Quick ratio, times0.900.911.041.030.981.151.211.261.261.371.361.361.10
Interest coverage before taxes, times272.449.377.823.402.384.815.967.979.967.456.257.297.24
Financial leverage, times2.162.031.981.911.881.891.971.881.831.841.911.861.84
Capitalisation ratio, times0.290.280.280.290.250.290.330.290.290.310.340.320.28
Equity assets ratio, times0.490.500.520.530.540.530.510.540.550.540.520.540.54
Debt to equity, times0.670.550.560.550.570.590.650.570.530.550.620.590.55
Growth rate of assets, %14.5418.6316.832.88-4.088.137.827.7311.249.094.547.742.24
250 and moreReturn on equity, %13.1618.4914.8612.597.2311.5011.218.748.248.384.742.4413.45
Return on assets, %7.5910.888.557.144.086.776.754.964.514.532.671.446.44
Average interest rate, %0.035.154.885.265.724.434.053.743.283.482.582.502.31
Operating margin, %8.0810.047.264.545.526.387.205.806.196.773.953.144.17
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.6911.268.357.345.768.187.636.375.966.264.202.567.10
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %8.7112.459.408.597.549.318.507.296.897.305.143.477.92
Profit margin, %8.0810.667.676.804.727.527.085.615.245.563.642.026.71
Assets turnover, times0.941.021.111.040.860.900.950.880.860.810.730.710.96
Inventory turnover, times13.9114.8713.8813.0612.3512.9612.1311.8513.2912.2910.7311.0311.75
Tangible assets turnover, times1.932.302.582.432.022.032.111.971.971.841.531.372.34
Working capital to turnover, %11.7113.8511.2511.1115.3315.4313.4615.8914.3613.7812.5912.1711.84
Working capital to assets, %10.2613.3611.8111.1513.1312.4512.3313.0012.2110.908.608.7811.30
Current ratio, times1.461.601.481.441.581.501.471.491.481.391.351.371.39
Quick ratio, times1.151.281.131.141.291.211.151.231.251.141.091.091.10
Interest coverage before taxes, times1 127.9110.539.026.854.228.229.737.897.477.025.483.829.65
Financial leverage, times1.731.701.741.761.771.701.661.761.821.851.781.692.09
Capitalisation ratio, times0.240.230.250.240.260.200.190.260.260.260.210.220.30
Equity assets ratio, times0.590.600.570.570.570.600.600.550.550.530.590.600.50
Debt to equity, times0.450.400.410.440.480.390.340.380.440.450.470.440.71
Growth rate of assets, %14.7411.2012.338.420.7024.807.1816.652.455.8315.42-2.241.16
A Agriculture, forestry and fishingTotalReturn on equity, %16.8513.0225.7210.051.058.529.137.638.736.721.96-3.0113.20
Return on assets, %8.726.7113.395.150.545.756.355.085.734.761.51-2.4410.50
Average interest rate, %4.244.375.345.504.493.103.382.512.502.932.842.552.50
Operating margin, %9.659.4018.848.725.6413.6917.3316.1218.8514.897.14-11.3249.00
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.307.7416.987.002.4212.0617.1914.8417.9613.656.03-10.6947.70
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %10.0110.7519.429.935.6213.6319.2316.2420.1215.507.79-8.8749.60
Profit margin, %8.618.5616.806.891.0311.8716.3813.5117.3813.185.49-11.2747.10
Assets turnover, times0.970.730.740.690.480.450.370.360.310.350.260.210.20
Inventory turnover, times5.104.664.774.573.493.964.243.823.263.373.473.093.70
Tangible assets turnover, times1.581.101.121.130.740.600.490.470.420.450.330.250.30
Working capital to turnover, %12.3014.1819.6719.8917.2121.0224.7323.9021.7224.1928.2432.3130.90
Working capital to assets, %10.529.6013.1112.928.267.278.698.116.498.075.876.596.30
Current ratio, times1.441.471.661.631.401.631.881.741.551.661.781.902.00
Quick ratio, times0.710.760.840.960.730.821.000.870.750.810.961.001.10
Interest coverage before taxes, times7.515.317.973.651.768.678.798.909.308.304.21-4.8526.30
Financial leverage, times1.931.941.921.951.931.481.441.501.521.411.291.231.30
Capitalisation ratio, times0.310.360.340.360.340.160.240.260.260.200.120.140.10
Equity assets ratio, times0.520.510.530.510.520.740.690.650.650.710.810.800.80
Debt to equity, times0.610.700.700.720.720.360.360.410.440.330.230.190.20
Growth rate of assets, %29.5216.5025.0913.220.4989.9410.3911.549.568.1373.220.9910.50
1-9Return on equity, %15.6622.3127.4416.022.0513.7716.4415.9920.9912.3714.379.6117.50
Return on assets, %6.899.5512.527.420.957.188.397.4910.437.138.415.8210.30
Average interest rate, %3.754.195.835.614.333.073.312.181.972.852.942.432.20
Operating margin, %10.5918.3727.2214.127.4215.3020.3720.3334.7018.2718.7312.9630.30
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %8.3614.8323.2312.122.7612.9821.0418.2132.7716.9517.7212.8728.80
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %12.7123.6727.8915.977.7114.9824.5120.5935.4219.1919.5714.5530.90
Profit margin, %10.2419.2522.7411.892.4612.7820.6018.0032.4316.6717.2612.4728.40
Assets turnover, times0.630.460.510.570.340.510.380.390.300.400.470.430.30
Inventory turnover, times4.253.644.004.053.053.744.494.013.233.895.063.934.30
Tangible assets turnover, times0.940.650.730.950.510.760.590.540.420.590.720.710.50
Working capital to turnover, %6.1424.1020.0720.7920.9621.9525.4623.0320.4723.0524.8333.0332.00
Working capital to assets, %3.429.979.2310.526.8810.659.088.435.628.7710.8013.5110.30
Current ratio, times1.121.561.451.501.341.531.811.571.361.491.561.811.90
Quick ratio, times0.600.940.790.930.790.871.110.900.790.911.111.151.20
Interest coverage before taxes, times5.265.785.994.181.567.476.968.5713.408.429.968.6514.20
Financial leverage, times2.272.342.192.162.151.921.962.132.011.731.711.651.70
Capitalisation ratio, times0.400.470.410.420.430.350.420.440.400.290.270.290.30
Equity assets ratio, times0.430.440.470.460.460.520.510.480.510.580.590.600.60
Debt to equity, times0.991.130.960.920.950.700.850.980.870.590.560.530.60
Growth rate of assets, %30.5222.3622.8428.049.4711.7017.0514.6918.3912.1015.3313.5316.30
10-19Return on equity, %30.0120.0233.7618.013.7013.5515.7716.387.9617.91
(q..
(q..
11.40
Return on assets, %15.029.5917.128.761.816.798.068.823.949.49
(q..
(q..
7.30
Average interest rate, %4.424.834.485.174.173.604.273.042.823.42
(q..
(q..
2.40
Operating margin, %17.9914.1322.1015.283.7513.9214.9213.537.5922.53
(q..
(q..
17.00
Profit from normal operations to turnover, %16.3811.8620.4814.793.5011.3912.8814.589.8619.94
(q..
(q..
16.10
Profit before taxes and interest expenses to turnover, %18.5414.1722.4618.036.6313.7015.1916.2612.5322.53
(q..
(q..
17.50
Profit margin, %16.6311.8120.4213.593.4211.2912.6214.359.3119.71
(q..
(q..
15.70
Assets turnover, times0.860.730.770.600.490.570.610.590.410.47
(q..
(q..
0.40
Inventory turnover, times4.153.904.064.313.003.163.093.202.262.16
(q..
(q..
3.70
Tangible assets turnover, times1.341.081.160.980.880.850.971.110.720.70
(q..
(q..
0.60
Working capital to turnover, %14.338.9817.5223.4131.1018.6225.1332.1129.2337.15
(q..
(q..
21.70
Working capital to assets, %10.676.0111.8413.2615.2510.1314.3818.0511.3616.05
(q..
(q..
8.90
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
qMissing value; suppressed
Data extracted on 23 mai 2019 18:49 UTC (GMT) fromStatistika andmebaas

Information

Please check the i to get information

Palume Teid leida aega ja täita väike küsimustik Statistikaameti andmebaasi kohta.